Sign In
AUSTRIA - OFB CUP
Austria Lustenau crestALAUS
18:00Thu 29 Oct
STUSturm Graz crestSG

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
Austria Lustenau crestALvSturm Graz crestSG
Double Chance: Draw or Sturm Graz
Austria Lustenau v Sturm Graz
Austria - OFB Cup · 18:00
1.11odds
90%book
-8edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. OFB Cup, Round of 16. Kick-off is Thu 29 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Planet Pure Stadion, Lustenau, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.

Form. Austria Lustenau have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W L. In this competition Austria Lustenau have gone W. Sturm Graz have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. In this competition Sturm Graz have gone W.

The numbers. Austria Lustenau score 1.7 and concede 2.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Austria Lustenau average 11.3 shots (3.7 on target), 4.7 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 42% of the ball. Sturm Graz score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. Sturm Graz average 15.1 shots (5.1 on target), 5.6 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 41% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last six meetings Austria Lustenau have won none, drawn one and lost five. One of the six went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. In the last four, one was drawn and Sturm Graz won three. The last time they met, on 22 Aug 2026, it finished Austria Lustenau 1-1 Sturm Graz: Austria Lustenau had 17 shots to 13, 37% of the ball, six yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their xG points to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%; five of the last six meetings went under 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. A knockout game (Round of 16) with penalties if level, and Sturm Graz are not clearly stronger. Austria Lustenau's record still gives them 21% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their xG points to an open game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The read. Sturm Graz or the draw. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Sturm Graz the likelier winners; Sturm Graz are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Sturm Graz; the meetings favour Sturm Graz. Five of the last six meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Sturm Graz at 1.11, 79% on the records (Sturm Graz unbeaten in 4 of 6; Austria Lustenau failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Sturm Graz or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Austria Lustenau 1-1 Sturm Graz (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Sturm Graz win or both teams scoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.09
AUS 5 of 6 (83%) · STU 8 of 9 (89%)90.9%
Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · the call is Sturm Graz or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 16) with penalties if level, and Sturm Graz
Double Chance: Draw or Sturm GrazMAININ CODES
1.11
AUS 4 of 6 (67%) · STU 7 of 9 (78%)81.8%
Sturm Graz unbeaten in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level
Sturm Graz (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.15
AUS 3 of 5 (60%) · STU 6 of 8 (75%)78.6%
Sturm Graz won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Austria Lustenau lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 5 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · won 11, refunded 3, lost 6
Sturm Graz or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.26
AUS 7 of 9 (78%) · STU 4 of 6 (67%)78.1%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Sturm Graz to Win Either Half: YesTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.21
AUS 3 of 6 (50%) · STU 7 of 9 (78%)72.9%
Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · the call is Sturm Graz or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 16) with penalties if
Sturm Graz to WinTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.46
AUS 3 of 6 (50%) · STU 6 of 9 (67%)69%
Sturm Graz won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · the call is Sturm Graz or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 16) with penalties if level, and Sturm Graz are not clearly stronger (ru
Sturm Graz or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
AUS 6 of 9 (67%) · STU 3 of 6 (50%)54.4%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 1 of 6 · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
STURM GRAZ GOALS
Sturm Graz Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 5 of 6 (83%) · STU 8 of 9 (89%)90.9%
Sturm Graz scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level
Sturm Graz Over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.43
AUS 4 of 6 (67%) · STU 6 of 9 (67%)70.9%
Sturm Graz scored over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 6 · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
AUS 7 of 9 (78%) · STU 6 of 6 (100%)87.5%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
AUS 7 of 9 (78%) · STU 5 of 6 (83%)77.1%
Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AUS 4 of 7 (57%) · STU 5 of 5 (100%)78.6%
Austria Lustenau's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Sturm Graz's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at Sturm Graz's level · Sturm Graz: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Sturm Graz or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Sturm Graz Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (43%) and the records (60%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Austria Lustenau Under 1.5 goals (Sturm Graz's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Sturm Graz are a clear winner - no Unders); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 11.3%
Austria Lustenau goals →
Sturm Graz goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-16%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-35%
1-36%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.8%
1-51.0%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
AUSTRIA LUSTENAULWDLWLWLLL1.00 PPG
STURM GRAZLWWDLWLWWD1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU HOMExSTURM GRAZ AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.802.50CONCEDED A GAME1.4010%CLEAN SHEETS30%20%FAILED TO SCORE10%4.71CORNERS A GAME5.622.43CARDS A GAME3.000.97xG2.072.66xG AGAINST1.65
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DRAW OR STURM GRAZ (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.80POINTS A GAME1.80-1.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.60-6.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.90.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.010LEAGUE GAMES10
Sturm Graz: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
STURM GRAZ 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
86%
OKAY · 85/90
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
STURM GRAZ OR DRAW
61%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AUSTRIA LUSTENAUxSTURM GRAZ
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.202.00CONCEDED A GAME1.403.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU 0 · 0%DRAW 1STURM GRAZ 5 · 83%
1 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2013-10-30Austria Lustenau 0 – 4 Sturm Graz
2022-09-18Austria Lustenau 0 – 2 Sturm Graz
2023-03-04Austria Lustenau 0 – 2 Sturm Graz
2023-08-19Austria Lustenau 0 – 1 Sturm Graz
2023-11-25Austria Lustenau 0 – 2 Sturm Graz
2026-08-22Austria Lustenau 1 – 1 Sturm Graz
TRENDS
Austria Lustenau have scored in 80% of their games.
Sturm Graz have scored in 70% of their games.
Austria Lustenau kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Sturm Graz kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headcornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount