Match details. League One. Kick-off is Sat 14 Nov, 16:00 Lagos time.
Form. Luton have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. Cambridge United have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L D.
The numbers. Luton score 2.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Luton average 6.0 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Cambridge United score 2.1 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Cambridge United average 8.4 corners and 1.9 cards a game.
The case against. Cambridge United's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Luton to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Luton the likelier winners; Luton are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Luton. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%.
The bets. Best bet: Luton 1UP at 1.31, 87% on the records (Luton scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 6 of 8). Leave: Luton Over 1.5 Goals (Cambridge United's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Luton 2-1 Cambridge United (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Luton or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
LUT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 6 of 8 (75%)86.9%
Luton scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United trailed or failed to win in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton 1UPMAININ CODES
1.31
LUT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAM 6 of 8 (75%)86.9%
Luton scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United trailed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
LUT 7 of 8 (88%) · CAM 6 of 7 (86%)86.6%
Luton: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUT 7 of 8 (88%) · CAM 6 of 7 (86%)86.6%
Luton: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUT 5 of 7 (71%) · CAM 2 of 7 (29%)73.6%
Luton won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cambridge United lost 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 50% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
Luton or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.36
LUT 6 of 8 (75%) · CAM 5 of 7 (71%)73.2%
Luton: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
LUT 6 of 8 (75%) · CAM 4 of 7 (57%)66.1%
Luton: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
1X2 - 2UP: LutonLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
LUT 4 of 5 (80%) · CAM 5 of 8 (62%)61.8%
Luton scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Luton to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
LUT 5 of 8 (62%) · CAM 2 of 7 (29%)56.1%
Luton won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United lost 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 46% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUT 8 of 8 (100%) · CAM 7 of 7 (100%)93.7%
Luton: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
LUT 7 of 8 (88%) · CAM 6 of 7 (86%)78.5%
Luton: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
LUT 5 of 8 (62%) · CAM 4 of 7 (57%)54.5%
Luton: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
LUT 6 of 8 (75%) · CAM 5 of 7 (71%)54.3%
Luton: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
LUTON GOALS
Luton Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
LUT 7 of 8 (88%) · CAM 6 of 7 (86%)84.2%
Luton scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Cambridge United conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level
CAMBRIDGE UNITED GOALS
Cambridge United Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUT 6 of 7 (86%) · CAM 7 of 8 (88%)63.9%
Cambridge United scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Luton conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Cambridge United: only games against sides at Luton's level · Luton: only games against sides at Cambridge United's level
Left off the list: Luton Over 1.5 Goals (Cambridge United's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Luton goals →
Cambridge United goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
LUTONDWWWWLWDWL2.00 PPG
CAMBRIDGE UNITEDWLDLDWWWDW1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LUTON HOMExCAMBRIDGE UNITED AWAY
1.93SCORED A GAME1.501.50CONCEDED A GAME1.5070%BOTH SCORED70%20%CLEAN SHEETS20%6.00CORNERS A GAME8.361.71CARDS A GAME1.93
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.71POINTS A GAME1.50+0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.72.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.014LEAGUE GAMES14
Luton: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
LUTON OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
CAMBRIDGE UNITED OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LUTONxCAMBRIDGE UNITED
7GAMES71.71SCORED A GAME1.291.00CONCEDED A GAME1.432.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.786%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS57%71%BOTH SCORE86%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.6–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES14.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Luton have scored in 90% of their games.
Cambridge United have scored in 90% of their games.
Luton kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Cambridge United kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards