Sign In
CHINA - CHINA LEAGUE 1
Meizhou Hakka crestMHMEI
07:30Sat 31 Oct
SHAShaanxi Union FC crestSU

Meizhou Hakka vs Shaanxi Union FC

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
73
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Meizhou Hakka crestMHvShaanxi Union FC crestSU
Double Chance: Draw or Shaanxi…
Meizhou Hakka v Shaanxi Union FC
China - China League 1 · 07:30
1.15odds
87%book
-14edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKMeizhou Hakka Over 0.5 goals · 68.1% · @1.33
Book 75% · Us 68% -7 price too short
Backed by

Meizhou Hakka scored in 3 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. China League 1, Regular Season - 29. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 07:30 Lagos time. It is played at Wuhua County Olympic Sports Centre, Meizhou.

What's at stake. Meizhou Hakka are 15th on 16 points after 28 games, 11 points behind Heilongjiang Lava Spring, level on points with Dongguan United. Shaanxi Union FC are 5th on 45 points after 28 games, 1 point behind Shenzhen Juniors, 3 points clear of Yanbian Longding. A win would take them above Shenzhen Juniors. Shaanxi Union FC have nothing left to play for, while Meizhou Hakka need the win.

Form. Meizhou Hakka have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L. In this competition Meizhou Hakka have gone L L L D L W. Shaanxi Union FC have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W. In this competition Shaanxi Union FC have gone L W W W W D.

The numbers. Meizhou Hakka score 0.8 and concede 2.6 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Meizhou Hakka average 4.8 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Shaanxi Union FC score 2.4 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Shaanxi Union FC average 4.1 corners and 1.5 cards a game.

Head to head. The last time they met, on 11 Jul 2026, it finished Meizhou Hakka 0-4 Shaanxi Union FC.

The case against. Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakka need the win. Meizhou Hakka's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Shaanxi Union FC or the draw. An open game. Their goals for and against make Shaanxi Union FC the likelier winners; Shaanxi Union FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Shaanxi Union FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Shaanxi Union FC at 1.15, 73% on the records (Shaanxi Union FC unbeaten in 7 of 10; Meizhou Hakka failed to win 4 of 5 at home). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Shaanxi Union FC Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 1X2 - 2UP: Shaanxi Union FC (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Meizhou Hakka 1-2 Shaanxi Union FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Shaanxi Union FC or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MEI 9 of 10 (90%) · SHA 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · the call is Shaanxi Union FC or the draw: Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakka need the win (rule 5
Shaanxi Union FC or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.19
MEI 8 of 10 (80%) · SHA 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · the call is Shaanxi Union FC or the draw: Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakka need the win (rule 5
Shaanxi Union FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
Shaanxi Union FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
Shaanxi Union FC 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.28
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
Shaanxi Union FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka trailed in 4 of 5 at home · the call is Shaanxi Union FC or the draw: Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakka need the win (rule 5)
Shaanxi Union FC to Win Either Half: YesTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.25
MEI 7 of 10 (70%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · the call is Shaanxi Union FC or the draw: Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakk
1st Half Result or Match Result: Shaanxi Union FCTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.31
MEI 7 of 10 (70%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · the call is Shaanxi Union FC or the draw: Shaanxi Union FC have nothing to play for and Meizhou Hakk
Double Chance: Draw or Shaanxi Union FCMAININ CODES
1.15
MEI 7 of 10 (70%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)73%
Shaanxi Union FC unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka failed to win 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level
Shaanxi Union FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
MEI 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 7 of 10 (70%)65%
Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Shaanxi Union FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
MEI 6 of 9 (67%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)63.4%
Shaanxi Union FC won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Meizhou Hakka lost 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 77% · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 4
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MEI 5 of 5 (100%) · SHA 10 of 10 (100%)92.8%
Meizhou Hakka: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 9 of 10 (90%)76.1%
Meizhou Hakka: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 8 of 10 (80%)51.1%
Meizhou Hakka: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
MEI 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 6 of 10 (60%)54.6%
Meizhou Hakka: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
MEIZHOU HAKKA GOALS
Meizhou Hakka Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 7 of 10 (70%)68.4%
Meizhou Hakka scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Meizhou Hakka Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
MEI 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 8 of 10 (80%)68.1%
Meizhou Hakka scored in 3 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
SHAANXI UNION FC GOALS
Shaanxi Union FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
MEI 8 of 10 (80%) · SHA 5 of 5 (100%)79.3%
Shaanxi Union FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Meizhou Hakka conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 10 of 10 (100%)86.7%
Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
MEI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 8 of 10 (80%)78.3%
Meizhou Hakka: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Shaanxi Union FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Meizhou Hakka: only games against sides at Shaanxi Union FC's level · Shaanxi Union FC: only games against sides at Meizhou Hakka's level
Left off the list: Shaanxi Union FC Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (37%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 1X2 - 2UP: Shaanxi Union FC (the numbers (48%) and the records (73%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.4%
Meizhou Hakka goals →
Shaanxi Union FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.5%
1-50.6%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MEIZHOU HAKKALLDLWLDLLL0.50 PPG
SHAANXI UNION FCLWWLDWWWWL1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MEIZHOU HAKKA HOMExSHAANXI UNION FC AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME2.402.40CONCEDED A GAME1.3010%CLEAN SHEETS20%36%FAILED TO SCORE25%4.85CORNERS A GAME4.071.54CARDS A GAME1.54
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.69POINTS A GAME1.88-1.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.94-0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.50.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.416LEAGUE GAMES17
Shaanxi Union FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
SHAANXI UNION FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
MEIZHOU HAKKA OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
SHAANXI UNION FC OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (16 and 17 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MEIZHOU HAKKAxSHAANXI UNION FC
8GAMES71.25SCORED A GAME1.142.25CONCEDED A GAME2.143.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.388%OVER 1.5 GOALS86%75%OVER 2.5 GOALS71%62%BOTH SCORE57%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
MEIZHOU HAKKA 0 · 0%DRAW 0SHAANXI UNION FC 1 · 100%
2026-07-11Meizhou Hakka 0 – 4 Shaanxi Union FC
TRENDS
Meizhou Hakka have scored in 60% of their games.
Shaanxi Union FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Meizhou Hakka kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Shaanxi Union FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount