EDGE PICKCrewe Alexandra Under 1.5 goals · 51.7% · @1.60
Book 62% · Us 52%-10price too short
Backed by
Crewe Alexandra scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. League Two. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time.
Form. Crewe Alexandra have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W D. Barnet FC have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W W.
The numbers. Crewe Alexandra score 1.7 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Crewe Alexandra average 4.6 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Barnet FC score 1.8 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Barnet FC average 6.3 corners and 1.8 cards a game.
The case against. Crewe Alexandra's record still gives them 24% to win.
The read. Barnet FC or the draw. An open game. Barnet FC are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 76% on the records (Crewe Alexandra: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; Barnet FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9). Backup: Barnet FC win or both teams score at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Barnet FC or draw and over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Barnet FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Barnet FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CRE 9 of 9 (100%) · BAR 7 of 8 (88%)96.1%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.20
CRE 9 of 9 (100%) · BAR 7 of 8 (88%)96.1%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.24
CRE 4 of 5 (80%) · BAR 8 of 9 (89%)77.1%
Barnet FC scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Barnet FCPAGE ONLY
1.36
CRE 8 of 9 (89%) · BAR 5 of 8 (62%)72.7%
Barnet FC unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra failed to win 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.63
CRE 5 of 6 (83%) · BAR 2 of 5 (40%)71.2%
Barnet FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Crewe Alexandra lost 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · won 2, refunded 4, lost 3
Barnet FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
CRE 4 of 5 (80%) · BAR 8 of 9 (89%)68.8%
Barnet FC scored first 1 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra trailed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Barnet FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
CRE 7 of 9 (78%) · BAR 4 of 8 (50%)65%
Barnet FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.24
CRE 7 of 8 (88%) · BAR 9 of 9 (100%)85.1%
Crewe Alexandra: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
CRE 3 of 8 (38%) · BAR 7 of 9 (78%)56.9%
Crewe Alexandra: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level
CREWE ALEXANDRA GOALS
Crewe Alexandra Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.26
CRE 7 of 8 (88%) · BAR 9 of 9 (100%)70.4%
Crewe Alexandra scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level
Crewe Alexandra Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
CRE 6 of 8 (75%) · BAR 7 of 9 (78%)51.7%
Crewe Alexandra scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Barnet FC conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level
BARNET FC GOALS
Barnet FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
CRE 9 of 9 (100%) · BAR 7 of 8 (88%)84.9%
Barnet FC scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Crewe Alexandra conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Barnet FC: only games against sides at Crewe Alexandra's level · Crewe Alexandra: only games against sides at Barnet FC's level
Left off the list: Barnet FC or draw and over 1.5 goals (the numbers (50%) and the records (76%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–28.6%
Crewe Alexandra goals →
Barnet FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.9%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CREWE ALEXANDRALLWWDWDWDD1.60 PPG
BARNET FCWDLWWDWWDD1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CREWE ALEXANDRA HOMExBARNET FC AWAY
1.23SCORED A GAME2.251.23CONCEDED A GAME1.4210%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.62CORNERS A GAME6.331.46CARDS A GAME1.83
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.62POINTS A GAME2.08+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.83-2.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.91.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.013LEAGUE GAMES12
Barnet FC: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
CREWE ALEXANDRA OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
BARNET FC OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CREWE ALEXANDRAxBARNET FC
6GAMES51.83SCORED A GAME2.401.17CONCEDED A GAME1.403.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.883%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%83%BOTH SCORE100%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Crewe Alexandra have scored in 90% of their games.
Barnet FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Crewe Alexandra kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Barnet FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards