Sign In
ENGLAND - FA CUP
Barnet FC crestBFBAR
16:00Sat 7 Nov
TRATranmere Rovers FC crestTR

Barnet FC vs Tranmere Rovers FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Barnet FC crestBFvTranmere Rovers FC crestTR
Double Chance: Barnet FC or Draw
Barnet FC v Tranmere Rovers FC
England - FA Cup · 16:00
1.18odds
85%book
-1edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKTranmere Rovers FC Over 0.5 goals · 69% · @1.45
Book 69% · Us 69% 0
Backed by

Tranmere Rovers FC scored in 3 of 5 away · Barnet FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · H2H 1 of 3 · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. FA Cup, 1/128-finals. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at The Hive Stadium, London.

What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.

Form. Barnet FC have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D L W. Tranmere Rovers FC have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W L D.

The numbers. Barnet FC score two and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Barnet FC average 14.8 shots (4.6 on target), 6.6 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. Tranmere Rovers FC score 0.8 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Tranmere Rovers FC average 11.6 shots (4.8 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 44% of the ball.

Head to head. Barnet FC have won all of the last three meetings. One of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 17 Oct 2026, it finished Barnet FC 2-1 Tranmere Rovers FC: Barnet FC had 16 shots to 13, 55% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their xG points to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 48%; two of the last three meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. A knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger.

The read. Barnet FC or the draw. Their goals for and against make Barnet FC the likelier winners; Barnet FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Barnet FC; the meetings favour Barnet FC.

The bets. Best bet: Barnet FC or Draw at 1.18, 84% on the records (Barnet FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Tranmere Rovers FC failed to win 4 of 5 away). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Tranmere Rovers FC Under 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Barnet FC 1-1 Tranmere Rovers FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Barnet FC or Under 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.17
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 5 of 5 (100%)89.8%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (ru
Barnet FC or Both Teams ScoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.12
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (ru
Barnet FC or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (ru
Double Chance: Barnet FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.18
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 4 of 5 (80%)84%
Barnet FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Barnet FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away
Barnet FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.33
BAR 5 of 6 (83%) · TRA 3 of 5 (60%)75.7%
Barnet FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Tranmere Rovers FC lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
Barnet FC 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.37
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Barnet FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC trailed in 3 of 5 away · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (rule 8)
Barnet FC to Win Either Half: YesTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.33
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)69%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are no
Barnet FC or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.24
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)64.9%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 57% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (ru
Barnet FC or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.97
BAR 4 of 5 (80%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)59.8%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · H2H 1 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Barnet FC: in the last 3 meetings, Barnet FC won 3; in the last 3, Barnet FC won 3
Barnet FC to WinTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.64
BAR 3 of 5 (60%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)54.8%
Barnet FC won 3 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 42% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (rule 8)
1X2 - 2UP: Barnet FCTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.59
BAR 3 of 5 (60%) · TRA 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
Barnet FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 away · the call is Barnet FC or the draw: a knockout game (1/128-finals) with penalties if level, and Barnet FC are not clearly stronger (rule 8)
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 4 of 5 (80%)91.3%
Barnet FC: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)68.6%
Barnet FC: both scored in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC: both scored in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 83% · H2H 1 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
BARNET FC GOALS
Barnet FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
BAR 5 of 5 (100%) · TRA 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Barnet FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 3 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.61
BAR 3 of 5 (60%) · TRA 2 of 5 (40%)51.4%
Barnet FC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Tranmere Rovers FC conceded over 1.5 in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 47% · H2H 2 of 3 · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
TRANMERE ROVERS FC GOALS
Tranmere Rovers FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
BAR 3 of 5 (60%) · TRA 5 of 5 (100%)69%
Tranmere Rovers FC scored in 3 of 5 away · Barnet FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · H2H 1 of 3 · Tranmere Rovers FC: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Tranmere Rovers FC's level
Left off the list: Tranmere Rovers FC Under 1.5 goals (the numbers (57%) and the records (82%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 9.5%
Barnet FC goals →
Tranmere Rovers FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-06%
2-06%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-14%
1-110%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-22%
5-21.0%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-40.6%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.8%
4-40.4%
5-40.2%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
BARNET FCDDWWWWLDWD1.90 PPG
TRANMERE ROVERS FCLDWDLDLWDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
BARNET FC HOMExTRANMERE ROVERS FC AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.101.40CONCEDED A GAME1.2010%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE14%6.62CORNERS A GAME4.622.12CARDS A GAME1.882.33xG1.181.53xG AGAINST2.05
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME1.50+0.77GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.29+0.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.01.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.613LEAGUE GAMES14
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
57%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
BARNET FC OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
TRANMERE ROVERS FC OR DRAW
59%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
BARNET FCxTRANMERE ROVERS FC
7GAMES72.14SCORED A GAME1.001.43CONCEDED A GAME1.433.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS71%86%OVER 2.5 GOALS29%100%BOTH SCORE57%4.5CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.212.7CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.7
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
BARNET FC 3 · 100%DRAW 0TRANMERE ROVERS FC 0 · 0%
1 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
2 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-10-11Barnet FC 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers FC
2026-01-27Barnet FC 1 – 0 Tranmere Rovers FC
2026-10-17Barnet FC 2 – 1 Tranmere Rovers FC
TRENDS
Barnet FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Tranmere Rovers FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Barnet FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Tranmere Rovers FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headcornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount