Sign In
COSTA RICA - LIGA DE ASCENSO
AD Sarchi crestASADS
20:00Sun 1 Nov
SANSanta Cruz PFA crestSC

AD Sarchi vs Santa Cruz PFA

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
AD Sarchi crestASvSanta Cruz PFA crestSC
Double Chance: AD Sarchi or Draw
AD Sarchi v Santa Cruz PFA
Costa Rica - Liga de… · 20:00
1.11odds
90%book
-5edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKSanta Cruz PFA Over 0.5 goals · 62.5% · @1.51
Book 66% · Us 62% -4 price too short
Backed by

Santa Cruz PFA scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AD Sarchi conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Liga de Ascenso. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 20:00 Lagos time.

Form. AD Sarchi have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W. Santa Cruz PFA have won two, drawn none and lost eight of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L.

The numbers. AD Sarchi score 1.2 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. AD Sarchi average 6.9 corners and 3.4 cards a game. Santa Cruz PFA score 1.2 and concede two a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Santa Cruz PFA average 4.5 corners and 3.8 cards a game.

The case against. Santa Cruz PFA's record still gives them 30% to win.

The read. AD Sarchi to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make AD Sarchi the likelier winners; AD Sarchi are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour AD Sarchi. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: AD Sarchi or Draw at 1.13, 79% on the records (AD Sarchi unbeaten in 6 of 10; Santa Cruz PFA failed to win 8 of 10). Backup: AD Sarchi Over 0.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: AD Sarchi or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: AD Sarchi 2-1 Santa Cruz PFA (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
AD Sarchi or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ADS 8 of 10 (80%) · SAN 10 of 10 (100%)90%
AD Sarchi: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
Double Chance: AD Sarchi or DrawMAININ CODES
1.11
ADS 6 of 10 (60%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)85.1%
AD Sarchi unbeaten in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
AD Sarchi or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
ADS 6 of 10 (60%) · SAN 10 of 10 (100%)80%
AD Sarchi: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
AD Sarchi or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
ADS 7 of 10 (70%) · SAN 9 of 10 (90%)80%
AD Sarchi: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
AD Sarchi (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.16
ADS 4 of 8 (50%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)75.8%
AD Sarchi won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Santa Cruz PFA lost 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 1
AD Sarchi to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
ADS 4 of 10 (40%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)60%
AD Sarchi won 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA lost 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
ADS 6 of 10 (60%) · SAN 6 of 10 (60%)51.9%
AD Sarchi: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
AD SARCHI GOALS
AD Sarchi Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
ADS 7 of 10 (70%) · SAN 9 of 10 (90%)82.2%
AD Sarchi scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Santa Cruz PFA conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level
SANTA CRUZ PFA GOALS
Santa Cruz PFA Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.25
ADS 8 of 10 (80%) · SAN 8 of 10 (80%)74.3%
Santa Cruz PFA scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AD Sarchi conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level
Santa Cruz PFA Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
ADS 7 of 10 (70%) · SAN 9 of 10 (90%)62.5%
Santa Cruz PFA scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AD Sarchi conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Santa Cruz PFA: only games against sides at AD Sarchi's level · AD Sarchi: only games against sides at Santa Cruz PFA's level
Left off the list: AD Sarchi or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
AD Sarchi goals →
Santa Cruz PFA goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
AD SARCHIWWLLWLWLDD1.40 PPG
SANTA CRUZ PFALLLLLWLLLW0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AD SARCHI HOMExSANTA CRUZ PFA AWAY
1.27SCORED A GAME1.091.27CONCEDED A GAME2.1860%BOTH SCORED60%10%CLEAN SHEETS10%6.88CORNERS A GAME4.503.38CARDS A GAME3.75
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.70POINTS A GAME0.00+0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.60+2.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.010LEAGUE GAMES5
AD Sarchi: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
AD SARCHI 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
55%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
AD SARCHI OR DRAW
85%
OKAY · 80/85
SANTA CRUZ PFA OR DRAW
29%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AD SARCHIxSANTA CRUZ PFA
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME0.401.00CONCEDED A GAME2.002.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
AD Sarchi have scored in 70% of their games.
Santa Cruz PFA have scored in 70% of their games.
AD Sarchi kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Santa Cruz PFA kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount