Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE
FC St. Gallen 1879 crestFSFCS
18:00Sat 31 Oct
SERServette Geneva crestSG

FC St. Gallen 1879 vs Servette Geneva

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
FC St. Gallen 1879 crestFSvServette Geneva crestSG
Over 1.5 Goals
FC St. Gallen 1879 v Servette Geneva
Switzerland - Super… · 18:00
1.19odds
84%book
-2edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Super League, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Kybunpark, St.Gallen. The referee is Mirel Turkes.

What's at stake. FC St. Gallen 1879 are 6th on 16 points after 11 games, level on points with Servette FC, 2 points clear of FC Basel 1893. A win would take them above Servette FC. Servette Geneva are 5th on 16 points after 11 games, 1 point behind FC Zurich, level on points with FC ST. Gallen. A win would take them above FC Zurich.

Form. FC St. Gallen 1879 have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L. In this competition FC St. Gallen 1879 have gone L W W L L W. Servette Geneva have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W. In this competition Servette Geneva have gone W W L W W L.

The numbers. FC St. Gallen 1879 score 1.5 and concede two a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. FC St. Gallen 1879 average 18.6 shots (5.9 on target), 7.2 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 48% of the ball. Servette Geneva score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Servette Geneva average 15.1 shots (4.6 on target), 5.2 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 47% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC St. Gallen 1879 have won three, drawn four and lost three. Two of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, FC St. Gallen 1879 won two, one was drawn and Servette Geneva won one. The last time they met, on 6 Sep 2026, it finished FC St. Gallen 1879 2-0 Servette Geneva: FC St. Gallen 1879 had 13 shots to 12, 36% of the ball, four yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make FC St. Gallen 1879 the likelier winners, but Servette Geneva are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC St. Gallen 1879. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%; eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 76% on the records (FC St. Gallen 1879: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Servette Geneva: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC St. Gallen 1879 or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Servette Geneva or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 Servette Geneva (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · SER 3 of 5 (60%)81.6%
FC St. Gallen 1879: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
FCS 5 of 10 (50%) · SER 3 of 5 (60%)53.2%
FC St. Gallen 1879: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 GOALS
FC St. Gallen 1879 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
FCS 7 of 10 (70%) · SER 4 of 5 (80%)77.5%
FC St. Gallen 1879 scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
SERVETTE GENEVA GOALS
Servette Geneva Over 0.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.37
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · SER 8 of 10 (80%)70.1%
Servette Geneva scored in 4 of 5 away · FC St. Gallen 1879 conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.18
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · SER 5 of 5 (100%)90.8%
FC St. Gallen 1879: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · SER 6 of 8 (75%)75%
FC St. Gallen 1879's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Servette Geneva's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Servette Geneva's level · Servette Geneva: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
Left off the list: FC St. Gallen 1879 or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Servette Geneva or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Servette Geneva or Over 1.5 Goals (no result call); Double Chance: FC St. Gallen 1879 or Servette Geneva (no result call); FC St. Gallen 1879 or Over 1.5 Goals (no result call)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.2%
FC St. Gallen 1879 goals →
Servette Geneva goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.8%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC ST. GALLEN 1879WDLLWLLWWL1.30 PPG
SERVETTE GENEVALWDLLWWLWW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 HOMExSERVETTE GENEVA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.602.00CONCEDED A GAME1.3030%CLEAN SHEETS40%27%FAILED TO SCORE27%7.25CORNERS A GAME5.252.00CARDS A GAME3.001.66xG1.441.39xG AGAINST1.38
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.30POINTS A GAME1.62-0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.38+3.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.41.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.410LEAGUE GAMES8
Servette Geneva: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
SERVETTE GENEVA OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC ST. GALLEN 1879xSERVETTE GENEVA
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.402.00CONCEDED A GAME1.203.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE60%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.011.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 3 · 30%DRAW 4SERVETTE GENEVA 3 · 30%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-01-31FC St. Gallen 1879 0 – 2 Servette Geneva
2024-03-02FC St. Gallen 1879 0 – 2 Servette Geneva
2024-05-12FC St. Gallen 1879 1 – 1 Servette Geneva
2024-10-06FC St. Gallen 1879 1 – 1 Servette Geneva
2025-01-18FC St. Gallen 1879 1 – 1 Servette Geneva
2025-04-06FC St. Gallen 1879 1 – 0 Servette Geneva
2025-08-02FC St. Gallen 1879 4 – 1 Servette Geneva
2026-01-25FC St. Gallen 1879 2 – 4 Servette Geneva
TRENDS
FC St. Gallen 1879 have scored in 70% of their games.
Servette Geneva have scored in 80% of their games.
FC St. Gallen 1879 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Servette Geneva kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount