Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
Atlas FC crestAFATL
00:00Sun 8 Nov
CFPCF Pachuca crestCP

Atlas FC vs CF Pachuca

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Atlas FC crestAFvCF Pachuca crestCP
Over 1.5 Goals
Atlas FC v CF Pachuca
Mexico - Liga MX · 00:00
1.20odds
83%book
-3edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 16. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara.

What's at stake. Atlas FC are 4th on 27 points after 15 games, 2 points behind Cruz Azul, 3 points clear of Toluca. A win would take them above Cruz Azul. CF Pachuca are 12th on 19 points after 15 games, 1 point behind Club Queretaro, level on points with Atletico San Luis. A win would take them above Club Queretaro.

Form. Atlas FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. In this competition Atlas FC have gone W W L W D W. CF Pachuca have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L D. In this competition CF Pachuca have gone W W L L D L.

The numbers. Atlas FC score 1.7 and concede 2.3 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Atlas FC average 15.0 shots (4.2 on target), 7.4 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. CF Pachuca score 1.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. CF Pachuca average 17.6 shots (5.5 on target), 5.2 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 50% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Atlas FC have won three, drawn one and lost six. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Atlas FC won one, one was drawn and CF Pachuca won two. The last time they met, on 14 Feb 2026, it finished Atlas FC 1-3 CF Pachuca: Atlas FC had 15 shots to 7, 62% of the ball, five yellow cards.

The case against. CF Pachuca's record still gives them 49% to win. The meetings do not back them.

The read. Atlas FC or the draw. An open game. Both teams' records favour CF Pachuca; the meetings favour CF Pachuca. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.20, 77% on the records (Atlas FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home; CF Pachuca: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.18. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Atlas FC 2-1 CF Pachuca (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Atlas FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 6 of 6 (100%) · CFP 5 of 5 (100%)96.3%
Atlas FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
Atlas FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.19
ATL 6 of 6 (100%) · CFP 3 of 5 (60%)77.1%
Atlas FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
Atlas FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
ATL 3 of 6 (50%) · CFP 4 of 5 (80%)65.7%
Atlas FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
Atlas FC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.24
ATL 4 of 5 (80%) · CFP 4 of 6 (67%)62.2%
Atlas FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca trailed or failed to win in 2 of 5 away
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.18
ATL 4 of 6 (67%) · CFP 5 of 5 (100%)86.8%
Atlas FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.20
ATL 6 of 6 (100%) · CFP 4 of 5 (80%)80.2%
Atlas FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
ATL 3 of 6 (50%) · CFP 3 of 5 (60%)52.5%
Atlas FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
ATLAS FC GOALS
Atlas FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
ATL 6 of 6 (100%) · CFP 3 of 5 (60%)78.2%
Atlas FC scored in 6 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
CF PACHUCA GOALS
CF Pachuca Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.27
ATL 4 of 5 (80%) · CFP 6 of 6 (100%)72.2%
CF Pachuca scored in 4 of 5 away · Atlas FC conceded in 6 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
ATL 5 of 6 (83%) · CFP 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
Atlas FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 5 of 8 (62%) · CFP 8 of 8 (100%)81.3%
Atlas FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Atlas FC: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Atlas FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.3%
Atlas FC goals →
CF Pachuca goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01.0%
5-00.3%
0-18%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41.0%
1-41%
2-41.0%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
ATLAS FCLDLDWDWLWW1.50 PPG
CF PACHUCADWWDLDLLWW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ATLAS FC HOMExCF PACHUCA AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME1.802.10CONCEDED A GAME1.2020%CLEAN SHEETS30%7%FAILED TO SCORE13%7.38CORNERS A GAME5.252.12CARDS A GAME3.001.60xG1.471.59xG AGAINST1.87
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.71POINTS A GAME1.27-0.07GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.40+0.9SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.52.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.414LEAGUE GAMES15
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
ATLAS FC OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
CF PACHUCA OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 15 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ATLAS FCxCF PACHUCA
7GAMES81.43SCORED A GAME1.502.29CONCEDED A GAME0.753.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS75%43%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%86%BOTH SCORE38%3.3CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.610.7CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ATLAS FC 3 · 30%DRAW 1CF PACHUCA 6 · 60%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-05-27Atlas FC 2 – 0 CF Pachuca
2022-05-30Atlas FC 1 – 2 CF Pachuca
2022-08-26Atlas FC 1 – 3 CF Pachuca
2023-04-15Atlas FC 4 – 1 CF Pachuca
2023-11-02Atlas FC 0 – 2 CF Pachuca
2024-02-01Atlas FC 3 – 4 CF Pachuca
2024-09-14Atlas FC 2 – 0 CF Pachuca
2025-02-02Atlas FC 0 – 0 CF Pachuca
TRENDS
Atlas FC have scored in 100% of their games.
CF Pachuca have scored in 90% of their games.
Atlas FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
CF Pachuca kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount