Sign In
BOLIVIA - DIVISION PROFESIONAL
Guabira Montero crestGMGUA
22:15Sun 1 Nov
CLUClub Bolivar crestCB

Guabira Montero vs Club Bolivar

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Guabira Montero crestGMvClub Bolivar crestCB
Over 1.5 Goals
Guabira Montero v Club Bolivar
Bolivia - Division… · 22:15
1.14odds
88%book
-14edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKGuabira Montero Under 1.5 goals · 86.7% · @1.56
Book 64% · Us 87% +23
Backed by

Guabira Montero scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Division Profesional, Apertura - 24. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 22:15 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. Guabira Montero are 9th on 30 points after 23 games, level on points with Independiente Petrolero, 2 points clear of Blooming. A win would take them above Independiente Petrolero. Club Bolivar are 1st on 54 points after 23 games, 3 points clear of Always Ready. Guabira Montero have nothing left to play for.

Form. Guabira Montero have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W L. In this competition Guabira Montero have gone L D L W L D. Club Bolivar have won ten, drawn none and lost none of their last ten, 3.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition Club Bolivar have gone W W W W W W.

The numbers. Guabira Montero score 1.2 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Guabira Montero average 11.8 shots (3.6 on target), 3.5 corners and 3.1 cards a game, with 50% of the ball. Club Bolivar score three and concede one a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Club Bolivar average 20.0 shots (7.1 on target), 5.9 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 60% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Guabira Montero have won one, drawn none and lost nine. Ten of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Club Bolivar won four. The last time they met, on 18 Jul 2026, it finished Guabira Montero 0-4 Club Bolivar: Guabira Montero had 8 shots to 15, 41% of the ball, two yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 53% against the records' 78%.

The read. No firm call: Club Bolivar are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Club Bolivar the likelier winners; Club Bolivar are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Club Bolivar; the meetings favour Club Bolivar. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%. Ten of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.09, 77% on the records (Guabira Montero: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Club Bolivar: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Backup: Club Bolivar win or both teams score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Club Bolivar Over 1.5 goals (Guabira Montero's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Club Bolivar are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Guabira Montero 0-3 Club Bolivar (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Club Bolivar or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 9 of 10 (90%)96.8%
Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level
Club Bolivar win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 9 of 10 (90%)96.8%
Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level
Club Bolivar or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 6 of 10 (60%)86.9%
Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 10 of 10 (100%)94.2%
Guabira Montero: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
GUA 9 of 10 (90%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)73.8%
Guabira Montero: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
GUABIRA MONTERO GOALS
Guabira Montero Under 1.5 goalsHELD · the odds board 64%
1.56
GUA 8 of 10 (80%) · CLU 7 of 10 (70%)86.7%
Guabira Montero scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
CLUB BOLIVAR GOALS
Club Bolivar Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 9 of 10 (90%)89.3%
Club Bolivar scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · CLU 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
2nd Half - Club Bolivar Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.39
GUA 9 of 10 (90%) · CLU 7 of 10 (70%)85%
Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
GUA 6 of 10 (60%) · CLU 8 of 10 (80%)77.5%
Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 6 of 8 (75%) · CLU 6 of 7 (86%)80.4%
Guabira Montero's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Club Bolivar's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Club Bolivar's level · Club Bolivar: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (48%) and the records (74%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Club Bolivar Over 1.5 goals (Guabira Montero's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Club Bolivar are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Club Bolivar are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–3 9.5%
Guabira Montero goals →
Club Bolivar goals ↓
0-07%
1-04%
2-01%
3-00.3%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-112%
1-19%
2-13%
3-10.7%
4-10.1%
5-10.0%
0-214%
1-29%
2-23%
3-20.7%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-39%
1-37%
2-32%
3-30.5%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-45%
1-43%
2-41%
3-40.3%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-51%
2-50.5%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
GUABIRA MONTEROWWDLDLWLDL1.20 PPG
CLUB BOLIVARWWWWWWWWWW3.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
GUABIRA MONTERO HOMExCLUB BOLIVAR AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME3.002.10CONCEDED A GAME1.000%CLEAN SHEETS40%22%FAILED TO SCORE9%3.50CORNERS A GAME5.863.12CARDS A GAME1.86
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
CLUB BOLIVAR TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR CLUB BOLIVAR (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.08POINTS A GAME2.62-0.92GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.62-6.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.60.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME3.012LEAGUE GAMES13
Club Bolivar: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CLUB BOLIVAR 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 85/90
GUABIRA MONTERO OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
CLUB BOLIVAR OR DRAW
70%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
GUABIRA MONTEROxCLUB BOLIVAR
6GAMES62.17SCORED A GAME2.331.00CONCEDED A GAME1.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.3100%OVER 1.5 GOALS67%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%100%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
GUABIRA MONTERO 1 · 10%DRAW 0CLUB BOLIVAR 9 · 90%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
10 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-22Guabira Montero 0 – 6 Club Bolivar
2022-08-11Guabira Montero 0 – 3 Club Bolivar
2022-10-20Guabira Montero 2 – 1 Club Bolivar
2023-02-05Guabira Montero 1 – 2 Club Bolivar
2023-07-08Guabira Montero 1 – 3 Club Bolivar
2024-09-22Guabira Montero 0 – 3 Club Bolivar
2024-12-20Guabira Montero 2 – 3 Club Bolivar
2025-04-20Guabira Montero 2 – 4 Club Bolivar
TRENDS
Guabira Montero have scored in 80% of their games.
Club Bolivar have scored in 100% of their games.
Guabira Montero kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Club Bolivar kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount