Sign In
CZECHIA - DIVIZE B
FC Slavoj Vysehrad crestFSFCS
10:15Sat 31 Oct
SKRSK Rapid Psary crestSR

FC Slavoj Vysehrad vs SK Rapid Psary

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
FC Slavoj Vysehrad crestFSvSK Rapid Psary crestSR
Double Chance: Draw or SK Rapid…
FC Slavoj Vysehrad v SK Rapid Psary
Czechia - Divize B · 10:15
1.13odds
88%book
-6edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Divize B, Group B - 13. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 10:15 Lagos time. It is played at Mikulase z Husi, Prague.

What's at stake. FC Slavoj Vysehrad are 14th on 10 points after 12 games, level on points with Hvězda Cheb, level on points with Ostrov. A win would take them above Hvězda Cheb. SK Rapid Psary are 4th on 23 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Újezd Praha 4, 5 points clear of Slaný. A win would take them above Újezd Praha 4.

Form. FC Slavoj Vysehrad have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L. In this competition FC Slavoj Vysehrad have gone L W L L L L. SK Rapid Psary have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W. In this competition SK Rapid Psary have gone W D W D W W.

The numbers. FC Slavoj Vysehrad score 1.8 and concede 3.3 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. FC Slavoj Vysehrad average 5.0 corners and 2.1 cards a game. SK Rapid Psary score 2.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. SK Rapid Psary average 7.2 corners and 1.0 cards a game.

The case against. FC Slavoj Vysehrad's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. SK Rapid Psary to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make SK Rapid Psary the likelier winners; SK Rapid Psary are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour SK Rapid Psary. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 83%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or SK Rapid Psary at 1.13, 80% on the records (SK Rapid Psary unbeaten in 4 of 5 away; FC Slavoj Vysehrad failed to win 8 of 10). Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); SK Rapid Psary Win & BTTS (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Slavoj Vysehrad 1-3 SK Rapid Psary (7% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
SK Rapid Psary or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · SKR 10 of 10 (100%)92.7%
SK Rapid Psary: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
SK Rapid Psary or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 3 of 5 (60%) · SKR 10 of 10 (100%)85.4%
SK Rapid Psary: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
Double Chance: Draw or SK Rapid PsaryMAININ CODES
1.13
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · SKR 8 of 10 (80%)82.5%
SK Rapid Psary unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
SK Rapid Psary (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · SKR 7 of 9 (78%)79.4%
SK Rapid Psary won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Slavoj Vysehrad lost 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 1
SK Rapid Psary Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 2 of 5 (40%) · SKR 7 of 10 (70%)63.5%
SK Rapid Psary: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
SK Rapid Psary to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
FCS 2 of 5 (40%) · SKR 7 of 10 (70%)63.5%
SK Rapid Psary won 2 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad lost 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 10 of 10 (100%) · SKR 5 of 5 (100%)100%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SK Rapid Psary: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 10 of 10 (100%) · SKR 4 of 5 (80%)92.7%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SK Rapid Psary: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level
Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 10 of 10 (100%) · SKR 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad: over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SK Rapid Psary: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · SKR 4 of 5 (80%)82.1%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad: both scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SK Rapid Psary: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level
SK RAPID PSARY GOALS
SK Rapid Psary Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · SKR 9 of 10 (90%)88.4%
SK Rapid Psary scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
SK Rapid Psary Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 3 of 5 (60%) · SKR 9 of 10 (90%)79.6%
SK Rapid Psary scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · FC Slavoj Vysehrad conceded over 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · SKR 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SK Rapid Psary: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · FC Slavoj Vysehrad: only games against sides at SK Rapid Psary's level · SK Rapid Psary: only games against sides at FC Slavoj Vysehrad's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); SK Rapid Psary Win & BTTS (the numbers (47%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Slavoj Vysehrad Over 0.5 Goals (the numbers (78%) and the records (100%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–3 7.4%
FC Slavoj Vysehrad goals →
SK Rapid Psary goals ↓
0-01%
1-01%
2-01%
3-00.6%
4-00.2%
5-00.1%
0-13%
1-15%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-25%
1-27%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-37%
2-36%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.3%
0-44%
1-46%
2-44%
3-42%
4-40.8%
5-40.3%
0-52%
1-53%
2-53%
3-51%
4-50.5%
5-50.2%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC SLAVOJ VYSEHRADLLWDLLLLWL0.70 PPG
SK RAPID PSARYLWWLWWDWDW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC SLAVOJ VYSEHRAD HOMExSK RAPID PSARY AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME2.503.30CONCEDED A GAME1.3010%CLEAN SHEETS0%8%FAILED TO SCORE8%5.00CORNERS A GAME7.252.13CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
SK RAPID PSARY TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR SK RAPID PSARY (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
TRENDS
FC Slavoj Vysehrad have scored in 100% of their games.
SK Rapid Psary have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Slavoj Vysehrad kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
SK Rapid Psary kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount