Sign In
SWEDEN - ETTAN
Enkopings SK crestESENK
17:00Sun 1 Nov
FCJFC Jarfalla crestFJ

Enkopings SK vs FC Jarfalla

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Enkopings SK crestESvFC Jarfalla crestFJ
Double Chance: Enkopings SK or Draw
Enkopings SK v FC Jarfalla
Sweden - Ettan · 17:00
1.21odds
83%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKFC Jarfalla Over 0.5 goals · 65.1% · @1.42
Book 70% · Us 65% -5 price too short
Backed by

FC Jarfalla scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Enkopings SK conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Ettan. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 17:00 Lagos time.

Form. Enkopings SK have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W L. FC Jarfalla have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D L.

The numbers. Enkopings SK score 1.6 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Enkopings SK average 4.0 corners and 1.6 cards a game. FC Jarfalla score 1.6 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. FC Jarfalla average 4.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

The case against. FC Jarfalla's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. Enkopings SK to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Enkopings SK the likelier winners; Enkopings SK are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Enkopings SK. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%.

The bets. Best bet: Enkopings SK or Draw at 1.15, 75% on the records (Enkopings SK unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; FC Jarfalla failed to win 8 of 10). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11 (77%). Backup: Enkopings SK or Both Teams Score at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Enkopings SK or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Enkopings SK 2-1 FC Jarfalla (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Enkopings SK or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ENK 5 of 5 (100%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Enkopings SK: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Enkopings SK or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 9 of 10 (90%)86.9%
Enkopings SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Enkopings SK or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
Enkopings SK scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla trailed or failed to win in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Enkopings SK 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Enkopings SK scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla trailed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Double Chance: Enkopings SK or DrawMAININ CODES
1.21
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)78.1%
Enkopings SK unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Enkopings SKPAGE ONLY
1.31
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 7 of 10 (70%)75%
Enkopings SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Enkopings SK (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.31
ENK 7 of 9 (78%) · FCJ 6 of 8 (75%)74.8%
Enkopings SK won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Jarfalla lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
Enkopings SK or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.34
ENK 3 of 5 (60%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)73.8%
Enkopings SK: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Enkopings SK to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
ENK 3 of 5 (60%) · FCJ 6 of 10 (60%)55.8%
Enkopings SK won 3 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ENK 5 of 5 (100%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)94%
Enkopings SK: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.15
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)80%
Enkopings SK: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 72%
1.38
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)52.3%
Enkopings SK: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
ENK 3 of 5 (60%) · FCJ 7 of 10 (70%)54.5%
Enkopings SK: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
ENKOPINGS SK GOALS
Enkopings SK Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
ENK 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 9 of 10 (90%)83.4%
Enkopings SK scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Jarfalla conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level
FC JARFALLA GOALS
FC Jarfalla Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
ENK 6 of 10 (60%) · FCJ 3 of 5 (60%)66.8%
FC Jarfalla scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Enkopings SK conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level
FC Jarfalla Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
ENK 8 of 10 (80%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)65.1%
FC Jarfalla scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Enkopings SK conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at Enkopings SK's level · Enkopings SK: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level
Left off the list: Enkopings SK or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (71%) and the records (93%) are 23 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Enkopings SK goals →
FC Jarfalla goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
ENKOPINGS SKWWWWLDWWWL2.20 PPG
FC JARFALLADWLDLLWLLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ENKOPINGS SK HOMExFC JARFALLA AWAY
1.61SCORED A GAME1.391.50CONCEDED A GAME2.1460%BOTH SCORED70%20%CLEAN SHEETS10%3.96CORNERS A GAME4.001.57CARDS A GAME1.78
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.77POINTS A GAME1.14+0.08GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.29-1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.42.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.013LEAGUE GAMES7
Enkopings SK: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
81%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
ENKOPINGS SK OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
FC JARFALLA OR DRAW
47%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ENKOPINGS SKxFC JARFALLA
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.801.20CONCEDED A GAME2.003.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE100%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.210.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Enkopings SK have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Jarfalla have scored in 80% of their games.
Enkopings SK kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Jarfalla kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount