Sign In
ANDORRA - PRIMERA DIVISIO
CF Esperanca D Andorra crestCECFE
20:30Sat 31 Oct
SCESC Escaldes crestSE

CF Esperanca D Andorra vs SC Escaldes

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
CF Esperanca D Andorra crestCEvSC Escaldes crestSE
Double Chance: CF Esperanca D…
CF Esperanca D Andorra v SC Escaldes
Andorra - Primera… · 20:30
1.13odds
88%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKSC Escaldes Over 0.5 goals · 54.9% · @1.42
Book 70% · Us 55% -15 price too short
Backed by

SC Escaldes scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Primera Divisio, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 20:30 Lagos time.

What's at stake. CF Esperanca D Andorra are 6th on 8 points after 6 games, level on points with Ranger's, 3 points clear of Casa de Portugal. A win would take them above Ranger's. SC Escaldes are 9th on 4 points after 6 games, 1 point behind Penya Encarnada, 3 points clear of Carroi. A win would take them above Penya Encarnada.

Form. CF Esperanca D Andorra have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W L. SC Escaldes have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L L.

The numbers. CF Esperanca D Andorra score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. CF Esperanca D Andorra average 9.4 shots (4.7 on target), 2.3 corners and 5.3 cards a game. SC Escaldes score one and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. SC Escaldes average 10.3 shots (5.4 on target), 4.6 corners and 3.7 cards a game.

Head to head. CF Esperanca D Andorra have won all of the last two meetings. One of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 27 May 2026, it finished CF Esperanca D Andorra 2-0 SC Escaldes.

The case against. SC Escaldes's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. CF Esperanca D Andorra to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CF Esperanca D Andorra the likelier winners; CF Esperanca D Andorra are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Esperanca D Andorra. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%.

The bets. Best bet: CF Esperanca D Andorra or Draw at 1.13, 80% on the records (CF Esperanca D Andorra unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; SC Escaldes failed to win 7 of 8). Leave: CF Esperanca D Andorra Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (CF Esperanca D Andorra are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Esperanca D Andorra are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: CF Esperanca D Andorra 2-1 SC Escaldes (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Esperanca D Andorra or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 5 of 5 (100%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)94.6%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 5 of 5 (100%) · SCE 6 of 8 (75%)87.6%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 4 of 5 (80%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)87.2%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
Double Chance: CF Esperanca D Andorra or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
CFE 3 of 5 (60%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)82.9%
CF Esperanca D Andorra unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
CFE 4 of 7 (57%) · SCE 6 of 7 (86%)77.6%
CF Esperanca D Andorra won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SC Escaldes lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 4
CF Esperanca D Andorra or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 3 of 5 (60%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)77.1%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 3 of 5 (60%) · SCE 5 of 7 (71%)71.6%
CF Esperanca D Andorra scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · SC Escaldes trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
CFE 2 of 5 (40%) · SCE 6 of 8 (75%)62%
CF Esperanca D Andorra won 2 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 3 of 5 (60%) · SCE 4 of 7 (57%)61.3%
CF Esperanca D Andorra scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · SC Escaldes trailed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 5 of 5 (100%) · SCE 8 of 8 (100%)94.3%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
CFE 5 of 5 (100%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)80.5%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
CFE 4 of 5 (80%) · SCE 4 of 8 (50%)53%
CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA GOALS
CF Esperanca D Andorra Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 4 of 5 (80%) · SCE 7 of 8 (88%)86%
CF Esperanca D Andorra scored in 4 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
CF Esperanca D Andorra Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CFE 3 of 5 (60%) · SCE 6 of 8 (75%)60.3%
CF Esperanca D Andorra scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · SC Escaldes conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
SC ESCALDES GOALS
SC Escaldes Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
CFE 6 of 8 (75%) · SCE 3 of 5 (60%)54.9%
SC Escaldes scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFE 7 of 7 (100%) · SCE 5 of 6 (83%)91.7%
CF Esperanca D Andorra's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · SC Escaldes's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at SC Escaldes's level · SC Escaldes: only games against sides at CF Esperanca D Andorra's level
Left off the list: CF Esperanca D Andorra Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (46%) and the records (56%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (CF Esperanca D Andorra are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Esperanca D Andorra are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
CF Esperanca D Andorra goals →
SC Escaldes goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31.0%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRALDWWDLWDLW1.50 PPG
SC ESCALDESWWLLLLLLWD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA HOMExSC ESCALDES AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.401.30CONCEDED A GAME2.0030%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE17%2.29CORNERS A GAME4.575.29CARDS A GAME3.71
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
OVER 2.5 CARDS
–
258 OF 280
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game and the Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.33POINTS A GAME0.67+0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.50+0.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.71.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.86LEAGUE GAMES6
CF Esperanca D Andorra: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
57%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
SC ESCALDES OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRAxSC ESCALDES
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME0.801.00CONCEDED A GAME2.402.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE60%9.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES7.66.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA 2 · 100%DRAW 0SC ESCALDES 0 · 0%
2026-05-23CF Esperanca D Andorra 3 – 1 SC Escaldes
2026-05-27CF Esperanca D Andorra 2 – 0 SC Escaldes
TRENDS
CF Esperanca D Andorra have scored in 90% of their games.
SC Escaldes have scored in 80% of their games.
CF Esperanca D Andorra kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
SC Escaldes kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount