Sign In
SLOVAKIA - SUPERLIGA
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova crestFZFKZ
18:00Sat 31 Oct
SLOSlovan Bratislava crestSB

FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova vs Slovan Bratislava

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova crestFZvSlovan Bratislava crestSB
Double Chance: Draw or Slovan…
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova v Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia - Superliga · 18:00
1.30odds
77%book
+4edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 13. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at ZELPO Aréna Podbrezová. The referee is L. Dzivjak.

What's at stake. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova are 5th on 17 points after 12 games, 5 points behind Žilina, 2 points clear of FK Košice. Slovan Bratislava are 2nd on 24 points after 12 games, 8 points behind Dunajska Streda, 2 points clear of Spartak Trnava.

Form. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W D. In this competition FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have gone W L L W D L. Slovan Bratislava have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W. In this competition Slovan Bratislava have gone W D W D W D.

The numbers. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova score 1.6 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova average 5.8 corners and 3.4 cards a game. Slovan Bratislava score 1.7 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. Slovan Bratislava average 23.0 shots (6.7 on target), 6.7 corners and 1.3 cards a game, with 66% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have won one, drawn none and lost nine. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Slovan Bratislava won four. The last time they met, on 1 Aug 2026, it finished FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0-3 Slovan Bratislava: FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova had 11 shots to 23, 34% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. Slovan Bratislava to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Slovan Bratislava the likelier winners; Slovan Bratislava are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Slovan Bratislava; the meetings favour Slovan Bratislava. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Slovan Bratislava at 1.30, 75% on the records (Slovan Bratislava unbeaten in 5 of 6 away; FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova failed to win 6 of 10). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16 (78%). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 goals (FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Slovan Bratislava are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Slovan Bratislava are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1-2 Slovan Bratislava (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Slovan Bratislava or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKZ 6 of 6 (100%) · SLO 9 of 10 (90%)97.2%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.13
FKZ 5 of 6 (83%) · SLO 9 of 10 (90%)93.1%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Double Chance: Draw or Slovan BratislavaMAININ CODES
1.30
FKZ 5 of 6 (83%) · SLO 6 of 10 (60%)81.2%
Slovan Bratislava unbeaten in 5 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova failed to win 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.47
FKZ 5 of 10 (50%) · SLO 5 of 6 (83%)80.9%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Slovan Bratislava or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
FKZ 4 of 6 (67%) · SLO 8 of 10 (80%)80%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.46
FKZ 4 of 5 (80%) · SLO 4 of 8 (50%)74.9%
Slovan Bratislava won 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
Slovan Bratislava to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.45
FKZ 4 of 6 (67%) · SLO 6 of 10 (60%)71.7%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
FKZ 4 of 5 (80%) · SLO 5 of 7 (71%)70.5%
Slovan Bratislava scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed or failed to win in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
1st Half Result or Match Result: Slovan BratislavaPAGE ONLY
1.61
FKZ 4 of 6 (67%) · SLO 6 of 10 (60%)70.4%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
FKZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLO 4 of 7 (57%)59%
Slovan Bratislava scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 7 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Slovan Bratislava or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.88
FKZ 4 of 10 (40%) · SLO 3 of 6 (50%)56.5%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · rule 2: the meetings back Slovan Bratislava: in the last 10 meetings, FK Zel
Slovan Bratislava to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.94
FKZ 4 of 6 (67%) · SLO 4 of 10 (40%)56.2%
Slovan Bratislava won 4 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova lost 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.55
FKZ 3 of 6 (50%) · SLO 3 of 10 (30%)56%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 35% · H2H 5 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
1X2 - 2UP: Slovan BratislavaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.83
FKZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SLO 4 of 7 (57%)55.7%
Slovan Bratislava scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 7 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKZ 10 of 10 (100%) · SLO 6 of 6 (100%)95.3%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.16
FKZ 8 of 10 (80%) · SLO 6 of 6 (100%)83.8%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
FKZ 7 of 10 (70%) · SLO 3 of 6 (50%)59.5%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FKZ 7 of 10 (70%) · SLO 3 of 6 (50%)61.1%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: both scored in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA GOALS
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova Over 0.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
FKZ 8 of 10 (80%) · SLO 4 of 6 (67%)70%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava conceded in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
FKZ 6 of 10 (60%) · SLO 5 of 6 (83%)57.3%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA GOALS
Slovan Bratislava Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
FKZ 5 of 6 (83%) · SLO 9 of 10 (90%)86.4%
Slovan Bratislava scored in 5 of 6 away · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
FKZ 9 of 10 (90%) · SLO 6 of 6 (100%)92.1%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Left off the list: Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 goals (FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Slovan Bratislava are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Slovan Bratislava are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.6%
FK Zeleziarne… goals →
Slovan Bratislava goals ↓
0-06%
1-06%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-112%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.7%
1-50.8%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVAWWLDLDWLLW1.40 PPG
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAWWLLDWDWDW1.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA HOMExSLOVAN BRATISLAVA AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME2.101.80CONCEDED A GAME1.2020%CLEAN SHEETS20%25%FAILED TO SCORE8%5.75CORNERS A GAME6.673.42CARDS A GAME1.33
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.14POINTS A GAME1.50-0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.38+4.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.81.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.27LEAGUE GAMES8
Slovan Bratislava: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVAxSLOVAN BRATISLAVA
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME2.001.20CONCEDED A GAME0.802.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%6.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.610.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA 1 · 10%DRAW 0SLOVAN BRATISLAVA 9 · 90%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-05-11FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 2 – 1 Slovan Bratislava
2024-08-03FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0 – 1 Slovan Bratislava
2024-11-02FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2025-03-29FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2025-05-10FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2025-08-02FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 4 Slovan Bratislava
2025-11-01FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2026-03-22FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0 – 2 Slovan Bratislava
TRENDS
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have scored in 80% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava have scored in 80% of their games.
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount