Sign In
NORWAY - 2ND DIVISION GROUP 2
Tromsdalen UIL crestTUTRO
13:00Sat 31 Oct
IKJIK Junkeren crestIJ

Tromsdalen UIL vs IK Junkeren

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DRAW NO BET
Class E
Tromsdalen UIL crestTUvIK Junkeren crestIJ
Tromsdalen UIL (Draw No Bet)
Tromsdalen UIL v IK Junkeren
Norway - 2nd Division… · 13:00
1.19odds
84%book
-2edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKIK Junkeren Over 0.5 goals · 56.3% · @1.29
Book 78% · Us 56% -22 price too short
Backed by

IK Junkeren scored in 4 of 5 away · Tromsdalen UIL conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 2nd Division Group 2, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at TUIL arena.

What's at stake. Tromsdalen UIL are 7th on 38 points after 25 games, 1 point behind Stjørdals-Blink, 1 point clear of Lørenskog. A win would take them above Stjørdals-Blink. IK Junkeren are 9th on 31 points after 25 games, 6 points behind Lørenskog, 1 point clear of Rana. Tromsdalen UIL have nothing left to play for. IK Junkeren have nothing left to play for.

Form. Tromsdalen UIL have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. In this competition Tromsdalen UIL have gone W L W W L W. IK Junkeren have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W L. In this competition IK Junkeren have gone L L L W L W.

The numbers. Tromsdalen UIL score 2.2 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Tromsdalen UIL average 2.2 corners and 0.9 cards a game. IK Junkeren score 1.4 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. IK Junkeren average 4.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last five meetings Tromsdalen UIL have won four, drawn one and lost none. Four of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Tromsdalen UIL won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 6 Apr 2026, it finished Tromsdalen UIL 1-1 IK Junkeren.

The case against. IK Junkeren's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. Tromsdalen UIL to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Tromsdalen UIL the likelier winners; Tromsdalen UIL are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tromsdalen UIL; the meetings favour Tromsdalen UIL. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%. Four of the last five meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Tromsdalen UIL (Draw No Bet) at 1.19, 76% on the records (Tromsdalen UIL won 5 of 10 (draws left out); IK Junkeren lost 5 of 8 (draws left out)). Backup: Tromsdalen UIL or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Tromsdalen UIL are a clear winner, no Unders); Tromsdalen UIL Over 1.5 goals (Tromsdalen UIL's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); IK Junkeren Under 1.5 goals (Tromsdalen UIL's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: Tromsdalen UIL 2-1 IK Junkeren (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tromsdalen UIL or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TRO 9 of 10 (90%) · IKJ 5 of 5 (100%)95.6%
Tromsdalen UIL: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Tromsdalen UIL or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
TRO 8 of 10 (80%) · IKJ 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
Tromsdalen UIL: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Tromsdalen UIL (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.19
TRO 5 of 10 (50%) · IKJ 5 of 8 (62%)82.3%
Tromsdalen UIL won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · IK Junkeren lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 4 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level · won 4, refunded 1, lost 4
Tromsdalen UIL to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
TRO 5 of 10 (50%) · IKJ 2 of 5 (40%)69.5%
Tromsdalen UIL won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Tromsdalen UIL or Draw & Over 1.5LEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.18
TRO 4 of 10 (40%) · IKJ 3 of 5 (60%)62.1%
Tromsdalen UIL: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Tromsdalen UIL or Draw (1UP)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TRO 3 of 5 (60%) · IKJ 5 of 9 (56%)60.7%
Tromsdalen UIL scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren trailed or failed to win in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · rule 2: the meetings back Tromsdalen UIL: in the last 5 meetings, Tromsdalen UIL won 4 and 1 was drawn; in the last 4, Tromsdalen UIL won 3 and 1 was drawn
Tromsdalen UIL 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TRO 3 of 5 (60%) · IKJ 5 of 9 (56%)57%
Tromsdalen UIL scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues)
Tromsdalen UIL Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
TRO 4 of 10 (40%) · IKJ 2 of 5 (40%)51.1%
Tromsdalen UIL: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TRO 10 of 10 (100%) · IKJ 5 of 5 (100%)95.4%
Tromsdalen UIL: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 81%
1.24
TRO 7 of 10 (70%) · IKJ 3 of 5 (60%)51.1%
Tromsdalen UIL: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
TROMSDALEN UIL GOALS
Tromsdalen UIL Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TRO 8 of 10 (80%) · IKJ 5 of 5 (100%)88.2%
Tromsdalen UIL scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
IK JUNKEREN GOALS
IK Junkeren Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 78%
1.29
TRO 4 of 5 (80%) · IKJ 7 of 10 (70%)56.3%
IK Junkeren scored in 4 of 5 away · Tromsdalen UIL conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.14
TRO 8 of 10 (80%) · IKJ 4 of 5 (80%)78.8%
Tromsdalen UIL: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · IK Junkeren: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tromsdalen UIL: only games against sides at IK Junkeren's level · IK Junkeren: only games against sides at Tromsdalen UIL's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Tromsdalen UIL are a clear winner - no Unders); Tromsdalen UIL Over 1.5 goals (Tromsdalen UIL's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); IK Junkeren Under 1.5 goals (Tromsdalen UIL's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (Tromsdalen UIL are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 10%
Tromsdalen UIL goals →
IK Junkeren goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-111%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TROMSDALEN UILLLWLWLWWLW1.50 PPG
IK JUNKERENLDDWWLWLLL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TROMSDALEN UIL HOMExIK JUNKEREN AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME1.9030%CLEAN SHEETS10%24%FAILED TO SCORE28%2.18CORNERS A GAME4.480.86CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
TROMSDALEN UIL TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
TROMSDALEN UIL OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.45POINTS A GAME1.00+0.73GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.81.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.611LEAGUE GAMES10
Tromsdalen UIL: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 85/90
TROMSDALEN UIL OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
IK JUNKEREN OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TROMSDALEN UILxIK JUNKEREN
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME2.403.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
TROMSDALEN UIL 4 · 80%DRAW 1IK JUNKEREN 0 · 0%
4 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-05-14Tromsdalen UIL 2 – 1 IK Junkeren
2023-09-02Tromsdalen UIL 4 – 0 IK Junkeren
2024-07-21Tromsdalen UIL 4 – 2 IK Junkeren
2024-08-25Tromsdalen UIL 3 – 2 IK Junkeren
2026-04-06Tromsdalen UIL 1 – 1 IK Junkeren
TRENDS
Tromsdalen UIL have scored in 90% of their games.
IK Junkeren have scored in 90% of their games.
Tromsdalen UIL kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
IK Junkeren kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount