Match details. Regionalliga North, North - 16. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 14:00 Lagos time.
What's at stake. Hamburger SV II are 12th on 16 points after 15 games, 1 point behind HSC Hannover, 1 point clear of Eimsbütteler TV. A win would take them above HSC Hannover. Hannover 96 II are 2nd on 33 points after 15 games, 2 points behind Weiche Flensburg, 1 point clear of VfB Oldenburg. A win would take them above Weiche Flensburg.
Form. Hamburger SV II have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W L. In this competition Hamburger SV II have gone W L L W L W. Hannover 96 II have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition Hannover 96 II have gone W W W W W W.
The numbers. Hamburger SV II score 1.6 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Hannover 96 II score 2.7 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets.
Head to head. In the last seven meetings Hamburger SV II have won three, drawn one and lost three. Four of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Hamburger SV II won two, one was drawn and Hannover 96 II won one. The last time they met, on 8 Nov 2025, it finished Hamburger SV II 1-0 Hannover 96 II.
The case against. Hamburger SV II's record still gives them 31% to win.
The read. Hannover 96 II to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Hannover 96 II the likelier winners; Hannover 96 II are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hannover 96 II. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%. Four of the last seven meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.33, 72% on the records (Hamburger SV II: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10; Hannover 96 II: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Hamburger SV II Under 1.5 goals (Hannover 96 II's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hamburger SV II 1-2 Hannover 96 II (8% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hannover 96 II or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 10 of 10 (100%) · HAN 10 of 10 (100%)91.7%
Hannover 96 II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
Hannover 96 II or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 9 of 10 (90%) · HAN 10 of 10 (100%)87.9%
Hannover 96 II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
Hannover 96 II (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.26
HAM 7 of 8 (88%) · HAN 6 of 10 (60%)65.3%
Hannover 96 II won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Hamburger SV II lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 2 of 5 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 1
Hannover 96 II Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 7 of 10 (70%) · HAN 6 of 10 (60%)57.1%
Hannover 96 II: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
Hannover 96 II to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
HAM 7 of 10 (70%) · HAN 6 of 10 (60%)57.1%
Hannover 96 II won 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 10 of 10 (100%) · HAN 10 of 10 (100%)95.8%
Hamburger SV II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 10 of 10 (100%) · HAN 10 of 10 (100%)91.7%
Hamburger SV II: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
Over 2.5 GoalsMAINLEANIN CODES
1.33
HAM 9 of 10 (90%) · HAN 7 of 10 (70%)72.5%
Hamburger SV II: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
HAM 5 of 10 (50%) · HAN 8 of 10 (80%)61.3%
Hamburger SV II: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
HAMBURGER SV II GOALS
Hamburger SV II Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 6 of 10 (60%) · HAN 8 of 10 (80%)69.2%
Hamburger SV II scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
HANNOVER 96 II GOALS
Hannover 96 II Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 10 of 10 (100%) · HAN 9 of 10 (90%)87.9%
Hannover 96 II scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
Hannover 96 II Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 9 of 10 (90%) · HAN 6 of 10 (60%)64.6%
Hannover 96 II scored over 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hamburger SV II conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAM 7 of 10 (70%) · HAN 8 of 10 (80%)77.1%
Hamburger SV II: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hannover 96 II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hamburger SV II: only games against sides at Hannover 96 II's level · Hannover 96 II: only games against sides at Hamburger SV II's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Hamburger SV II Under 1.5 goals (Hannover 96 II's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–27.5%
Hamburger SV II goals →
Hannover 96 II goals ↓
0-01%
1-02%
2-02%
3-01.0%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-13%
1-16%
2-15%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-24%
1-27%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.5%
0-34%
1-37%
2-36%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-43%
1-45%
2-44%
3-42%
4-41.0%
5-40.3%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-51%
4-50.5%
5-50.2%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
HAMBURGER SV IILWLLWLWLLW1.20 PPG
HANNOVER 96 IIDWLDWWWWWW2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAMBURGER SV II HOMExHANNOVER 96 II AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME2.702.10CONCEDED A GAME1.7010%CLEAN SHEETS20%33%FAILED TO SCORE7%
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
100%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
75%
NO · 85/90
HAMBURGER SV II OR DRAW
22%
NO · 80/85
HANNOVER 96 II OR DRAW
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (15 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HAMBURGER SV IIxHANNOVER 96 II
7GAMES70.57SCORED A GAME2.142.57CONCEDED A GAME1.143.1GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.3100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%71%OVER 2.5 GOALS57%43%BOTH SCORE57%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
HAMBURGER SV II 3 · 43%DRAW 1HANNOVER 96 II 3 · 43%
4 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-02-17Hamburger SV II 1 – 2 Hannover 96 II
2022-09-04Hamburger SV II 1 – 3 Hannover 96 II
2023-03-04Hamburger SV II 2 – 1 Hannover 96 II
2023-09-19Hamburger SV II 2 – 1 Hannover 96 II
2024-03-02Hamburger SV II 0 – 2 Hannover 96 II
2025-07-27Hamburger SV II 0 – 0 Hannover 96 II
2025-11-08Hamburger SV II 1 – 0 Hannover 96 II
TRENDS
Hamburger SV II failed to score in 33% of their games.
Hannover 96 II failed to score in 7% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table