Sign In
PORTUGAL - LIGA PORTUGAL
Moreirense FC crestMFMOR
16:30Sat 31 Oct
ESTEstrela Amadora crestEA

Moreirense FC vs Estrela Amadora

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
73
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
Moreirense FC crestMFvEstrela Amadora crestEA
Double Chance: Moreirense FC or Draw
Moreirense FC v Estrela Amadora
Portugal - Liga Portugal · 16:30
1.51odds
66%book
+7edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga Portugal, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 16:30 Lagos time. It is played at Parque Joaquim Almeida Freitas, Guimarães.

What's at stake. Moreirense FC are 10th on 11 points after 9 games, level on points with SC Braga, 1 point clear of Famalicao. A win would take them above SC Braga. Estrela Amadora are 12th on 10 points after 9 games, level on points with Famalicao, 2 points clear of Vitória SC. A win would take them above Famalicao.

Form. Moreirense FC have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D W. Estrela Amadora have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L D.

The numbers. Moreirense FC score 1.1 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Moreirense FC average 7.4 shots (3.1 on target), 2.4 corners and 2.7 cards a game, with 37% of the ball. Estrela Amadora score two and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Estrela Amadora average 11.4 shots (4.3 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Moreirense FC have won four, drawn four and lost one. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Moreirense FC won one, two were drawn and Estrela Amadora won one. The last time they met, on 2 May 2026, it finished Moreirense FC 3-2 Estrela Amadora: Moreirense FC had 14 shots to 10, 66% of the ball, eight yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make Moreirense FC the likelier winners, but Estrela Amadora are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Moreirense FC.

The case against. Estrela Amadora's record still gives them 29% to win.

The read. Moreirense FC or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Their goals for and against make Moreirense FC the likelier winners; Estrela Amadora are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Moreirense FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Moreirense FC or Draw at 1.51, 77% on the records (Moreirense FC unbeaten in 5 of 9; Estrela Amadora failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Moreirense FC or Both Teams Score at 1.33. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Moreirense FC 2-1 Estrela Amadora (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Moreirense FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOR 8 of 9 (89%) · EST 9 of 9 (100%)88.5%
Moreirense FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Moreirense FC or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.36
MOR 6 of 9 (67%) · EST 9 of 9 (100%)77.1%
Moreirense FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Moreirense FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.38
MOR 3 of 5 (60%) · EST 6 of 9 (67%)75.6%
Moreirense FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora trailed or failed to win in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Double Chance: Moreirense FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.51
MOR 5 of 9 (56%) · EST 7 of 9 (78%)73.1%
Moreirense FC unbeaten in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Moreirense FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.82
MOR 3 of 5 (60%) · EST 5 of 9 (56%)68.1%
Moreirense FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora trailed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Moreirense FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
2.00
MOR 3 of 7 (43%) · EST 3 of 5 (60%)68.1%
Moreirense FC won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Estrela Amadora lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 51% · H2H 2 of 3 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level · won 2, refunded 3, lost 4
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.35
MOR 7 of 9 (78%) · EST 8 of 9 (89%)72.5%
Moreirense FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
MOREIRENSE FC GOALS
Moreirense FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.35
MOR 6 of 9 (67%) · EST 9 of 9 (100%)75.8%
Moreirense FC scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.27
MOR 8 of 9 (89%) · EST 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
Moreirense FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.42
MOR 7 of 9 (78%) · EST 7 of 9 (78%)70.8%
Moreirense FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsIN CODES
1.25
MOR 8 of 9 (89%) · EST 6 of 9 (67%)77.8%
Moreirense FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Estrela Amadora's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Moreirense FC: only games against sides at Estrela Amadora's level · Estrela Amadora: only games against sides at Moreirense FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Moreirense FC goals →
Estrela Amadora goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MOREIRENSE FCWLLDWLLWLD1.10 PPG
ESTRELA AMADORALWLLDWDWDD1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MOREIRENSE FC HOMExESTRELA AMADORA AWAY
1.22SCORED A GAME1.561.78CONCEDED A GAME1.8910%CLEAN SHEETS0%33%FAILED TO SCORE33%2.44CORNERS A GAME4.562.70CARDS A GAME2.100.88xG1.361.79xG AGAINST1.31
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.22POINTS A GAME1.12-0.56GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.38-5.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.71.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.89LEAGUE GAMES8
Estrela Amadora: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MOREIRENSE FC OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
ESTRELA AMADORA OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MOREIRENSE FCxESTRELA AMADORA
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.001.60CONCEDED A GAME1.803.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE40%4.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–7.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
MOREIRENSE FC 4 · 44%DRAW 4ESTRELA AMADORA 1 · 11%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-11-27Moreirense FC 4 – 2 Estrela Amadora
2022-12-31Moreirense FC 0 – 0 Estrela Amadora
2023-05-06Moreirense FC 4 – 2 Estrela Amadora
2023-11-11Moreirense FC 1 – 0 Estrela Amadora
2024-04-07Moreirense FC 2 – 2 Estrela Amadora
2024-09-28Moreirense FC 1 – 2 Estrela Amadora
2025-03-02Moreirense FC 1 – 1 Estrela Amadora
2025-12-20Moreirense FC 0 – 0 Estrela Amadora
TRENDS
Moreirense FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Estrela Amadora have scored in 70% of their games.
Moreirense FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Estrela Amadora kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount