Sign In
BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE
Royal Charleroi SC crestRCROY
19:15Sun 1 Nov
RAARAAL La Louviere crestRL

Royal Charleroi SC vs RAAL La Louviere

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · NOT IN CODES
88
MATCH RESULT
Class A
Royal Charleroi SC crestRCvRAAL La Louviere crestRL
Royal Charleroi SC to Win
Royal Charleroi SC v RAAL La Louviere
Belgium - Pro League · 19:15
1.63odds
61%book
+27edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Pro League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 19:15 Lagos time. It is played at Stade du Pays de Charleroi. The referee is E. Lambrechts.

What's at stake. Royal Charleroi SC are 4th on 21 points after 9 games, 4 points behind Gent, 2 points clear of Anderlecht. RAAL La Louviere are 15th on 7 points after 9 games, 1 point behind St. Truiden, 1 point clear of OH Leuven. A win would take them above St. Truiden.

Form. Royal Charleroi SC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W W. RAAL La Louviere have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W.

The numbers. Royal Charleroi SC score 1.6 and concede one a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets and two games without a goal. Royal Charleroi SC average 14.5 shots (5.1 on target), 5.7 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. RAAL La Louviere score 1.5 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. RAAL La Louviere average 9.9 shots (4.1 on target), 3.1 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 39% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last two meetings Royal Charleroi SC have won none, drawn one and lost one. None of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 29 Nov 2025, it finished Royal Charleroi SC 0-0 RAAL La Louviere: Royal Charleroi SC had 16 shots to 6, 64% of the ball, one yellow card.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.

The case against. RAAL La Louviere's record still gives them 22% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Royal Charleroi SC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Royal Charleroi SC the likelier winners; Royal Charleroi SC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Royal Charleroi SC. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.

The bets. Best bet: Royal Charleroi SC to win at 1.63, 88% on the records (the tipsters read Royal Charleroi SC as a clear winner (5 scores) and Royal Charleroi SC are 1.1 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.23. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 1X2 - 2UP: Royal Charleroi SC (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (Royal Charleroi SC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Royal Charleroi SC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Royal Charleroi SC 2-1 RAAL La Louviere (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Royal Charleroi SC to WinMAINHELD · the odds board 61%
1.63
ROY 21 of 24 (88%) · RAA 67% of 987.5%
the tipsters read Royal Charleroi SC as a clear winner (5 scores) and Royal Charleroi SC are 1.1 points a game better this season - 21 of 24 games like this were won
Double Chance: Royal Charleroi SC or DrawIN CODES
1.17
ROY 7 of 9 (78%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)87.4%
Royal Charleroi SC unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Royal Charleroi SC 1UPIN CODES
1.32
ROY 4 of 5 (80%) · RAA 8 of 9 (89%)84.8%
Royal Charleroi SC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Royal Charleroi SC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.19
ROY 7 of 9 (78%) · RAA 6 of 8 (75%)83%
Royal Charleroi SC won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · RAAL La Louviere lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 76% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level · won 7, refunded 0, lost 1
Royal Charleroi SC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.34
ROY 7 of 9 (78%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)77.8%
Royal Charleroi SC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Royal Charleroi SCPAGE ONLY
1.38
ROY 7 of 9 (78%) · RAA 6 of 9 (67%)72.2%
Royal Charleroi SC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.27
ROY 6 of 9 (67%) · RAA 9 of 9 (100%)87.5%
Royal Charleroi SC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.83
73.5%
a proven pattern for games read like this one (over 2.5)
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC GOALS
Royal Charleroi SC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
ROY 8 of 9 (89%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)89.8%
Royal Charleroi SC scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Royal Charleroi SC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
ROY 5 of 9 (56%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)53.5%
Royal Charleroi SC scored over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
RAAL LA LOUVIERE GOALS
RAAL La Louviere Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
ROY 6 of 9 (67%) · RAA 6 of 9 (67%)75.3%
RAAL La Louviere scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Charleroi SC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.23
ROY 8 of 9 (89%) · RAA 9 of 9 (100%)94.4%
Royal Charleroi SC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.32
ROY 7 of 9 (78%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)77.8%
Royal Charleroi SC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
2nd Half - Royal Charleroi SC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.49
ROY 6 of 9 (67%) · RAA 7 of 9 (78%)72.2%
Royal Charleroi SC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.25
ROY 6 of 9 (67%) · RAA 8 of 9 (89%)77.8%
Royal Charleroi SC's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RAAL La Louviere's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Royal Charleroi SC: only games against sides at RAAL La Louviere's level · RAAL La Louviere: only games against sides at Royal Charleroi SC's level
Left off the list: 1X2 - 2UP: Royal Charleroi SC (the numbers (50%) and the records (68%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Royal Charleroi SC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Royal Charleroi SC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Royal Charleroi SC goals →
RAAL La Louviere goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
ROYAL CHARLEROI SCWWWWLWWWDL2.20 PPG
RAAL LA LOUVIERELLLDLWLLWW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC HOMExRAAL LA LOUVIERE AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.501.00CONCEDED A GAME1.8050%CLEAN SHEETS30%11%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.70CORNERS A GAME3.101.50CARDS A GAME3.001.64xG1.361.17xG AGAINST1.82
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME0.88+0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75+4.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.21.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.26LEAGUE GAMES8
Royal Charleroi SC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 85/90
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
RAAL LA LOUVIERE OR DRAW
23%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ROYAL CHARLEROI SCxRAAL LA LOUVIERE
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.401.80CONCEDED A GAME2.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE20%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.610.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
ROYAL CHARLEROI SC 0 · 0%DRAW 1RAAL LA LOUVIERE 1 · 50%
2025-08-10Royal Charleroi SC 0 – 1 RAAL La Louviere
2025-11-29Royal Charleroi SC 0 – 0 RAAL La Louviere
TRENDS
Royal Charleroi SC have scored in 80% of their games.
RAAL La Louviere have scored in 70% of their games.
Royal Charleroi SC kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
RAAL La Louviere kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount