Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
SC Cambuur crestSCSCC
21:00Sat 31 Oct
GOAGo Ahead Eagles crestGA

SC Cambuur vs Go Ahead Eagles

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
SC Cambuur crestSCvGo Ahead Eagles crestGA
Over 1.5 Goals
SC Cambuur v Go Ahead Eagles
Netherlands - Eredivisie · 21:00
1.14odds
88%book
-4edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Eredivisie, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 21:00 Lagos time. It is played at Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden. The referee is Serdar Gozubuyuk.

What's at stake. SC Cambuur are 10th on 12 points after 10 games, 2 points behind GO Ahead Eagles, level on points with Utrecht. A win would take them above GO Ahead Eagles. Go Ahead Eagles are 9th on 14 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Groningen, 2 points clear of Cambuur. A win would take them above Groningen.

Team news. SC Cambuur are without J. Amofa (injury), W. Asselman (injury), D. Visser (knee injury), J. Amofa (injury), W. Asselman (injury), D. Visser (knee injury). Go Ahead Eagles are without P. Saathof (knee injury), P. Saathof (knee injury).

Form. SC Cambuur have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W. In this competition SC Cambuur have gone W D W D W D. Go Ahead Eagles have won three, drawn five and lost two of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D D D. In this competition Go Ahead Eagles have gone W L D D D D.

The numbers. SC Cambuur score 1.6 and concede three a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. SC Cambuur average 11.9 shots (5.1 on target), 3.2 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. Go Ahead Eagles score 1.8 and concede three a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Go Ahead Eagles average 15.5 shots (5.9 on target), 6.1 corners and 0.8 cards a game, with 53% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings SC Cambuur have won three, drawn three and lost three. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, SC Cambuur won two, one was drawn and Go Ahead Eagles won one. The last time they met, on 5 Mar 2023, it finished SC Cambuur 4-1 Go Ahead Eagles: SC Cambuur had 15 shots to 18, 45% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. Go Ahead Eagles's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. SC Cambuur or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Go Ahead Eagles are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 82%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 81% on the records (SC Cambuur: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Go Ahead Eagles: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: SC Cambuur or Draw & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: SC Cambuur 2-1 Go Ahead Eagles (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
SC Cambuur or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)95.8%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
SC Cambuur or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
SCC 4 of 5 (80%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)90.7%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
SC Cambuur or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.26
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 4 of 5 (80%)85.2%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)84.5%
SC Cambuur: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 4 of 5 (80%)60.6%
SC Cambuur: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
SCC 3 of 5 (60%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)62%
SC Cambuur: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
SC CAMBUUR GOALS
SC Cambuur Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.20
SCC 4 of 5 (80%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)88%
SC Cambuur scored in 4 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
GO AHEAD EAGLES GOALS
Go Ahead Eagles Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 4 of 5 (80%)71.3%
Go Ahead Eagles scored in 5 of 5 away · SC Cambuur conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 5 of 5 (100%)89.2%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
SCC 5 of 5 (100%) · GOA 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
SC Cambuur: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Go Ahead Eagles: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersIN CODES
1.37
SCC 6 of 8 (75%) · GOA 6 of 8 (75%)75%
SC Cambuur's games: over 8.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Go Ahead Eagles's games: over 8.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsIN CODES
1.17
SCC 7 of 8 (88%) · GOA 5 of 8 (62%)75%
SC Cambuur's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Go Ahead Eagles's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · SC Cambuur: only games against sides at Go Ahead Eagles's level · Go Ahead Eagles: only games against sides at SC Cambuur's level
Left off the list: SC Cambuur or Draw & Over 1.5 (the numbers (47%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 7.8%
SC Cambuur goals →
Go Ahead Eagles goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-17%
1-112%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-33%
1-35%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.4%
1-50.6%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SC CAMBUURLLLLDWDWDW1.20 PPG
GO AHEAD EAGLESWDWLDDDDLW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SC CAMBUUR HOMExGO AHEAD EAGLES AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME2.302.20CONCEDED A GAME2.3020%CLEAN SHEETS0%10%FAILED TO SCORE0%3.25CORNERS A GAME6.122.00CARDS A GAME0.751.40xG1.751.58xG AGAINST1.48
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.20POINTS A GAME1.40-0.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00-0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.02.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.210LEAGUE GAMES10
SC Cambuur: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 85/90
SC CAMBUUR OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
GO AHEAD EAGLES OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SC CAMBUURxGO AHEAD EAGLES
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.803.00CONCEDED A GAME3.004.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
SC CAMBUUR 3 · 33%DRAW 3GO AHEAD EAGLES 3 · 33%
4 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-01-28SC Cambuur 1 – 1 Go Ahead Eagles
2019-08-16SC Cambuur 5 – 0 Go Ahead Eagles
2020-09-11SC Cambuur 0 – 2 Go Ahead Eagles
2020-12-17SC Cambuur 1 – 2 Go Ahead Eagles
2021-03-12SC Cambuur 0 – 0 Go Ahead Eagles
2021-09-11SC Cambuur 5 – 2 Go Ahead Eagles
2022-03-19SC Cambuur 0 – 3 Go Ahead Eagles
2022-10-09SC Cambuur 0 – 0 Go Ahead Eagles
TEAM NEWS

SC CAMBUUR

Out: J. Amofa (Injury), W. Asselman (Injury), D. Visser (Knee Injury), J. Amofa (Injury), W. Asselman (Injury), D. Visser (Knee Injury)

GO AHEAD EAGLES

Out: P. Saathof (Knee Injury), P. Saathof (Knee Injury)
TRENDS
SC Cambuur failed to score in 10% of their games.
Go Ahead Eagles failed to score in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAhead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount