Sign In
JAPAN - J2 LEAGUE
Vegalta Sendai crestVSVEG
06:00Sat 31 Oct
RBORB Omiya Ardija crestRO

Vegalta Sendai vs RB Omiya Ardija

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Vegalta Sendai crestVSvRB Omiya Ardija crestRO
Double Chance: Vegalta Sendai or…
Vegalta Sendai v RB Omiya Ardija
Japan - J2 League · 06:00
1.26odds
79%book
-3edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKRB Omiya Ardija Over 0.5 goals · 69.4% · @1.39
Book 72% · Us 69% -3 price too short
Backed by

RB Omiya Ardija scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vegalta Sendai conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. J2 League. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 06:00 Lagos time.

Form. Vegalta Sendai have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W W. RB Omiya Ardija have won two, drawn five and lost three of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L W L.

The numbers. Vegalta Sendai score 1.9 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Vegalta Sendai average 5.8 corners and 1.5 cards a game. RB Omiya Ardija score one and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. RB Omiya Ardija average 4.9 corners and 1.5 cards a game.

The read. Vegalta Sendai to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Vegalta Sendai the likelier winners; Vegalta Sendai are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%.

The bets. Best bet: Vegalta Sendai or Draw at 1.26, 79% on the records (Vegalta Sendai unbeaten in 8 of 9; RB Omiya Ardija failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Vegalta Sendai Over 0.5 Goals at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Vegalta Sendai or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Vegalta Sendai 2-1 RB Omiya Ardija (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Vegalta Sendai or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.18
VEG 5 of 5 (100%) · RBO 9 of 9 (100%)92.6%
Vegalta Sendai scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.17
VEG 8 of 9 (89%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)85.4%
Vegalta Sendai: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VEG 8 of 9 (89%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)85.4%
Vegalta Sendai: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.42
VEG 6 of 7 (86%) · RBO 3 of 5 (60%)75.9%
Vegalta Sendai won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · RB Omiya Ardija lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 73% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · won 4, refunded 5, lost 0
Double Chance: Vegalta Sendai or DrawMAININ CODES
1.26
VEG 8 of 9 (89%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)75.5%
Vegalta Sendai unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai 1UPIN CODES
1.45
VEG 4 of 5 (80%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)71.1%
Vegalta Sendai scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
VEG 7 of 9 (78%) · RBO 5 of 9 (56%)70.9%
Vegalta Sendai: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
Vegalta Sendai to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.92
VEG 6 of 9 (67%) · RBO 2 of 9 (22%)53.8%
Vegalta Sendai won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija lost 2 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
VEG 7 of 9 (78%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)81.5%
Vegalta Sendai: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
VEG 6 of 9 (67%) · RBO 6 of 9 (67%)60.8%
Vegalta Sendai: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
VEGALTA SENDAI GOALS
Vegalta Sendai Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
VEG 8 of 9 (89%) · RBO 7 of 9 (78%)86%
Vegalta Sendai scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RB Omiya Ardija conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level
RB OMIYA ARDIJA GOALS
RB Omiya Ardija Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
VEG 6 of 9 (67%) · RBO 6 of 9 (67%)69.4%
RB Omiya Ardija scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vegalta Sendai conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level
RB Omiya Ardija Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.38
VEG 6 of 9 (67%) · RBO 8 of 9 (89%)62.7%
RB Omiya Ardija scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vegalta Sendai conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · RB Omiya Ardija: only games against sides at Vegalta Sendai's level · Vegalta Sendai: only games against sides at RB Omiya Ardija's level
Left off the list: Vegalta Sendai or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Vegalta Sendai goals →
RB Omiya Ardija goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
VEGALTA SENDAILWDWWWWDLW2.00 PPG
RB OMIYA ARDIJADLLWLDWDDD1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VEGALTA SENDAI HOMExRB OMIYA ARDIJA AWAY
1.69SCORED A GAME1.770.85CONCEDED A GAME1.2330%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.77CORNERS A GAME4.921.46CARDS A GAME1.54
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.08POINTS A GAME1.50+0.85GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.33+6.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.62.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.013LEAGUE GAMES12
Vegalta Sendai: the quality side - more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
VEGALTA SENDAI OR DRAW
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
RB OMIYA ARDIJA OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VEGALTA SENDAIxRB OMIYA ARDIJA
6GAMES51.67SCORED A GAME1.200.83CONCEDED A GAME1.202.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.467%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%67%BOTH SCORE80%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Vegalta Sendai have scored in 90% of their games.
RB Omiya Ardija have scored in 70% of their games.
Vegalta Sendai kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
RB Omiya Ardija kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount