Match details. 2. Liga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at Huber-Arena, Wels.
What's at stake. FC Hertha Wels are 15th on 8 points after 11 games, level on points with SV Kapfenberg, 1 point clear of Rapid Wien II. A win would take them above SV Kapfenberg. SK Sturm Graz II are 13th on 11 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Voitsberg, 3 points clear of SV Kapfenberg. A win would take them above Voitsberg.
Form. FC Hertha Wels have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D W. SK Sturm Graz II have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L D.
The numbers. FC Hertha Wels score 1.2 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. FC Hertha Wels average 6.0 corners and 2.3 cards a game. SK Sturm Graz II score 1.8 and concede two a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. SK Sturm Graz II average 6.4 corners and 2.4 cards a game.
Head to head. FC Hertha Wels have won all of the last two meetings. One of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 8 May 2026, it finished FC Hertha Wels 2-0 SK Sturm Graz II.
The case against. SK Sturm Graz II's record still gives them 46% to win.
The read. FC Hertha Wels to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make SK Sturm Graz II the likelier winners; both teams' records favour SK Sturm Graz II. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 89% on the records (FC Hertha Wels: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; SK Sturm Graz II: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.24. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: FC Hertha Wels Over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Hertha Wels 2-1 SK Sturm Graz II (7% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Hertha Wels or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCH 8 of 8 (100%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)100%
FC Hertha Wels: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
FC Hertha Wels or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.16
FCH 8 of 8 (100%) · SKS 9 of 10 (90%)95%
FC Hertha Wels: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
FC Hertha Wels or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.26
FCH 7 of 8 (88%) · SKS 9 of 10 (90%)88.8%
FC Hertha Wels: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
FC Hertha Wels or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.24
FCH 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 6 of 8 (75%)81.7%
FC Hertha Wels scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II trailed or failed to win in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: FC Hertha Wels or SK Sturm Graz IIPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCH 6 of 8 (75%) · SKS 7 of 10 (70%)72.5%
FC Hertha Wels: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
FC Hertha Wels 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
FCH 3 of 5 (60%) · SKS 4 of 8 (50%)66.7%
FC Hertha Wels scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II trailed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCH 8 of 8 (100%) · SKS 10 of 10 (100%)100%
FC Hertha Wels: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
FCH 7 of 8 (88%) · SKS 9 of 10 (90%)88.8%
FC Hertha Wels: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCH 7 of 8 (88%) · SKS 7 of 10 (70%)78.8%
FC Hertha Wels: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.24
FCH 6 of 8 (75%) · SKS 7 of 10 (70%)72.5%
FC Hertha Wels: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.50
FCH 6 of 8 (75%) · SKS 6 of 10 (60%)67.5%
FC Hertha Wels: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
FC HERTHA WELS GOALS
FC Hertha Wels Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
FCH 8 of 8 (100%) · SKS 9 of 10 (90%)95%
FC Hertha Wels scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
SK STURM GRAZ II GOALS
SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
FCH 7 of 10 (70%) · SKS 7 of 8 (88%)78.8%
SK Sturm Graz II scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Hertha Wels conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
FCH 8 of 8 (100%) · SKS 8 of 10 (80%)90%
FC Hertha Wels: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · FC Hertha Wels: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Hertha Wels's level
Left off the list: FC Hertha Wels Over 1.5 goals (the numbers (49%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–16.8%
FC Hertha Wels goals →
SK Sturm Graz II goals ↓
0-03%
1-03%
2-03%
3-02%
4-00.7%
5-00.2%
0-15%
1-19%
2-17%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-29%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.5%
0-34%
1-36%
2-35%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.4%
0-42%
1-43%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.6%
5-40.2%
0-50.8%
1-51%
2-51%
3-50.6%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FC HERTHA WELSLWLDWLLWLD1.10 PPG
SK STURM GRAZ IIWLLLDDWLLW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC HERTHA WELS HOMExSK STURM GRAZ II AWAY
1.27SCORED A GAME1.642.45CONCEDED A GAME2.1830%CLEAN SHEETS10%9%FAILED TO SCORE36%6.00CORNERS A GAME6.362.27CARDS A GAME2.36
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
FC HERTHA WELS OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
SK STURM GRAZ II OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC HERTHA WELSxSK STURM GRAZ II
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.002.60CONCEDED A GAME1.604.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.614.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES13.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
FC HERTHA WELS 2 · 100%DRAW 0SK STURM GRAZ II 0 · 0%
2025-11-22FC Hertha Wels 3 – 0 SK Sturm Graz II
2026-05-08FC Hertha Wels 2 – 0 SK Sturm Graz II
TRENDS
FC Hertha Wels have scored in 100% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Hertha Wels kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards