Match details. Cercle Brugge meet Royal Antwerp FC in the Pro League. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 13:30 Lagos time.
Form. Cercle Brugge have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, picking up 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L D. Royal Antwerp FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, getting 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L.
The numbers. Cercle Brugge score 1.3 and concede 2.2 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. They average 11.1 shots (3.9 on target), 6.8 corners and 1.4 cards a game. Royal Antwerp FC score 1.2 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. They average 12.2 shots (5.3 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.0 cards a game.
The case against. Royal Antwerp FC's record still gives them 50% to win.
The read. Cercle Brugge or the draw. An open game. Royal Antwerp FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Royal Antwerp FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game, and their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 77% on the records (Cercle Brugge: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9; Royal Antwerp FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Over 0.5 first-half goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Cercle Brugge 2-1 Royal Antwerp FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Cercle Brugge or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CER 7 of 9 (78%) · ROY 9 of 9 (100%)88.2%
Cercle Brugge: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
Cercle Brugge or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 7 of 9 (78%)73.6%
Cercle Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
Cercle Brugge or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.33
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 9 of 9 (100%)72.9%
Cercle Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.22
CER 7 of 9 (78%) · ROY 8 of 9 (89%)88.7%
Cercle Brugge: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 7 of 9 (78%)57.7%
Cercle Brugge: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 5 of 9 (56%)59.8%
Cercle Brugge: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: both scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
CERCLE BRUGGE GOALS
Cercle Brugge Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 7 of 9 (78%)76.3%
Cercle Brugge scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
ROYAL ANTWERP FC GOALS
Royal Antwerp FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.33
CER 7 of 9 (78%) · ROY 9 of 9 (100%)80%
Royal Antwerp FC scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Cercle Brugge conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
CER 8 of 9 (89%) · ROY 9 of 9 (100%)94.4%
Cercle Brugge: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.80
CER 6 of 9 (67%) · ROY 7 of 9 (78%)72.2%
Cercle Brugge: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CER 6 of 8 (75%) · ROY 7 of 8 (88%)87.3%
Cercle Brugge's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Royal Antwerp FC's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Cercle Brugge: only games against sides at Royal Antwerp FC's level · Royal Antwerp FC: only games against sides at Cercle Brugge's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 first-half goals (the numbers (62%) and the records (83%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–18.9%
Cercle Brugge goals →
Royal Antwerp FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CERCLE BRUGGELWLLDLLLDD0.60 PPG
ROYAL ANTWERP FCWWLLLLLDWW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CERCLE BRUGGE HOMExROYAL ANTWERP FC AWAY
1.22SCORED A GAME1.672.33CONCEDED A GAME2.220%CLEAN SHEETS30%6.78CORNERS A GAME4.781.44CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.25POINTS A GAME0.88-1.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75-0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.30.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.68LEAGUE GAMES8
Royal Antwerp FC: the quality side - more points a game.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
55%
NO · 85/90
CERCLE BRUGGE OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
ROYAL ANTWERP FC OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CERCLE BRUGGExROYAL ANTWERP FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.002.80CONCEDED A GAME2.204.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE40%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.210.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Cercle Brugge have scored in 70% of their games.
Royal Antwerp FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Cercle Brugge kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Royal Antwerp FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards