Sign In
FAROE ISLANDS - PREMIER LEAGUE
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 crestTITOF
15:00Sat 31 Oct
NSINSI Runavik crestNR

Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 vs NSI Runavik

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 crestTIvNSI Runavik crestNR
Over 1.5 Goals
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 v NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands - Premier… · 15:00
1.09odds
92%book
-16edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKTofta Itrottarfelag B68 Under 1.5 goals · 62.7% · @1.32
Book 76% · Us 63% -13 price too short
Backed by

Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 27. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Svangaskard, Toftir.

What's at stake. Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 are 10th on 20 points after 26 games, 5 points behind 07 Vestur. NSI Runavik are 1st on 55 points after 26 games, 4 points clear of KI Klaksvik.

Form. Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L D. In this competition Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 have gone L W L L D D. NSI Runavik have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W D. In this competition NSI Runavik have gone D W W W D W.

The numbers. Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 score one and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. NSI Runavik score 2.1 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 have won three, drawn none and lost seven. Nine of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, NSI Runavik won four. The last time they met, on 20 Jun 2026, it finished Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 0-1 NSI Runavik.

The read. NSI Runavik to win. An open game. NSI Runavik are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour NSI Runavik; the meetings favour NSI Runavik. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.09, 76% on the records (Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; NSI Runavik: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10). Backup: NSI Runavik or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: NSI Runavik or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 1-2 NSI Runavik (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
NSI Runavik or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOF 10 of 10 (100%) · NSI 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
NSI Runavik or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.10
TOF 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)81.3%
NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
NSI Runavik or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDIN CODES
1.17
TOF 7 of 10 (70%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)72.9%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · rule 2: the meetings back NSI Runavik: in the last 10 meetings, Tofta Itrottarf
Double Chance: Draw or NSI RunavikLEANHELD · the odds board 92%
1.09
TOF 9 of 10 (90%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)65.9%
NSI Runavik unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
NSI Runavik Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.36
TOF 5 of 10 (50%) · NSI 5 of 10 (50%)54.2%
NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · rule 2: the meetings back NSI Runavik: in the last 10 meetings, Tofta Itrottarf
NSI Runavik (Draw No Bet)LEANHELD · the odds board 89%
1.12
TOF 6 of 7 (86%) · NSI 6 of 8 (75%)53.2%
NSI Runavik won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 2
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOF 10 of 10 (100%) · NSI 10 of 10 (100%)92.6%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.09
TOF 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 9 of 10 (90%)75.8%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
TOF 7 of 10 (70%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)55.5%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level
TOFTA ITROTTARFELAG B68 GOALS
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.45
TOF 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)72.7%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
TOF 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)62.7%
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level
NSI RUNAVIK GOALS
NSI Runavik Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOF 10 of 10 (100%) · NSI 9 of 10 (90%)75.4%
NSI Runavik scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Tofta Itrottarfelag B68's level · Tofta Itrottarfelag B68: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
Left off the list: NSI Runavik or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.6%
Tofta Itrottarfelag… goals →
NSI Runavik goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.9%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TOFTA ITROTTARFELAG B68WLLLDDLLWL0.80 PPG
NSI RUNAVIKLWWDWDWWWD2.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TOFTA ITROTTARFELAG B68 HOMExNSI RUNAVIK AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME2.101.50CONCEDED A GAME1.2010%CLEAN SHEETS20%35%FAILED TO SCORE8%
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
TOFTA ITROTTARFELAG B68 3 · 30%DRAW 0NSI RUNAVIK 7 · 70%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
9 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-10-16Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 3 – 2 NSI Runavik
2023-05-09Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 2 – 1 NSI Runavik
2024-05-04Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 1 – 2 NSI Runavik
2024-07-29Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 1 – 4 NSI Runavik
2024-10-26Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 4 – 1 NSI Runavik
2025-03-30Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 0 – 11 NSI Runavik
2025-08-03Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 1 – 3 NSI Runavik
2025-09-19Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 1 – 3 NSI Runavik
TRENDS
Tofta Itrottarfelag B68 failed to score in 35% of their games.
NSI Runavik failed to score in 8% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount