Match details. 3. SNL. Kick-off is Wed 28 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
Form. NK Svoboda Ljubljana have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L L. Mnk Izola have won ten, drawn none and lost none of their last ten, 3.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W.
The numbers. NK Svoboda Ljubljana score 0.7 and concede 2.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and five games without a goal. NK Svoboda Ljubljana average 3.2 corners and 1.8 cards a game. Mnk Izola score 5.1 and concede 0.7 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. Mnk Izola average 9.5 corners and 1.0 cards a game.
The read. Mnk Izola to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Mnk Izola the likelier winners; Mnk Izola are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Mnk Izola. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%.
The bets. Best bet: Mnk Izola to win at 1.19, 89% on the records (Mnk Izola won 10 of 10; NK Svoboda Ljubljana lost 7 of 9). Backup: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.28. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: NK Svoboda Ljubljana 0-3 Mnk Izola (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Mnk Izola or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 10 of 10 (100%) · MNK 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Mnk Izola: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
Mnk Izola or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 10 of 10 (100%) · MNK 7 of 9 (78%)88.9%
Mnk Izola: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
Mnk Izola to WinMAININ CODES
1.19
NKS 10 of 10 (100%) · MNK 7 of 9 (78%)88.9%
Mnk Izola won 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana lost 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
Mnk Izola Win & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 9 of 10 (90%) · MNK 6 of 9 (67%)78.3%
Mnk Izola: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 9 of 9 (100%) · MNK 10 of 10 (100%)100%
NK Svoboda Ljubljana: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Mnk Izola: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 7 of 9 (78%) · MNK 9 of 10 (90%)83.9%
NK Svoboda Ljubljana: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Mnk Izola: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level
Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.28
NKS 5 of 9 (56%) · MNK 9 of 10 (90%)72.8%
NK Svoboda Ljubljana: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Mnk Izola: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level
MNK IZOLA GOALS
Mnk Izola Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 10 of 10 (100%) · MNK 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Mnk Izola scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
Mnk Izola Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKS 9 of 10 (90%) · MNK 6 of 9 (67%)78.3%
Mnk Izola scored over 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Svoboda Ljubljana conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Mnk Izola: only games against sides at NK Svoboda Ljubljana's level · NK Svoboda Ljubljana: only games against sides at Mnk Izola's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–310%
NK Svoboda Ljubljana goals →
Mnk Izola goals ↓
0-01%
1-00.6%
2-00.3%
3-00.1%
4-00.0%
5-00.0%
0-14%
1-13%
2-11%
3-10.3%
4-10.0%
5-10.0%
0-28%
1-26%
2-22%
3-20.5%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-310%
1-37%
2-33%
3-30.6%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-49%
1-47%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-57%
1-55%
2-52%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
NK SVOBODA LJUBLJANAWLWLLLLLLD0.70 PPG
MNK IZOLAWWWWWWWWWW3.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK SVOBODA LJUBLJANA HOMExMNK IZOLA AWAY
0.60SCORED A GAME5.102.40CONCEDED A GAME0.7030%BOTH SCORED50%20%CLEAN SHEETS50%3.20CORNERS A GAME9.501.80CARDS A GAME1.00
TRENDS
NK Svoboda Ljubljana have scored in 50% of their games.
Mnk Izola have scored in 100% of their games.
NK Svoboda Ljubljana kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Mnk Izola kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards