EDGE PICKL.R. Vicenza Over 0.5 goals · 46.3% · @1.51
Book 66% · Us 46%-20price too short
Backed by
L.R. Vicenza scored in 4 of 5 away · Palermo FC conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Serie B. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 19:30 Lagos time.
Form. Palermo FC have won eight, drawn two and lost none of their last ten, 2.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. L.R. Vicenza have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D L L.
The numbers. Palermo FC score 2.6 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Palermo FC average 14.5 shots (6.4 on target), 4.1 corners and 1.4 cards a game. L.R. Vicenza score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. L.R. Vicenza average 9.1 shots (3.0 on target), 5.3 corners and 2.4 cards a game.
The read. Palermo FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Palermo FC the likelier winners; Palermo FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Palermo FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%.
The bets. Best bet: Palermo FC or Draw at 1.15, 83% on the records (Palermo FC unbeaten in 9 of 9; L.R. Vicenza failed to win 4 of 5 away). Leave: L.R. Vicenza Under 1.5 goals (L.R. Vicenza's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Palermo FC 2-1 L.R. Vicenza (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Palermo FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PAL 9 of 9 (100%) · LRV 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
PAL 9 of 9 (100%) · LRV 4 of 5 (80%)93.6%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
PAL 5 of 5 (100%) · LRV 9 of 9 (100%)92.4%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
PAL 8 of 9 (89%) · LRV 4 of 5 (80%)88.1%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 83% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Double Chance: Palermo FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.14
PAL 9 of 9 (100%) · LRV 4 of 5 (80%)87.2%
Palermo FC unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.20
PAL 7 of 7 (100%) · LRV 4 of 6 (67%)83.5%
Palermo FC won 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · L.R. Vicenza lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level · won 7, refunded 2, lost 1
Palermo FC 1UPIN CODES
1.27
PAL 5 of 5 (100%) · LRV 8 of 9 (89%)83%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza trailed in 3 of 5 away · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.26
PAL 8 of 9 (89%) · LRV 3 of 5 (60%)73.7%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Palermo FCIN CODES
1.47
PAL 4 of 5 (80%) · LRV 7 of 9 (78%)72.6%
Palermo FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 away · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
PAL 7 of 9 (78%) · LRV 2 of 5 (40%)70.5%
Palermo FC won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 61% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
PAL 6 of 9 (67%) · LRV 2 of 5 (40%)59.3%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
PAL 8 of 9 (89%) · LRV 5 of 5 (100%)78.5%
Palermo FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
PALERMO FC GOALS
Palermo FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
PAL 9 of 9 (100%) · LRV 4 of 5 (80%)89.7%
Palermo FC scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Palermo FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
PAL 7 of 9 (78%) · LRV 4 of 5 (80%)62.9%
Palermo FC scored over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
L.R. VICENZA GOALS
L.R. Vicenza Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
PAL 4 of 5 (80%) · LRV 7 of 9 (78%)46.3%
L.R. Vicenza scored in 4 of 5 away · Palermo FC conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
PAL 8 of 9 (89%) · LRV 5 of 5 (100%)94.4%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
2nd Half - Palermo FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.38
PAL 8 of 9 (89%) · LRV 3 of 5 (60%)77.4%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 83% · on half-time scores · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.82
PAL 7 of 9 (78%) · LRV 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Palermo FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PAL 5 of 9 (56%) · LRV 5 of 5 (100%)74.1%
Palermo FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · L.R. Vicenza's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · Palermo FC: only games against sides at L.R. Vicenza's level · L.R. Vicenza: only games against sides at Palermo FC's level
Left off the list: L.R. Vicenza Under 1.5 goals (L.R. Vicenza's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Palermo FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Palermo FC goals →
L.R. Vicenza goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-010%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-111%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
PALERMO FCWWWWDWWWWD2.60 PPG
L.R. VICENZADWLDDLLDWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
PALERMO FC HOMExL.R. VICENZA AWAY
2.60SCORED A GAME1.301.30CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.10CORNERS A GAME5.301.40CARDS A GAME2.40
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
PALERMO FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.56POINTS A GAME0.75+1.11GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75+1.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.42.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.89LEAGUE GAMES8
Palermo FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
PALERMO FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
76%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
PALERMO FC OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
L.R. VICENZA OR DRAW
30%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
PALERMO FCxL.R. VICENZA
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.201.40CONCEDED A GAME1.804.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE60%2.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.010.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Palermo FC have scored in 100% of their games.
L.R. Vicenza have scored in 80% of their games.
Palermo FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
L.R. Vicenza kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards