Sign In
SWITZERLAND - PROMOTION LEAGUE
AC Bellinzona crestABACB
16:00Sun 1 Nov
FCBFC Bulle crestFB

AC Bellinzona vs FC Bulle

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
AC Bellinzona crestABvFC Bulle crestFB
Over 1.5 Goals
AC Bellinzona v FC Bulle
Switzerland - Promotion… · 16:00
1.12odds
89%book
-13edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKAC Bellinzona Under 1.5 goals · 62.1% · @1.89
Book 53% · Us 62% +9
Backed by

AC Bellinzona scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · each game weighed by who it was against

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Promotion League. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 16:00 Lagos time.

Form. AC Bellinzona have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L D. FC Bulle have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D W.

The numbers. AC Bellinzona score 0.8 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and five games without a goal. AC Bellinzona average 4.0 corners and 2.6 cards a game. FC Bulle score 1.8 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. FC Bulle average 4.2 corners and 3.5 cards a game.

The case against. AC Bellinzona's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. FC Bulle to win. An open game. FC Bulle are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Bulle. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 59%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 76% on the records (AC Bellinzona: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; FC Bulle: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Backup: FC Bulle win or both teams score at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Bulle or draw and over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: AC Bellinzona 1-2 FC Bulle (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Bulle or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACB 8 of 10 (80%) · FCB 10 of 10 (100%)90.2%
FC Bulle: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · each game weighed by who it was against
FC Bulle or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACB 4 of 5 (80%) · FCB 4 of 5 (80%)80%
FC Bulle scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · each game weighed by who it was against
FC Bulle win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
ACB 7 of 10 (70%) · FCB 9 of 10 (90%)79.7%
FC Bulle: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · each game weighed by who it was against
FC Bulle 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACB 4 of 5 (80%) · FCB 4 of 5 (80%)74.1%
FC Bulle scored first 1 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona trailed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · each game weighed by who it was against
FC Bulle or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.24
ACB 7 of 10 (70%) · FCB 7 of 10 (70%)69.6%
FC Bulle: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · each game weighed by who it was against
Double Chance: Draw or FC BulleLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
ACB 7 of 10 (70%) · FCB 8 of 10 (80%)65.1%
FC Bulle unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · each game weighed by who it was against
FC Bulle (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
ACB 5 of 8 (62%) · FCB 5 of 7 (71%)58.2%
FC Bulle won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · AC Bellinzona lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · each game weighed by who it was against · won 4, refunded 1, lost 3
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACB 10 of 10 (100%) · FCB 10 of 10 (100%)92.7%
AC Bellinzona: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · each game weighed by who it was against
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
ACB 9 of 10 (90%) · FCB 8 of 10 (80%)75.8%
AC Bellinzona: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · each game weighed by who it was against
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
ACB 5 of 10 (50%) · FCB 7 of 10 (70%)50.7%
AC Bellinzona: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · each game weighed by who it was against
AC BELLINZONA GOALS
AC Bellinzona Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.89
ACB 7 of 10 (70%) · FCB 5 of 10 (50%)62.1%
AC Bellinzona scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · each game weighed by who it was against
FC BULLE GOALS
FC Bulle Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
ACB 7 of 10 (70%) · FCB 9 of 10 (90%)75%
FC Bulle scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · AC Bellinzona conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · each game weighed by who it was against
Left off the list: FC Bulle or draw and over 1.5 goals (the numbers (49%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.5%
AC Bellinzona goals →
FC Bulle goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-03%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.9%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
AC BELLINZONADWLLDLWLDL0.90 PPG
FC BULLEWWLDWLWWLD1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AC BELLINZONA HOMExFC BULLE AWAY
0.77SCORED A GAME2.311.92CONCEDED A GAME1.5440%BOTH SCORED70%10%CLEAN SHEETS0%4.00CORNERS A GAME4.252.57CARDS A GAME3.50
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
OVER 2.5 CARDS
–
258 OF 280
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game and the Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.73POINTS A GAME1.91-1.18GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.36-2.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.21.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.011LEAGUE GAMES11
FC Bulle: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
AC BELLINZONA OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
FC BULLE OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AC BELLINZONAxFC BULLE
6GAMES61.33SCORED A GAME2.332.00CONCEDED A GAME2.003.3GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.3100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%67%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%50%BOTH SCORE83%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
AC Bellinzona have scored in 50% of their games.
FC Bulle have scored in 70% of their games.
AC Bellinzona kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
FC Bulle kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount