Match details. Eerste Divisie. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 20:00 Lagos time.
Form. Helmond Sport have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L. FC Volendam have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W D W.
The numbers. Helmond Sport score 2.5 and concede 2.2 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Helmond Sport average 4.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game. FC Volendam score 1.6 and concede 3.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. FC Volendam average 3.9 corners and 1.6 cards a game.
Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make FC Volendam the likelier winners, but FC Volendam are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Helmond Sport.
The case against. Helmond Sport's record still gives them 48% to win.
The read. FC Volendam or the draw. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Volendam the likelier winners; FC Volendam are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Helmond Sport. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14, 81% on the records (Helmond Sport: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; FC Volendam: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.31. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Helmond Sport 1-2 FC Volendam (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Volendam or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HEL 8 of 9 (89%) · FCV 5 of 5 (100%)89.6%
FC Volendam: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.15
HEL 8 of 9 (89%) · FCV 5 of 5 (100%)89.6%
FC Volendam: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.80
HEL 4 of 8 (50%) · FCV 5 of 8 (62%)74.9%
FC Volendam won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Helmond Sport lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · won 2, refunded 2, lost 7
FC Volendam or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.23
HEL 7 of 9 (78%) · FCV 5 of 5 (100%)72.9%
FC Volendam: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 6 of 9 (67%)68.9%
FC Volendam scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 6 of 9 (67%)68.9%
FC Volendam scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport trailed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.61
HEL 2 of 5 (40%) · FCV 5 of 9 (56%)57.9%
Helmond Sport: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
FC Volendam to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.40
HEL 4 of 9 (44%) · FCV 1 of 5 (20%)50.3%
FC Volendam won 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport lost 1 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HEL 5 of 5 (100%) · FCV 9 of 9 (100%)95.9%
Helmond Sport: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 7 of 9 (78%)93.5%
Helmond Sport: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.31
HEL 3 of 5 (60%) · FCV 5 of 9 (56%)85.7%
Helmond Sport: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
HEL 5 of 5 (100%) · FCV 8 of 9 (89%)79.7%
Helmond Sport: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 71%
1.41
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 5 of 9 (56%)50.1%
Helmond Sport: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 6 of 9 (67%)57.2%
Helmond Sport: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Volendam: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
HELMOND SPORT GOALS
Helmond Sport Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.17
HEL 4 of 5 (80%) · FCV 7 of 9 (78%)65.4%
Helmond Sport scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Volendam conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
Helmond Sport Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.88
HEL 1 of 5 (20%) · FCV 4 of 9 (44%)61.6%
Helmond Sport scored under 1.5 in 1 of 5 at home · FC Volendam conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level
FC VOLENDAM GOALS
FC Volendam Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
HEL 8 of 9 (89%) · FCV 5 of 5 (100%)81.4%
FC Volendam scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
FC Volendam Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.74
HEL 5 of 9 (56%) · FCV 4 of 5 (80%)46.8%
FC Volendam scored over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Helmond Sport conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · FC Volendam: only games against sides at Helmond Sport's level · Helmond Sport: only games against sides at FC Volendam's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.6%
Helmond Sport goals →
FC Volendam goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-35%
1-36%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.8%
1-51.0%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
HELMOND SPORTWLLLLDLLWW1.00 PPG
FC VOLENDAMLLWDWLWLWL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HELMOND SPORT HOMExFC VOLENDAM AWAY
1.77SCORED A GAME2.312.15CONCEDED A GAME1.690%CLEAN SHEETS20%4.15CORNERS A GAME3.922.62CARDS A GAME1.62
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.92POINTS A GAME1.58-0.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.75-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-5.10.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.413LEAGUE GAMES12
FC Volendam: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 85/90
HELMOND SPORT OR DRAW
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
FC VOLENDAM OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HELMOND SPORTxFC VOLENDAM
7GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.001.57CONCEDED A GAME2.403.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%86%BOTH SCORE60%5.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Helmond Sport have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Volendam have scored in 90% of their games.
Helmond Sport kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
FC Volendam kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards