Match details. 2. Bundesliga. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 Lagos time.
Form. 1 FC Nuremberg have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D D W. Darmstadt have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D L W.
The numbers. 1 FC Nuremberg score 2.1 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. 1 FC Nuremberg average 13.1 shots (6.0 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.1 cards a game. Darmstadt score one and concede 2.6 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Darmstadt average 4.7 corners and 2.3 cards a game.
The read. 1 FC Nuremberg to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make 1 FC Nuremberg the likelier winners; 1 FC Nuremberg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour 1 FC Nuremberg. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%.
The bets. Best bet: 1 FC Nuremberg or Draw at 1.22, 77% on the records (1 FC Nuremberg unbeaten in 7 of 8; Darmstadt failed to win 6 of 8). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15 (77%). Backup: 1 FC Nuremberg or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Darmstadt Over 0.5 goals (Darmstadt's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: 1 FC Nuremberg 2-1 Darmstadt (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
1 FC Nuremberg or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
FCN 7 of 8 (88%) · DAR 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
1 FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 7 of 8 (88%) · DAR 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
1 FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · DAR 6 of 7 (86%)84.4%
1 FC Nuremberg scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
Double Chance: 1 FC Nuremberg or DrawMAININ CODES
1.22
FCN 7 of 8 (88%) · DAR 6 of 8 (75%)76.7%
1 FC Nuremberg unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
FCN 6 of 8 (75%) · DAR 6 of 8 (75%)75%
1 FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · DAR 4 of 6 (67%)68.8%
1 FC Nuremberg won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Darmstadt lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 73% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
1 FC Nuremberg 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
FCN 3 of 5 (60%) · DAR 5 of 7 (71%)68.8%
1 FC Nuremberg scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt trailed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCN 6 of 8 (75%) · DAR 4 of 8 (50%)62.5%
1 FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC Nuremberg to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.72
FCN 4 of 8 (50%) · DAR 4 of 8 (50%)51.5%
1 FC Nuremberg won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.15
FCN 6 of 8 (75%) · DAR 6 of 8 (75%)77.1%
1 FC Nuremberg: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FCN 5 of 8 (62%) · DAR 5 of 8 (62%)52.6%
1 FC Nuremberg: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
FCN 6 of 8 (75%) · DAR 4 of 8 (50%)54.5%
1 FC Nuremberg: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
1 FC NUREMBERG GOALS
1 FC Nuremberg Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
FCN 7 of 8 (88%) · DAR 7 of 8 (88%)81.8%
1 FC Nuremberg scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Darmstadt conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level
DARMSTADT GOALS
Darmstadt Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.46
FCN 6 of 8 (75%) · DAR 5 of 8 (62%)70.8%
Darmstadt scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1 FC Nuremberg conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Darmstadt: only games against sides at 1 FC Nuremberg's level · 1 FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Darmstadt's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Darmstadt Over 0.5 goals (Darmstadt's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 1 FC Nuremberg Over 1.5 goals (Darmstadt's own games don't back it (3 of 8))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.7%
1 FC Nuremberg goals →
Darmstadt goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
1 FC NUREMBERGWDWDWWDDLL1.60 PPG
DARMSTADTDWDLWLWLLW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
1 FC NUREMBERG HOMExDARMSTADT AWAY
2.10SCORED A GAME0.901.80CONCEDED A GAME1.901%BOTH SCORED50%10%CLEAN SHEETS20%6.00CORNERS A GAME4.702.10CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME0.90+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.91.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.09LEAGUE GAMES10
1 FC Nuremberg: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
1 FC NUREMBERG 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
84%
NO · 85/90
1 FC NUREMBERG OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
DARMSTADT OR DRAW
21%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
1 FC NUREMBERGxDARMSTADT
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.001.40CONCEDED A GAME2.203.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.260%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.49.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
1 FC Nuremberg have scored in 90% of their games.
Darmstadt have scored in 60% of their games.
1 FC Nuremberg kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Darmstadt kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards