Sign In
AUSTRIA AMATEUR - KARNTNER LIGA
TSV Grafenstein crestTGTSV
14:00Sat 31 Oct
KACKAC 1909 crestKAC

TSV Grafenstein vs KAC 1909

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
TEAM GOALS
Class E
TSV Grafenstein crestTGvKAC 1909 crestKAC
TSV Grafenstein Over 1.5 goals
TSV Grafenstein v KAC 1909
Austria Amateur -… · 14:00
1.58odds
63%book
+12edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Karntner Liga. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time.

Form. TSV Grafenstein have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W D. KAC 1909 have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L.

The numbers. TSV Grafenstein score 3.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. TSV Grafenstein average 5.3 corners and 1.7 cards a game. KAC 1909 score 1.8 and concede two a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. KAC 1909 average 3.5 corners and 2.2 cards a game.

The case against. KAC 1909's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. TSV Grafenstein to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make TSV Grafenstein the likelier winners; TSV Grafenstein are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour TSV Grafenstein. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 88%.

The bets. Best bet: TSV Grafenstein Over 1.5 Goals at 1.58, 75% on the records (TSV Grafenstein scored over 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home; KAC 1909 conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.36 (88%). Backup: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.36. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: TSV Grafenstein 2-1 KAC 1909 (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
TSV Grafenstein or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
TSV Grafenstein: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)96.7%
TSV Grafenstein: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)95%
TSV Grafenstein: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · KAC 3 of 5 (60%)68.3%
TSV Grafenstein: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
TSV 5 of 7 (71%) · KAC 3 of 5 (60%)63.1%
TSV Grafenstein won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · KAC 1909 lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 3
TSV Grafenstein Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · KAC 3 of 5 (60%)55%
TSV Grafenstein: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.00
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · KAC 3 of 5 (60%)55%
TSV Grafenstein won 3 of 5 at home · KAC 1909 lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)100%
TSV Grafenstein: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
TSV Grafenstein: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
Over 2.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.36
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 4 of 5 (80%)88.3%
TSV Grafenstein: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.35
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · KAC 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
TSV Grafenstein: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · KAC 1909: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV GRAFENSTEIN GOALS
TSV Grafenstein Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 5 of 5 (100%)95%
TSV Grafenstein scored in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909 conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
TSV Grafenstein Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.58
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · KAC 3 of 5 (60%)75%
TSV Grafenstein scored over 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · KAC 1909 conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level
KAC 1909 GOALS
KAC 1909 Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · KAC 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
KAC 1909 scored in 4 of 5 away · TSV Grafenstein conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · KAC 1909: only games against sides at TSV Grafenstein's level · TSV Grafenstein: only games against sides at KAC 1909's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8%
TSV Grafenstein goals →
KAC 1909 goals ↓
0-02%
1-03%
2-05%
3-04%
4-03%
5-01%
0-12%
1-16%
2-18%
3-17%
4-15%
5-12%
0-22%
1-25%
2-26%
3-26%
4-24%
5-22%
0-31%
1-33%
2-34%
3-33%
4-32%
5-31%
0-40.4%
1-41%
2-41%
3-41%
4-40.8%
5-40.4%
0-50.1%
1-50.4%
2-50.5%
3-50.4%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TSV GRAFENSTEINLDWWDLWWWD1.80 PPG
KAC 1909LWWLLDLWWW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TSV GRAFENSTEIN HOMExKAC 1909 AWAY
2.50SCORED A GAME2.431.36CONCEDED A GAME1.2190%BOTH SCORED60%10%CLEAN SHEETS30%5.33CORNERS A GAME3.501.67CARDS A GAME2.25
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
TRENDS
TSV Grafenstein have scored in 100% of their games.
KAC 1909 have scored in 90% of their games.
TSV Grafenstein kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
KAC 1909 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount