Sign In
NICARAGUA - PRIMERA DIVISION
San Marcos FC crestSMSAN
23:00Thu 29 Oct
RANRancho Santana FC crestRS

San Marcos FC vs Rancho Santana FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
San Marcos FC crestSMvRancho Santana FC crestRS
Double Chance: San Marcos FC or Draw
San Marcos FC v Rancho Santana FC
Nicaragua - Primera… · 23:00
1.27odds
79%book
-4edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKRancho Santana FC Over 0.5 Goals · 64.1% · @1.40
Book 71% · Us 64% -7 price too short
Backed by

Rancho Santana FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · San Marcos FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Primera Division, Apertura - 15. Kick-off is Thu 29 Oct, 23:00 Lagos time.

Form. San Marcos FC have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L L L. Rancho Santana FC have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L.

The numbers. San Marcos FC score one and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. San Marcos FC average 4.7 corners and 2.4 cards a game. Rancho Santana FC score 0.8 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Rancho Santana FC average 5.1 corners and 2.5 cards a game.

The case against. Rancho Santana FC's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. San Marcos FC to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make San Marcos FC the likelier winners; San Marcos FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour San Marcos FC. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 42%.

The bets. Best bet: San Marcos FC or Draw at 1.27, 72% on the records (San Marcos FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; Rancho Santana FC failed to win 9 of 10). Backup: San Marcos FC or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.28. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: San Marcos FC or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); San Marcos FC or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: San Marcos FC 1-0 Rancho Santana FC (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
San Marcos FC or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.23
SAN 4 of 5 (80%) · RAN 10 of 10 (100%)89.8%
San Marcos FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
Double Chance: San Marcos FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.27
SAN 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 9 of 10 (90%)75.2%
San Marcos FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
San Marcos FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
SAN 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 9 of 10 (90%)71.9%
San Marcos FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
San Marcos FC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)69.6%
San Marcos FC scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
San Marcos FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
SAN 3 of 9 (33%) · RAN 6 of 7 (86%)64.6%
San Marcos FC won 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Rancho Santana FC lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 3
San Marcos FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 2 of 5 (40%) · RAN 2 of 5 (40%)56.3%
San Marcos FC scored first 1 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 2 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC trailed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
SAN 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 9 of 10 (90%)95.6%
San Marcos FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
SAN 5 of 5 (100%) · RAN 8 of 10 (80%)88.4%
San Marcos FC: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
SAN MARCOS FC GOALS
San Marcos FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
SAN 3 of 5 (60%) · RAN 9 of 10 (90%)71.9%
San Marcos FC scored in 3 of 5 at home · Rancho Santana FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level
RANCHO SANTANA FC GOALS
Rancho Santana FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.44
SAN 10 of 10 (100%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)81%
Rancho Santana FC scored under 1.5 in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · San Marcos FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level
Rancho Santana FC Over 0.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.40
SAN 8 of 10 (80%) · RAN 3 of 5 (60%)64.1%
Rancho Santana FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · San Marcos FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Rancho Santana FC: only games against sides at San Marcos FC's level · San Marcos FC: only games against sides at Rancho Santana FC's level
Left off the list: San Marcos FC or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); San Marcos FC or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 12%
San Marcos FC goals →
Rancho Santana FC goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-24%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.7%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
SAN MARCOS FCDLLLLWLWWL1.00 PPG
RANCHO SANTANA FCLLLDLDDWLL0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SAN MARCOS FC HOMExRANCHO SANTANA FC AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME0.711.57CONCEDED A GAME2.0020%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.71CORNERS A GAME5.092.43CARDS A GAME2.45
TRENDS
San Marcos FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Rancho Santana FC have scored in 80% of their games.
San Marcos FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Rancho Santana FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount