Sign In
WALES - CYMRU CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH
Caerphilly Athletic FC crestCACA
20:45Fri 30 Oct
CECaerau Ely FC crestCE

Caerphilly Athletic FC vs Caerau Ely FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Caerphilly Athletic FC crestCAvCaerau Ely FC crestCE
Over 1.5 Goals
Caerphilly Athletic FC v Caerau Ely FC
Wales - Cymru… · 20:45
1.14odds
88%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Championship South, South - 13. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 20:45 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Caerphilly Athletic FC are 10th on 14 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Afan Lido, 1 point clear of Treowen Stars. A win would take them above Afan Lido. Caerau Ely FC are 4th on 19 points after 11 games, level on points with Aberystwyth Town, 2 points clear of Baglan Dragons. A win would take them above Aberystwyth Town.

Form. Caerphilly Athletic FC have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L. In this competition Caerphilly Athletic FC have gone W W L L L D. Caerau Ely FC have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W. In this competition Caerau Ely FC have gone L W W W W W.

The numbers. Caerphilly Athletic FC score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Caerphilly Athletic FC average 5.2 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Caerau Ely FC score 1.9 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Caerau Ely FC average 5.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

The case against. Caerphilly Athletic FC's record still gives them 35% to win.

The read. Caerau Ely FC to win. An open game. Caerau Ely FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Caerau Ely FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14, 85% on the records (Caerphilly Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Caerau Ely FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10). Backup: Caerau Ely FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Caerau Ely FC Over 1.5 goals (Caerau Ely FC's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Caerphilly Athletic FC 1-2 Caerau Ely FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Caerau Ely FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CA 10 of 10 (100%) · CE 4 of 5 (80%)90%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level
Caerau Ely FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.13
CA 9 of 10 (90%) · CE 4 of 5 (80%)85%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level
Caerau Ely FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.23
CA 8 of 10 (80%) · CE 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level
Caerau Ely FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
CA 6 of 9 (67%) · CE 4 of 8 (50%)58.3%
Caerau Ely FC won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Caerphilly Athletic FC lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
Caerau Ely FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
CA 2 of 5 (40%) · CE 6 of 10 (60%)51.7%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 10 of 10 (100%)91.7%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 9 of 10 (90%)85%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.47
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 6 of 10 (60%)70%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 6 of 10 (60%)68.3%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC GOALS
Caerphilly Athletic FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 7 of 10 (70%)75%
Caerphilly Athletic FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
CAERAU ELY FC GOALS
Caerau Ely FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.13
CA 9 of 10 (90%) · CE 4 of 5 (80%)85%
Caerau Ely FC scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Caerphilly Athletic FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
CA 3 of 5 (60%) · CE 9 of 10 (90%)78.3%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.23
CA 4 of 5 (80%) · CE 7 of 10 (70%)75%
Caerphilly Athletic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Caerau Ely FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Caerphilly Athletic FC: only games against sides at Caerau Ely FC's level · Caerau Ely FC: only games against sides at Caerphilly Athletic FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Caerau Ely FC Over 1.5 goals (Caerau Ely FC's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.6%
Caerphilly Athletic FC goals →
Caerau Ely FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.9%
5-00.3%
0-16%
1-110%
2-18%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-29%
2-27%
3-24%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-33%
1-35%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.9%
5-30.3%
0-41%
1-42%
2-42%
3-41.0%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-50.5%
1-50.8%
2-50.6%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FCDLWWDLLLWW1.40 PPG
CAERAU ELY FCDWLLWWWWWL1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC HOMExCAERAU ELY FC AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.901.70CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS40%27%FAILED TO SCORE9%5.25CORNERS A GAME5.671.50CARDS A GAME1.67
TRENDS
Caerphilly Athletic FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Caerau Ely FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Caerphilly Athletic FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Caerau Ely FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount