Sign In
ALGERIA - LIGUE 1
MC Alger crestMAMCA
15:00Sat 31 Oct
USMUSM Khenchela crestUK

MC Alger vs USM Khenchela

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
69
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
MC Alger crestMAvUSM Khenchela crestUK
Under 3.5 Goals
MC Alger v USM Khenchela
Algeria - Ligue 1 · 15:00
1.22odds
82%book
-13edge
4/4angles
THE READ

Match details. Ligue 1, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. MC Alger are 7th on 10 points after 4 games, 1 point behind Olympique Akbou, 2 points clear of ES Setif. A win would take them above Olympique Akbou. USM Khenchela are 13th on 5 points after 6 games, 2 points behind CS Constantine, 1 point clear of ASO Chlef. A win would take them above CS Constantine.

Form. MC Alger have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D W. USM Khenchela have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L D.

The numbers. MC Alger score 2.6 and concede none a game in their last five at home, with five clean sheets. MC Alger average 13.6 shots (5.7 on target), 5.6 corners and 2.4 cards a game. USM Khenchela score one and concede one a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and four games without a goal. USM Khenchela average 10.9 shots (4.1 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings MC Alger have won seven, drawn two and lost one. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, MC Alger won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 17 Mar 2026, it finished MC Alger 2-1 USM Khenchela.

The case against. USM Khenchela's record still gives them 21% to win.

The read. MC Alger to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make MC Alger the likelier winners; MC Alger are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour MC Alger; the meetings favour MC Alger. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 28%.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.22, 75% on the records (MC Alger: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6; USM Khenchela: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10). Backup: Under 1.5 first-half goals at 1.34. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: MC Alger 1-0 USM Khenchela (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
MC Alger 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
MCA 5 of 5 (100%) · USM 5 of 6 (83%)69%
MC Alger scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela trailed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
MC Alger or draw and under 3.5 goalsIN CODES
1.31
MCA 5 of 6 (83%) · USM 5 of 10 (50%)65.6%
MC Alger: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
MC Alger to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
MCA 4 of 6 (67%) · USM 3 of 10 (30%)62.7%
MC Alger won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela lost 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 48% · H2H 4 of 6 · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
1X2 - 2UP: MC AlgerLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
MCA 4 of 5 (80%) · USM 4 of 6 (67%)58.9%
MC Alger scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MCA 6 of 6 (100%) · USM 10 of 10 (100%)96.8%
MC Alger: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.22
MCA 6 of 6 (100%) · USM 9 of 10 (90%)69.1%
MC Alger: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
MC ALGER GOALS
MC Alger Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
MCA 5 of 6 (83%) · USM 7 of 10 (70%)77.8%
MC Alger scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 6 of 6 · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.34
MCA 6 of 6 (100%) · USM 8 of 10 (80%)84.2%
MC Alger: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.09
MCA 6 of 6 (100%) · USM 8 of 10 (80%)84.2%
MC Alger: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MCA 4 of 5 (80%) · USM 6 of 10 (60%)70%
MC Alger's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · USM Khenchela's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · MC Alger: only games against sides at USM Khenchela's level · USM Khenchela: only games against sides at MC Alger's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.8%
MC Alger goals →
USM Khenchela goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
MC ALGERLWDWWWDLWW2.00 PPG
USM KHENCHELAWDWWDDLWLL1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MC ALGER HOMExUSM KHENCHELA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.000.40CONCEDED A GAME1.0070%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE67%5.57CORNERS A GAME4.802.43CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
49%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
11%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MC ALGER OR DRAW
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
USM KHENCHELA OR DRAW
22%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MC ALGER 7 · 70%DRAW 2USM KHENCHELA 1 · 10%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-10-21MC Alger 0 – 2 USM Khenchela
2023-05-30MC Alger 1 – 0 USM Khenchela
2023-12-16MC Alger 3 – 0 USM Khenchela
2024-03-30MC Alger 2 – 1 USM Khenchela
2024-05-11MC Alger 1 – 1 USM Khenchela
2024-10-18MC Alger 1 – 0 USM Khenchela
2025-03-15MC Alger 2 – 2 USM Khenchela
2025-10-30MC Alger 1 – 0 USM Khenchela
TRENDS
MC Alger have scored in 70% of their games.
USM Khenchela have scored in 60% of their games.
MC Alger kept a clean sheet in 70% of their games.
USM Khenchela kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount