Sign In
FRANCE - LIGUE 1
Le Mans FC crestLMLEM
17:15Sun 8 Nov
MONMonaco crestMON

Le Mans FC vs Monaco

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
Le Mans FC crestLMvMonaco crestMON
Double Chance: Draw or Monaco
Le Mans FC v Monaco
France - Ligue 1 · 17:15
1.23odds
81%book
+4edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKLe Mans FC Over 0.5 goals · 65.4% · @1.39
Book 72% · Us 65% -7 price too short
Backed by

Le Mans FC scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Ligue 1, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 17:15 Lagos time. It is played at Stade Marie-Marvingt, Le Mans.

What's at stake. Le Mans FC are 17th on 7 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Estac Troyes, 5 points clear of Le Havre. A win would take them above Estac Troyes. Monaco are 7th on 15 points after 9 games, level on points with Marseille, 1 point clear of Nice. A win would take them above Marseille.

Form. Le Mans FC have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L L W. Monaco have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W L.

The numbers. Le Mans FC score 1.3 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Le Mans FC average 8.0 shots (3.4 on target), 2.4 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. Monaco score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Monaco average 10.5 shots (4.5 on target), 3.8 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last four meetings Le Mans FC have won none, drawn one and lost three. Three of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. The last time they met, on 17 May 2013, it finished Le Mans FC 1-2 Monaco.

The read. Monaco to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Monaco the likelier winners; Monaco are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Monaco. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%. Three of the last four meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Monaco at 1.23, 80% on the records (Monaco unbeaten in 5 of 7; Le Mans FC failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Le Mans FC 1-2 Monaco (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Monaco or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEM 6 of 7 (86%) · MON 9 of 9 (100%)95.4%
Monaco: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 4 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Monaco win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.11
LEM 6 of 7 (86%) · MON 9 of 9 (100%)95.4%
Monaco: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 4 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Double Chance: Draw or MonacoMAININ CODES
1.23
LEM 5 of 7 (71%) · MON 8 of 9 (89%)84.6%
Monaco unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Monaco (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.36
LEM 5 of 7 (71%) · MON 4 of 5 (80%)79.4%
Monaco won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Le Mans FC lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 3 of 3 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 3
Monaco or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
LEM 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 5 of 7 (71%)73.4%
Monaco scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Monaco or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
LEM 4 of 7 (57%) · MON 7 of 9 (78%)72.8%
Monaco: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Monaco to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
LEM 2 of 7 (29%) · MON 4 of 9 (44%)53.5%
Monaco won 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 37% · H2H 3 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
LEM 9 of 9 (100%) · MON 7 of 7 (100%)89.5%
Le Mans FC: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
LEM 9 of 9 (100%) · MON 6 of 7 (86%)81.8%
Le Mans FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 3 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
LEM 8 of 9 (89%) · MON 7 of 7 (100%)77.2%
Le Mans FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
LEM 6 of 9 (67%) · MON 4 of 7 (57%)56.8%
Le Mans FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 3 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
LE MANS FC GOALS
Le Mans FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
LEM 7 of 9 (78%) · MON 7 of 7 (100%)65.4%
Le Mans FC scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
Le Mans FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.45
LEM 5 of 9 (56%) · MON 5 of 7 (71%)62.1%
Le Mans FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 2 of 4 · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
MONACO GOALS
Monaco Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
LEM 6 of 7 (86%) · MON 9 of 9 (100%)86.7%
Monaco scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 4 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Monaco Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
LEM 3 of 7 (43%) · MON 6 of 9 (67%)57.5%
Monaco scored over 1.5 in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 4 · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.19
LEM 8 of 9 (89%) · MON 7 of 7 (100%)95.2%
Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
2nd Half - Monaco Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.46
LEM 5 of 7 (71%) · MON 8 of 9 (89%)79.4%
Monaco: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
LEM 7 of 9 (78%) · MON 5 of 7 (71%)74.7%
Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.18
LEM 8 of 9 (89%) · MON 4 of 7 (57%)73%
Le Mans FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Monaco's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Monaco's level · Monaco: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.8%
Le Mans FC goals →
Monaco goals ↓
0-07%
1-06%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.0%
0-111%
1-112%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-30.9%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.9%
1-50.8%
2-50.4%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
LE MANS FCLDLLWDDLDW1.00 PPG
MONACOWLDWLWDWDW1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LE MANS FC HOMExMONACO AWAY
1.22SCORED A GAME1.332.00CONCEDED A GAME1.1110%CLEAN SHEETS20%22%FAILED TO SCORE11%2.44CORNERS A GAME3.782.60CARDS A GAME2.201.47xG1.222.03xG AGAINST1.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.78POINTS A GAME1.67-0.78GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.22-2.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.30.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.09LEAGUE GAMES9
Monaco: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
55%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
LE MANS FC OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
MONACO OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LE MANS FCxMONACO
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.202.00CONCEDED A GAME1.602.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%4.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.86.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
LE MANS FC 0 · 0%DRAW 1MONACO 3 · 75%
3 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2011-11-05Le Mans FC 2 – 2 Monaco
2012-03-30Le Mans FC 0 – 1 Monaco
2012-12-22Le Mans FC 2 – 3 Monaco
2013-05-17Le Mans FC 1 – 2 Monaco
TRENDS
Le Mans FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Monaco have scored in 90% of their games.
Le Mans FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Monaco kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount