Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
Deportivo Toluca FC crestDTDEP
02:00Sun 8 Nov
CFMCF Monterrey crestCM

Deportivo Toluca FC vs CF Monterrey

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
1UP
Class D
Deportivo Toluca FC crestDTvCF Monterrey crestCM
Deportivo Toluca FC 1UP
Deportivo Toluca FC v CF Monterrey
Mexico - Liga MX · 02:00
1.29odds
78%book
+11edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 16. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 02:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Nemesio Diez, Toluca.

What's at stake. Deportivo Toluca FC are 5th on 24 points after 15 games, 3 points behind Atlas, 2 points clear of Club Tijuana. A win would take them level on points with Atlas. CF Monterrey are 9th on 21 points after 14 games, 1 point behind Santos Laguna, 1 point clear of U.N.A.M. - Pumas. A win would take them above Santos Laguna.

Form. Deportivo Toluca FC have won three, drawn five and lost two of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D D D L. In this competition Deportivo Toluca FC have gone D D D D L D. CF Monterrey have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W D. In this competition CF Monterrey have gone D L W W D L.

The numbers. Deportivo Toluca FC score 2.8 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Deportivo Toluca FC average 20.5 shots (6.4 on target), 8.2 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 58% of the ball. CF Monterrey score 1.4 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. CF Monterrey average 14.1 shots (5.2 on target), 6.4 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 57% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Deportivo Toluca FC have won six, drawn one and lost two. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Deportivo Toluca FC won three and CF Monterrey won one. The last time they met, on 7 Sep 2026, it finished Deportivo Toluca FC 2-0 CF Monterrey: Deportivo Toluca FC had 8 shots to 16, 49% of the ball, five yellow cards.

The case against. CF Monterrey's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Deportivo Toluca FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Deportivo Toluca FC the likelier winners; Deportivo Toluca FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Deportivo Toluca FC; the meetings favour Deportivo Toluca FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Deportivo Toluca FC 1UP at 1.29, 89% on the records (Deportivo Toluca FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 5 at home). Predicted score: Deportivo Toluca FC 2-1 CF Monterrey (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Deportivo Toluca FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 5 of 5 (100%)94.3%
Deportivo Toluca FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · H2H scored first 2 of 3, led or was unbeaten in 3
Deportivo Toluca FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 8 of 10 (80%)89.8%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 8 of 10 (80%)89.8%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC 1UPMAININ CODES
1.29
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 5 of 5 (100%)88.6%
Deportivo Toluca FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey trailed in 3 of 5 away · H2H scored first 2 of 3, led in 3
Double Chance: Deportivo Toluca FC or DrawIN CODES
1.19
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 7 of 10 (70%)81.4%
Deportivo Toluca FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 7 of 10 (70%)80%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 5 of 10 (50%)68.7%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
DEP 3 of 5 (60%) · CFM 3 of 10 (30%)51.9%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · H2H 3 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 8 of 10 (80%)93.7%
Deportivo Toluca FC: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 7 of 10 (70%)81.4%
Deportivo Toluca FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.31
DEP 3 of 5 (60%) · CFM 7 of 10 (70%)79.3%
Deportivo Toluca FC: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 5 of 10 (50%)60.5%
Deportivo Toluca FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 6 of 10 (60%)54.6%
Deportivo Toluca FC: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC GOALS
Deportivo Toluca FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 8 of 10 (80%)85.8%
Deportivo Toluca FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
Deportivo Toluca FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 4 of 10 (40%)60%
Deportivo Toluca FC scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
CF MONTERREY GOALS
CF Monterrey Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.46
DEP 6 of 10 (60%) · CFM 2 of 5 (40%)68.8%
CF Monterrey scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportivo Toluca FC conceded under 1.5 in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
DEP 7 of 10 (70%) · CFM 4 of 5 (80%)63.4%
CF Monterrey scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportivo Toluca FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.23
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 9 of 10 (90%)84.6%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
DEP 5 of 5 (100%) · CFM 6 of 10 (60%)79.6%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
2nd Half - Deportivo Toluca FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.36
DEP 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 6 of 10 (60%)73.3%
Deportivo Toluca FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEP 5 of 8 (62%) · CFM 7 of 8 (88%)75%
Deportivo Toluca FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Deportivo Toluca FC: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Deportivo Toluca FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Deportivo Toluca FC goals →
CF Monterrey goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FCWWWLDLDDDD1.40 PPG
CF MONTERREYLLDWLDWWLD1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC HOMExCF MONTERREY AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME1.401.70CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS20%7%FAILED TO SCORE21%8.25CORNERS A GAME6.382.12CARDS A GAME2.622.09xG1.471.52xG AGAINST1.01
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.44POINTS A GAME1.50+0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.36+2.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.69LEAGUE GAMES14
CF Monterrey: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 85/90
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
CF MONTERREY OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FCxCF MONTERREY
5GAMES62.80SCORED A GAME1.671.60CONCEDED A GAME1.674.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.3100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%80%BOTH SCORE67%1.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–14.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
DEPORTIVO TOLUCA FC 6 · 67%DRAW 1CF MONTERREY 2 · 22%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-09-01Deportivo Toluca FC 2 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-01-19Deportivo Toluca FC 1 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-05-08Deportivo Toluca FC 2 – 3 CF Monterrey
2025-05-11Deportivo Toluca FC 2 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-09-25Deportivo Toluca FC 6 – 2 CF Monterrey
2025-12-04Deportivo Toluca FC 0 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-12-07Deportivo Toluca FC 3 – 2 CF Monterrey
2026-01-11Deportivo Toluca FC 1 – 0 CF Monterrey
TRENDS
Deportivo Toluca FC have scored in 100% of their games.
CF Monterrey have scored in 70% of their games.
Deportivo Toluca FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
CF Monterrey kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount