Sign In
VIETNAM - V-LEAGUE 1
Hanoi FC crestHFHAN
13:15Fri 30 Oct
NINNinh Binh FC crestNB

Hanoi FC vs Ninh Binh FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Hanoi FC crestHFvNinh Binh FC crestNB
Double Chance: Draw or Ninh Binh FC
Hanoi FC v Ninh Binh FC
Vietnam - V-League 1 · 13:15
1.54odds
65%book
+7edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. V-League 1. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 13:15 Lagos time.

Form. Hanoi FC have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D L. Ninh Binh FC have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W W.

The numbers. Hanoi FC score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Hanoi FC average 6.1 shots (2.2 on target), 6.1 corners and 2.2 cards a game. Ninh Binh FC score 2.2 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Ninh Binh FC average 6.0 shots (3.0 on target), 3.4 corners and 0.8 cards a game.

The case against. Hanoi FC's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. Ninh Binh FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Ninh Binh FC the likelier winners; Ninh Binh FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Ninh Binh FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Ninh Binh FC at 1.54, 72% on the records (Ninh Binh FC unbeaten in 7 of 8; Hanoi FC failed to win 5 of 9). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (83%). Full cover: Hanoi FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.18. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Ninh Binh FC or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hanoi FC 1-2 Ninh Binh FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ninh Binh FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAN 7 of 8 (88%) · NIN 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.23
HAN 7 of 8 (88%) · NIN 7 of 9 (78%)82.6%
Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.36
HAN 4 of 5 (80%) · NIN 7 of 8 (88%)74.4%
Ninh Binh FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Ninh Binh FCMAININ CODES
1.54
HAN 7 of 8 (88%) · NIN 5 of 9 (56%)71.5%
Ninh Binh FC unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC failed to win 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC 1UPIN CODES
1.75
HAN 4 of 5 (80%) · NIN 7 of 8 (88%)70.6%
Ninh Binh FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC trailed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
HAN 5 of 8 (62%) · NIN 7 of 9 (78%)70.1%
Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
HAN 4 of 9 (44%) · NIN 7 of 8 (88%)66%
Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Ninh Binh FCLEANPAGE ONLY
2.45
HAN 3 of 5 (60%) · NIN 5 of 8 (62%)55.6%
Ninh Binh FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
Ninh Binh FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.70
HAN 5 of 8 (62%) · NIN 4 of 9 (44%)53.5%
Ninh Binh FC won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.17
HAN 7 of 9 (78%) · NIN 7 of 8 (88%)82.6%
Hanoi FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
HAN 6 of 9 (67%) · NIN 4 of 8 (50%)58.3%
Hanoi FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
HAN 6 of 9 (67%) · NIN 5 of 8 (62%)64.6%
Hanoi FC: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
HANOI FC GOALS
Hanoi FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.18
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · NIN 6 of 8 (75%)81.9%
Hanoi FC scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
NINH BINH FC GOALS
Ninh Binh FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
HAN 7 of 8 (88%) · NIN 7 of 9 (78%)82.6%
Ninh Binh FC scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hanoi FC conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · NIN 8 of 8 (100%)94.4%
Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · NIN 5 of 8 (62%)75.7%
Hanoi FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · on half-time scores · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
CORNERS
Over 3.5 CornersLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAN 8 of 8 (100%) · NIN 3 of 7 (43%)69%
Hanoi FC's games: over 3.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Ninh Binh FC's games: over 3.5 corners in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Hanoi FC: only games against sides at Ninh Binh FC's level · Ninh Binh FC: only games against sides at Hanoi FC's level
Left off the list: Ninh Binh FC or draw and both teams score (the numbers (46%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.8%
Hanoi FC goals →
Ninh Binh FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-05%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-111%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.9%
1-51%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HANOI FCWWLDLLDWWL1.40 PPG
NINH BINH FCDWWWLWWDWL2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HANOI FC HOMExNINH BINH FC AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME2.201.50CONCEDED A GAME1.1020%CLEAN SHEETS20%6.11CORNERS A GAME3.442.22CARDS A GAME0.78
TRENDS
Hanoi FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Ninh Binh FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Hanoi FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Ninh Binh FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount