THE READ
Match details. MSFL. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 10:15 Lagos time.
Form. FC Zbrojovka Brno B have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D D W. MFk Karvina B have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L D.
The numbers. FC Zbrojovka Brno B score 2.6 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Zbrojovka Brno B average 4.7 corners and 1.5 cards a game. MFk Karvina B score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. MFk Karvina B average 4.4 corners and 2.2 cards a game.
The case against. MFk Karvina B's record still gives them 25% to win.
The read. FC Zbrojovka Brno B to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Zbrojovka Brno B the likelier winners; FC Zbrojovka Brno B are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Zbrojovka Brno B. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%.
The bets. Best bet: FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Draw at 1.15, 75% on the records (FC Zbrojovka Brno B unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; MFk Karvina B failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: MFk Karvina B Under 1.5 Goals at 1.38. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); FC Zbrojovka Brno B Over 1.5 Goals (MFk Karvina B's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Zbrojovka Brno B 2-1 MFk Karvina B (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 9 of 10 (90%)86.7%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
Double Chance: FC Zbrojovka Brno B or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 7 of 10 (70%)75%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 4 of 5 (80%)72.4%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B trailed or failed to win in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 4 of 5 (80%)72.4%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B trailed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 3 of 5 (60%) · MFK 8 of 10 (80%)71.7%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.14
FCZ 6 of 8 (75%) · MFK 6 of 9 (67%)70.8%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · MFk Karvina B lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
FC Zbrojovka Brno B or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 5 of 10 (50%)63.3%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC Zbrojovka Brno B to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
FCZ 3 of 5 (60%) · MFK 6 of 10 (60%)60%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B won 3 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
GOALS
no price yet
FCZ 5 of 5 (100%) · MFK 10 of 10 (100%)100%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 7 of 10 (70%)75%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCZ 3 of 5 (60%) · MFK 6 of 10 (60%)60%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
FC ZBROJOVKA BRNO B GOALS
FC Zbrojovka Brno B Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCZ 4 of 5 (80%) · MFK 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
FC Zbrojovka Brno B scored in 4 of 5 at home · MFk Karvina B conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level
MFK KARVINA B GOALS
MFk Karvina B Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.37
FCZ 7 of 10 (70%) · MFK 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
MFk Karvina B scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Zbrojovka Brno B conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level
MFk Karvina B Under 1.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.37
FCZ 6 of 10 (60%) · MFK 4 of 5 (80%)70%
MFk Karvina B scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Zbrojovka Brno B conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · MFk Karvina B: only games against sides at FC Zbrojovka Brno B's level · FC Zbrojovka Brno B: only games against sides at MFk Karvina B's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); FC Zbrojovka Brno B Over 1.5 Goals (MFk Karvina B's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
TRENDS
FC Zbrojovka Brno B have scored in 90% of their games.
MFk Karvina B have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Zbrojovka Brno B kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
MFk Karvina B kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.