Sign In
BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE
SV Zulte Waregem crestSZSVZ
20:45Fri 30 Oct
CLUClub Brugge crestCB

SV Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · NOT IN CODES
88
MATCH RESULT
Class A
SV Zulte Waregem crestSZvClub Brugge crestCB
Club Brugge to Win
SV Zulte Waregem v Club Brugge
Belgium - Pro League · 20:45
1.45odds
69%book
+19edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Pro League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 20:45 Lagos time. It is played at Elindus Arena, Waregem. The referee is L. Visser.

What's at stake. SV Zulte Waregem are 10th on 11 points after 9 games, level on points with Standard Liege, 1 point clear of Antwerp. A win would take them above Standard Liege. Club Brugge are 2nd on 24 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Gent, 1 point clear of Union St. Gilloise. A win would take them above Gent.

Form. SV Zulte Waregem have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L. Club Brugge have won eight, drawn none and lost two of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W.

The numbers. SV Zulte Waregem score 1.8 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. SV Zulte Waregem average 11.9 shots (4.9 on target), 4.9 corners and 1.2 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. Club Brugge score 2.5 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Club Brugge average 14.9 shots (6.8 on target), 5.6 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 61% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings SV Zulte Waregem have won none, drawn one and lost seven. Six of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Club Brugge won four. The last time they met, on 24 Jan 2026, it finished SV Zulte Waregem 3-4 Club Brugge: SV Zulte Waregem had 5 shots to 17, 29% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The read. Club Brugge to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Club Brugge the likelier winners; Club Brugge are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Club Brugge; the meetings favour Club Brugge. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%. Six of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Club Brugge to win at 1.45, 88% on the records (the tipsters read Club Brugge as a clear winner (3 scores) and Club Brugge are 1.4 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won). Backup: Club Brugge or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 2.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (SV Zulte Waregem's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: SV Zulte Waregem 1-2 Club Brugge (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Draw or Club BruggeIN CODES
1.13
SVZ 5 of 6 (83%) · CLU 6 of 9 (67%)93.6%
Club Brugge unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Zulte Waregem failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
SVZ 5 of 6 (83%) · CLU 4 of 7 (57%)92%
Club Brugge won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SV Zulte Waregem lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 5 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 4
Club Brugge to WinMAINPAGE ONLY
1.45
SVZ 21 of 24 (88%) · CLU 44% of 987.5%
the tipsters read Club Brugge as a clear winner (3 scores) and Club Brugge are 1.4 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won
Club Brugge 1UPIN CODES
1.21
SVZ 5 of 5 (100%) · CLU 5 of 6 (83%)85.4%
Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Zulte Waregem trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1X2 - 2UP: Club BruggeLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
SVZ 5 of 5 (100%) · CLU 5 of 6 (83%)78.2%
Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 5 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Zulte Waregem trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.22
SVZ 5 of 6 (83%) · CLU 5 of 9 (56%)72.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Zulte Waregem: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Club BruggePAGE ONLY
1.25
SVZ 5 of 6 (83%) · CLU 5 of 9 (56%)72.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · SV Zulte Waregem: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
SVZ 7 of 9 (78%) · CLU 5 of 6 (83%)78.4%
SV Zulte Waregem: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level
SV ZULTE WAREGEM GOALS
SV Zulte Waregem Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.33
SVZ 5 of 9 (56%) · CLU 4 of 6 (67%)76.8%
SV Zulte Waregem scored under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 5 of 6 · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
SVZ 7 of 9 (78%) · CLU 6 of 6 (100%)83.3%
SV Zulte Waregem: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
SVZ 7 of 9 (78%) · CLU 5 of 6 (83%)81.3%
SV Zulte Waregem: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · SV Zulte Waregem: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · Club Brugge: only games against sides at SV Zulte Waregem's level
Left off the list: Over 2.5 Cards (the numbers (68%) and the records (89%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (SV Zulte Waregem's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Club Brugge are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.7%
SV Zulte Waregem goals →
Club Brugge goals ↓
0-05%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.5%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-19%
2-14%
3-11%
4-10.2%
5-10.0%
0-211%
1-210%
2-24%
3-21%
4-20.3%
5-20.0%
0-38%
1-37%
2-33%
3-30.9%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-45%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-52%
2-50.8%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SV ZULTE WAREGEMWDWDWLLLWL1.40 PPG
CLUB BRUGGELWLWWWWWWW2.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SV ZULTE WAREGEM HOMExCLUB BRUGGE AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.501.20CONCEDED A GAME1.2040%CLEAN SHEETS40%56%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.90CORNERS A GAME5.601.20CARDS A GAME2.501.22xG2.381.58xG AGAINST1.33
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
CLUB BRUGGE TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.22POINTS A GAME2.62-0.22GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.62-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.50.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME3.09LEAGUE GAMES8
Club Brugge: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CLUB BRUGGE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
SV ZULTE WAREGEM OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
CLUB BRUGGE OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SV ZULTE WAREGEMxCLUB BRUGGE
5GAMES50.40SCORED A GAME2.801.80CONCEDED A GAME0.802.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%0%BOTH SCORE60%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.89.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
SV ZULTE WAREGEM 0 · 0%DRAW 1CLUB BRUGGE 7 · 88%
3 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-03-07SV Zulte Waregem 0 – 3 Club Brugge
2021-08-15SV Zulte Waregem 0 – 4 Club Brugge
2021-12-12SV Zulte Waregem 0 – 3 Club Brugge
2022-08-05SV Zulte Waregem 1 – 1 Club Brugge
2023-01-29SV Zulte Waregem 1 – 2 Club Brugge
2023-12-06SV Zulte Waregem 0 – 4 Club Brugge
2025-08-16SV Zulte Waregem 0 – 1 Club Brugge
2026-01-24SV Zulte Waregem 3 – 4 Club Brugge
TRENDS
SV Zulte Waregem have scored in 50% of their games.
Club Brugge have scored in 100% of their games.
SV Zulte Waregem kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Club Brugge kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount