Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
MSV Duisburg crestMDMSV
14:00Sat 31 Oct
VFBVfB Stuttgart II crestVS

MSV Duisburg vs VfB Stuttgart II

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
MSV Duisburg crestMDvVfB Stuttgart II crestVS
Double Chance: MSV Duisburg or Draw
MSV Duisburg v VfB Stuttgart II
Germany - 3. Liga · 14:00
1.15odds
87%book
-15edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKVfB Stuttgart II Over 0.5 goals · 86.7% · @1.43
Book 70% · Us 87% +17
Backed by

VfB Stuttgart II scored in 4 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time. It is played at MSV-Arena, Duisburg.

What's at stake. MSV Duisburg are 1st on 25 points after 11 games, 2 points clear of FC Viktoria Köln. VfB Stuttgart II are 14th on 14 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Preußen Münster, 2 points clear of Verl. A win would take them above Preußen Münster.

Form. MSV Duisburg have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W W. In this competition MSV Duisburg have gone L D W W W W. VfB Stuttgart II have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D D. In this competition VfB Stuttgart II have gone L W W D D L.

The numbers. MSV Duisburg score 2.5 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. MSV Duisburg average 15.1 shots (5.9 on target), 4.9 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 49% of the ball. VfB Stuttgart II score 1.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. VfB Stuttgart II average 10.5 shots (3.6 on target), 3.0 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 52% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last six meetings MSV Duisburg have won three, drawn three and lost none. Three of the six went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, MSV Duisburg won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 18 Jan 2026, it finished MSV Duisburg 4-0 VfB Stuttgart II: three yellow cards.

The case against. VfB Stuttgart II's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. MSV Duisburg to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make MSV Duisburg the likelier winners; MSV Duisburg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour MSV Duisburg. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: MSV Duisburg or Draw at 1.15, 72% on the records (MSV Duisburg unbeaten in 8 of 10; VfB Stuttgart II failed to win 3 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13 (83%). Full cover: VfB Stuttgart II Over 0.5 Goals at 1.43. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (MSV Duisburg are a clear winner, no Unders); MSV Duisburg or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); VfB Stuttgart II Under 1.5 goals (MSV Duisburg's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: MSV Duisburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart II (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
MSV Duisburg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MSV 10 of 10 (100%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
MSV 9 of 10 (90%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)78.3%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
MSV 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
MSV Duisburg scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · VfB Stuttgart II trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 away
Double Chance: MSV Duisburg or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
MSV 8 of 10 (80%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
MSV Duisburg unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
MSV 7 of 9 (78%) · VFB 5 of 8 (62%)70.1%
MSV Duisburg won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · VfB Stuttgart II lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
MSV Duisburg 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.24
MSV 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)66.7%
MSV Duisburg scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · VfB Stuttgart II trailed in 2 of 5 away
MSV Duisburg or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
MSV 8 of 10 (80%) · VFB 2 of 5 (40%)63.3%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
MSV 7 of 10 (70%) · VFB 2 of 5 (40%)56.7%
MSV Duisburg won 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
1X2 - 2UP: MSV DuisburgLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
MSV 3 of 5 (60%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
MSV Duisburg scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · VfB Stuttgart II trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 away
MSV Duisburg or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
MSV 7 of 10 (70%) · VFB 1 of 5 (20%)50%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
MSV 7 of 10 (70%) · VFB 1 of 5 (20%)48.3%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
MSV 7 of 10 (70%) · VFB 1 of 5 (20%)48.3%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
MSV 10 of 10 (100%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)83.3%
MSV Duisburg: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.44
MSV 9 of 10 (90%) · VFB 2 of 5 (40%)70%
MSV Duisburg: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.56
MSV 9 of 10 (90%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)78.3%
MSV Duisburg: both scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
VFB STUTTGART II GOALS
VfB Stuttgart II Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.43
MSV 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 9 of 10 (90%)86.7%
VfB Stuttgart II scored in 4 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
MSV 10 of 10 (100%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
MSV 8 of 10 (80%) · VFB 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MSV 7 of 8 (88%) · VFB 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
MSV Duisburg's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (MSV Duisburg are a clear winner - no Unders); MSV Duisburg or draw and both teams score (the numbers (47%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); VfB Stuttgart II Under 1.5 goals (MSV Duisburg's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); MSV Duisburg Over 1.5 goals (VfB Stuttgart II's own games don't back it (1 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (MSV Duisburg are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
MSV Duisburg goals →
VfB Stuttgart II goals ↓
0-05%
1-07%
2-07%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-27%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.5%
1-41.0%
2-40.9%
3-40.6%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MSV DUISBURGWWWLWWWWDL2.20 PPG
VFB STUTTGART IILLWLLDDWWL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MSV DUISBURG HOMExVFB STUTTGART II AWAY
2.50SCORED A GAME1.501.40CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS10%0%FAILED TO SCORE9%4.88CORNERS A GAME3.001.75CARDS A GAME2.62
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 85/90
MSV DUISBURG OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
VFB STUTTGART II OR DRAW
42%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MSV DUISBURGxVFB STUTTGART II
5GAMES62.40SCORED A GAME1.500.80CONCEDED A GAME1.333.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS67%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%60%BOTH SCORE67%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.4–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
MSV DUISBURG 3 · 50%DRAW 3VFB STUTTGART II 0 · 0%
4 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2013-10-26MSV Duisburg 1 – 1 VfB Stuttgart II
2014-04-04MSV Duisburg 0 – 0 VfB Stuttgart II
2014-10-04MSV Duisburg 1 – 1 VfB Stuttgart II
2015-04-12MSV Duisburg 2 – 1 VfB Stuttgart II
2025-08-02MSV Duisburg 2 – 1 VfB Stuttgart II
2026-01-18MSV Duisburg 4 – 0 VfB Stuttgart II
TRENDS
MSV Duisburg have scored in 100% of their games.
VfB Stuttgart II have scored in 90% of their games.
MSV Duisburg kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
VfB Stuttgart II kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount