Sign In
DENMARK - 1. DIVISION
AB Gladsaxe crestAGABG
19:00Fri 6 Nov
VENVendsyssel FF crestVF

AB Gladsaxe vs Vendsyssel FF

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
AB Gladsaxe crestAGvVendsyssel FF crestVF
Over 1.5 Goals
AB Gladsaxe v Vendsyssel FF
Denmark - 1. Division · 19:00
1.17odds
85%book
-6edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKAB Gladsaxe or Under 2.5 Goals · 70.4% · @1.27
Book 79% · Us 70% -9 price too short
Backed by

AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 1. Division, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Gladsaxe Stadium, Copenhagen. The referee is S. Aagerup.

What's at stake. AB Gladsaxe are 4th on 18 points after 13 games, 5 points behind FC Fredericia, level on points with Aarhus Fremad. Vendsyssel FF are 10th on 12 points after 13 games, level on points with Hillerød, 1 point clear of HB Koge. A win would take them above Hillerød.

Form. AB Gladsaxe have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W W. Vendsyssel FF have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L L D.

The numbers. AB Gladsaxe score 1.7 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets. AB Gladsaxe average 4.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Vendsyssel FF score 1.7 and concede 1.8 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet. Vendsyssel FF average 5.3 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings AB Gladsaxe have won six, drawn none and lost four. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, AB Gladsaxe won three and Vendsyssel FF won one. The last time they met, on 16 Aug 2026, it finished AB Gladsaxe 3-0 Vendsyssel FF.

The case against. Vendsyssel FF's record still gives them 34% to win.

The read. AB Gladsaxe to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make AB Gladsaxe the likelier winners; AB Gladsaxe are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour AB Gladsaxe; the meetings favour AB Gladsaxe. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17, 76% on the records (AB Gladsaxe: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8; Vendsyssel FF: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.22. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: AB Gladsaxe 2-1 Vendsyssel FF (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
AB Gladsaxe or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ABG 7 of 8 (88%) · VEN 5 of 5 (100%)94.6%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.13
ABG 6 of 8 (75%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)77.4%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.26
ABG 6 of 8 (75%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)73.5%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.43
ABG 4 of 8 (50%) · VEN 4 of 6 (67%)70.5%
AB Gladsaxe won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Vendsyssel FF lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 4 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 4
AB Gladsaxe or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
ABG 6 of 8 (75%) · VEN 3 of 5 (60%)70.4%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.20
ABG 4 of 5 (80%) · VEN 4 of 8 (50%)70%
AB Gladsaxe scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
ABG 3 of 8 (38%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)65.1%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB Gladsaxe 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
ABG 4 of 5 (80%) · VEN 4 of 8 (50%)63.3%
AB Gladsaxe scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF trailed in 3 of 5 away · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
1X2 - 2UP: AB GladsaxeLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
ABG 4 of 5 (80%) · VEN 4 of 8 (50%)56.7%
AB Gladsaxe scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 away · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ABG 8 of 8 (100%) · VEN 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
AB Gladsaxe: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ABG 8 of 8 (100%) · VEN 5 of 5 (100%)93.5%
AB Gladsaxe: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.22
ABG 7 of 8 (88%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)88.1%
AB Gladsaxe: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.17
ABG 6 of 8 (75%) · VEN 5 of 5 (100%)78.6%
AB Gladsaxe: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
ABG 3 of 8 (38%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)53.1%
AB Gladsaxe: both scored in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
AB GLADSAXE GOALS
AB Gladsaxe Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
ABG 6 of 8 (75%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
AB Gladsaxe scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
VENDSYSSEL FF GOALS
Vendsyssel FF Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.49
ABG 2 of 5 (40%) · VEN 4 of 8 (50%)68%
Vendsyssel FF scored under 1.5 in 2 of 5 away · AB Gladsaxe conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 3 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Vendsyssel FF Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
ABG 5 of 5 (100%) · VEN 5 of 8 (62%)64.1%
Vendsyssel FF scored in 5 of 5 away · AB Gladsaxe conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
ABG 7 of 8 (88%) · VEN 4 of 5 (80%)83%
AB Gladsaxe: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · AB Gladsaxe: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at AB Gladsaxe's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
AB Gladsaxe goals →
Vendsyssel FF goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
AB GLADSAXELLWWWWWLLL1.50 PPG
VENDSYSSEL FFDDLLDLDLWW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AB GLADSAXE HOMExVENDSYSSEL FF AWAY
1.38SCORED A GAME1.081.15CONCEDED A GAME1.6230%CLEAN SHEETS20%23%FAILED TO SCORE23%4.69CORNERS A GAME5.311.69CARDS A GAME2.00
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
AB GLADSAXE 6 · 60%DRAW 0VENDSYSSEL FF 4 · 40%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2014-11-23AB Gladsaxe 1 – 0 Vendsyssel FF
2015-05-30AB Gladsaxe 2 – 0 Vendsyssel FF
2016-09-25AB Gladsaxe 1 – 3 Vendsyssel FF
2016-11-13AB Gladsaxe 1 – 2 Vendsyssel FF
2017-04-30AB Gladsaxe 0 – 3 Vendsyssel FF
2025-08-29AB Gladsaxe 3 – 2 Vendsyssel FF
2025-11-08AB Gladsaxe 3 – 1 Vendsyssel FF
2026-04-18AB Gladsaxe 0 – 2 Vendsyssel FF
TRENDS
AB Gladsaxe have scored in 80% of their games.
Vendsyssel FF have scored in 80% of their games.
AB Gladsaxe kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Vendsyssel FF kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount