Sign In
GERMANY AMATEUR - DFB POKAL WOMEN
1. FC Nuremberg crestFNFCN
14:00Sun 1 Nov
EINEintracht Frankfurt crestEF

1. FC Nuremberg vs Eintracht Frankfurt

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
DRAW NO BET
Class E
1. FC Nuremberg crestFNvEintracht Frankfurt crestEF
Eintracht Frankfurt (Draw No Bet)
1. FC Nuremberg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany Amateur - DFB… · 14:00
1.10odds
91%book
-8edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICK1. FC Nuremberg Over 0.5 Goals · 83.3% · @1.56
Book 64% · Us 83% +19
Backed by

1. FC Nuremberg scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. DFB Pokal Women. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 14:00 Lagos time.

Form. 1. FC Nuremberg have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W L. Eintracht Frankfurt have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D L W.

The numbers. 1. FC Nuremberg score 2.3 and concede 2.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. 1. FC Nuremberg average 10.3 shots (4.9 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.8 cards a game. Eintracht Frankfurt score 2.4 and concede 0.6 a game in their last seven away, with four clean sheets. Eintracht Frankfurt average 17.8 shots (8.5 on target), 8.6 corners and 1.4 cards a game.

The read. Eintracht Frankfurt to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Eintracht Frankfurt the likelier winners; Eintracht Frankfurt are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Eintracht Frankfurt. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%.

The bets. Best bet: Eintracht Frankfurt (Draw No Bet) at 1.10, 83% on the records (Eintracht Frankfurt won 4 of 5 (draws left out); 1. FC Nuremberg lost 6 of 7 (draws left out)). Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Eintracht Frankfurt Over 1.5 Goals (Eintracht Frankfurt's own games don't back it (3 of 6)). Predicted score: 1. FC Nuremberg 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Eintracht Frankfurt or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 5 of 6 (83%) · EIN 9 of 9 (100%)91.7%
Eintracht Frankfurt: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
Eintracht Frankfurt or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · EIN 5 of 6 (83%)84.1%
Eintracht Frankfurt scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
Eintracht Frankfurt (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.10
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · EIN 6 of 7 (86%)82.9%
Eintracht Frankfurt won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · 1. FC Nuremberg lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · won 8, refunded 2, lost 1
Eintracht Frankfurt or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 4 of 6 (67%) · EIN 7 of 9 (78%)72.2%
Eintracht Frankfurt: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
Eintracht Frankfurt to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
FCN 4 of 6 (67%) · EIN 6 of 9 (67%)66.7%
Eintracht Frankfurt won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
Eintracht Frankfurt 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 3 of 5 (60%) · EIN 4 of 6 (67%)64.4%
Eintracht Frankfurt scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
Eintracht Frankfurt Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 3 of 6 (50%) · EIN 6 of 9 (67%)58.3%
Eintracht Frankfurt: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 9 of 9 (100%) · EIN 6 of 6 (100%)100%
1. FC Nuremberg: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 9 of 9 (100%) · EIN 4 of 6 (67%)83.3%
1. FC Nuremberg: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
FCN 7 of 9 (78%) · EIN 3 of 6 (50%)63.9%
1. FC Nuremberg: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
FCN 8 of 9 (89%) · EIN 3 of 6 (50%)69.4%
1. FC Nuremberg: both scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: both scored in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
1. FC NUREMBERG GOALS
1. FC Nuremberg Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.56
FCN 9 of 9 (100%) · EIN 4 of 6 (67%)83.3%
1. FC Nuremberg scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
EINTRACHT FRANKFURT GOALS
Eintracht Frankfurt Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 5 of 6 (83%) · EIN 8 of 9 (89%)86.1%
Eintracht Frankfurt scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Nuremberg conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 8 of 9 (89%) · EIN 5 of 6 (83%)86.1%
1. FC Nuremberg: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · on half-time scores · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 9 of 9 (100%) · EIN 5 of 6 (83%)91.7%
1. FC Nuremberg's games: over 1.5 cards in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Eintracht Frankfurt's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · 1. FC Nuremberg: only games against sides at Eintracht Frankfurt's level · Eintracht Frankfurt: only games against sides at 1. FC Nuremberg's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Eintracht Frankfurt Over 1.5 Goals (Eintracht Frankfurt's own games don't back it (3 of 6))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.3%
1. FC Nuremberg goals →
Eintracht Frankfurt goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-01%
3-00.7%
4-00.2%
5-00.1%
0-14%
1-16%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.2%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-38%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.2%
0-44%
1-45%
2-44%
3-42%
4-40.6%
5-40.2%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-51.0%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
1. FC NUREMBERGLLDDLLWLLW0.80 PPG
EINTRACHT FRANKFURTWWWWWWLDWW2.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
1. FC NUREMBERG HOMExEINTRACHT FRANKFURT AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME2.502.60CONCEDED A GAME0.8020%CLEAN SHEETS40%6.00CORNERS A GAME8.622.78CARDS A GAME1.38
TRENDS
1. FC Nuremberg have scored in 100% of their games.
Eintracht Frankfurt have scored in 90% of their games.
1. FC Nuremberg kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Eintracht Frankfurt kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount