Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
TSV Havelse crestTHTSV
14:00Sat 31 Oct
FCIFC Ingolstadt 04 crestFI

TSV Havelse vs FC Ingolstadt 04

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
TSV Havelse crestTHvFC Ingolstadt 04 crestFI
Double Chance: Draw or FC…
TSV Havelse v FC Ingolstadt 04
Germany - 3. Liga · 14:00
1.27odds
79%book
-5edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time.

Form. TSV Havelse have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D L L. FC Ingolstadt 04 have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L L.

The numbers. TSV Havelse score 2.2 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. TSV Havelse average 3.5 corners and 2.6 cards a game. FC Ingolstadt 04 score 1.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets. FC Ingolstadt 04 average 4.2 corners and 2.3 cards a game.

The case against. TSV Havelse's record still gives them 30% to win.

The read. FC Ingolstadt 04 or the draw. An open game. FC Ingolstadt 04 are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or FC Ingolstadt 04 at 1.27, 70% on the records (FC Ingolstadt 04 unbeaten in 4 of 5 away; TSV Havelse failed to win 3 of 5 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13 (75%). Backup: FC Ingolstadt 04 win or both teams score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Ingolstadt 04 or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); TSV Havelse Over 0.5 goals (FC Ingolstadt 04's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: TSV Havelse 1-2 FC Ingolstadt 04 (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Ingolstadt 04 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)100%
FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
FC Ingolstadt 04 win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)91.2%
FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
FC Ingolstadt 04 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
FC Ingolstadt 04 scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · TSV Havelse trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
Double Chance: Draw or FC Ingolstadt 04MAININ CODES
1.27
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)74.1%
FC Ingolstadt 04 unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · TSV Havelse failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
FC Ingolstadt 04 (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
TSV 5 of 9 (56%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)69.6%
FC Ingolstadt 04 won 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · TSV Havelse lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 63% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 3
FC Ingolstadt 04 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)66.7%
FC Ingolstadt 04 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · TSV Havelse trailed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
FC Ingolstadt 04 or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)63.5%
TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
FC Ingolstadt 04 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
TSV 3 of 5 (60%) · FCI 1 of 5 (20%)51.5%
FC Ingolstadt 04 won 3 of 5 away · TSV Havelse lost 1 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)78.5%
TSV Havelse: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · FCI 2 of 5 (40%)50.2%
TSV Havelse: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
TSV 5 of 5 (100%) · FCI 1 of 5 (20%)53.9%
TSV Havelse: both scored in 5 of 5 at home · FC Ingolstadt 04: both scored in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
FC INGOLSTADT 04 GOALS
FC Ingolstadt 04 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
TSV 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)80.3%
FC Ingolstadt 04 scored in 4 of 5 away · TSV Havelse conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · FC Ingolstadt 04: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at FC Ingolstadt 04's level
Left off the list: FC Ingolstadt 04 or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (67%) and the records (90%) are 23 points apart, and nothing settles it); TSV Havelse Over 0.5 goals (FC Ingolstadt 04's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); TSV Havelse Under 1.5 goals (TSV Havelse's own games don't back it (1 of 5)); 1X2 - 2UP: FC Ingolstadt 04 (the numbers (45%) and the records (53%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.1%
TSV Havelse goals →
FC Ingolstadt 04 goals ↓
0-08%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TSV HAVELSEWDDLLLDLWL0.90 PPG
FC INGOLSTADT 04WWWLLLWLWD1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TSV HAVELSE HOMExFC INGOLSTADT 04 AWAY
1.45SCORED A GAME1.362.27CONCEDED A GAME1.4580%BOTH SCORED40%0%CLEAN SHEETS40%3.55CORNERS A GAME4.182.64CARDS A GAME2.27
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.90POINTS A GAME1.55-0.80GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.09-3.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.91.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES11
FC Ingolstadt 04: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
FC INGOLSTADT 04 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
TSV HAVELSE OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
FC INGOLSTADT 04 OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TSV HAVELSExFC INGOLSTADT 04
6GAMES52.17SCORED A GAME1.402.33CONCEDED A GAME0.804.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%100%BOTH SCORE20%6.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–8.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
TSV Havelse have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Ingolstadt 04 have scored in 80% of their games.
TSV Havelse kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
FC Ingolstadt 04 kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount