Sign In
ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC crestHTHAP
19:30Mon 2 Nov
MACMaccabi Haifa FC crestMH

Hapoel Tel Aviv FC vs Maccabi Haifa FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
1UP
Class D
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC crestHTvMaccabi Haifa FC crestMH
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 1UP
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC v Maccabi Haifa FC
Israel - Premier League · 19:30
1.44odds
69%book
+3edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Mon 2 Nov, 19:30 Lagos time. It is played at Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv.

What's at stake. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are 2nd on 19 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Maccabi Tel Aviv, level on points with Hapoel Beer Sheva. A win would take them above Maccabi Tel Aviv. Maccabi Haifa FC are 4th on 18 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Hapoel Beer Sheva, 1 point clear of Beitar Jerusalem. A win would take them above Hapoel Beer Sheva.

Form. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. Maccabi Haifa FC have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W.

The numbers. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC score 2.2 and concede 0.2 a game in their last five at home, with four clean sheets. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC average 12.6 shots (5.9 on target), 4.1 corners and 3.3 cards a game, with 54% of the ball. Maccabi Haifa FC score 2.4 and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Maccabi Haifa FC average 11.8 shots (4.5 on target), 5.0 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 58% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have won two, drawn two and lost six. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won two and Maccabi Haifa FC won two. The last time they met, on 19 May 2026, it finished Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 1-4 Maccabi Haifa FC: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC had 8 shots to 12, 44% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The case against. Maccabi Haifa FC's record still gives them 41% to win.

The read. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC to win. An open game. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hapoel Tel Aviv FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%.

The bets. Best bet: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 1UP at 1.44, 72% on the records (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4; led in 6 of 8). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (78%). Leave: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Maccabi Haifa FC Under 1.5 goals (Maccabi Haifa FC's own games don't back it (1 of 8)). Predicted score: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2-1 Maccabi Haifa FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 8 of 8 (100%)90.2%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.16
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 7 of 8 (88%)86.7%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 8 of 8 (100%)84%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
HAP 4 of 5 (80%) · MAC 7 of 8 (88%)76.7%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 1UPMAININ CODES
1.44
HAP 4 of 5 (80%) · MAC 6 of 8 (75%)72.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.19
HAP 6 of 8 (75%) · MAC 8 of 8 (100%)83.3%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC GOALS
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 7 of 8 (88%)84.2%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 8 of 8 (100%)87%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAP 7 of 8 (88%) · MAC 5 of 8 (62%)75%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Haifa FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Haifa FC's level · Maccabi Haifa FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Left off the list: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.5 (the numbers (54%) and the records (41%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Maccabi Haifa FC Under 1.5 goals (Maccabi Haifa FC's own games don't back it (1 of 8)); Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Over 1.5 goals (Maccabi Haifa FC's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.1%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC goals →
Maccabi Haifa FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-07%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-25%
1-27%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.6%
1-41.0%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FCWWWWWLWWDL2.20 PPG
MACCABI HAIFA FCLWWWWWLWLW2.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC HOMExMACCABI HAIFA FC AWAY
2.25SCORED A GAME2.500.62CONCEDED A GAME1.7560%CLEAN SHEETS20%12%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.13CORNERS A GAME5.003.30CARDS A GAME3.001.61xG2.521.08xG AGAINST1.47
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
OVER 2.5 CARDS
–
258 OF 280
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game and the Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.75POINTS A GAME1.88+2.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+4.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.33.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.88LEAGUE GAMES8
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
80%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
MACCABI HAIFA FC OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FCxMACCABI HAIFA FC
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME2.200.20CONCEDED A GAME2.202.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%20%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC 2 · 20%DRAW 2MACCABI HAIFA FC 6 · 60%
3 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-03-19Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 0 – 3 Maccabi Haifa FC
2022-05-02Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 0 – 2 Maccabi Haifa FC
2022-11-13Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2 – 5 Maccabi Haifa FC
2023-03-13Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 0 – 1 Maccabi Haifa FC
2023-12-31Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 0 – 0 Maccabi Haifa FC
2024-03-17Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 0 – 0 Maccabi Haifa FC
2025-12-02Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 1 – 2 Maccabi Haifa FC
2026-04-06Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Maccabi Haifa FC
TRENDS
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Maccabi Haifa FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
Maccabi Haifa FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount