Sign In
ITALY - SERIE C, GROUP C
Cosenza Calcio crestCCCOS
12:30Sun 1 Nov
INTInter Milano U23 crestIM

Cosenza Calcio vs Inter Milano U23

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Cosenza Calcio crestCCvInter Milano U23 crestIM
Double Chance: Draw or Inter Milano…
Cosenza Calcio v Inter Milano U23
Italy - Serie C, Group C · 12:30
1.43odds
70%book
+8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie C, Group C, Girone C - 12. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla, Cosenza. The referee is D. Castellone.

What's at stake. Cosenza Calcio are 19th on 6 points after 11 games, 5 points behind Savoia, 5 points clear of Crotone. Inter Milano U23 are 9th on 17 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Scafatese, level on points with Casertana. A win would take them above Scafatese.

Form. Cosenza Calcio have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W L L. In this competition Cosenza Calcio have gone D L W L L D. Inter Milano U23 have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W L. In this competition Inter Milano U23 have gone W D L W L W.

The numbers. Cosenza Calcio score 0.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Cosenza Calcio average 4.6 corners and 2.2 cards a game. Inter Milano U23 score 1.9 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Inter Milano U23 average 4.4 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

The case against. Cosenza Calcio's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. Inter Milano U23 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Inter Milano U23 the likelier winners; Inter Milano U23 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Inter Milano U23. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Inter Milano U23 at 1.43, 78% on the records (Inter Milano U23 unbeaten in 6 of 10; Cosenza Calcio failed to win 5 of 5 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.27 (90%). Full cover: Cosenza Calcio Over 0.5 Goals at 1.29. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Cosenza Calcio Under 1.5 goals (Inter Milano U23's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Cosenza Calcio 1-2 Inter Milano U23 (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Inter Milano U23 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
COS 10 of 10 (100%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
Inter Milano U23: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level
Inter Milano U23 win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.29
COS 10 of 10 (100%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
Inter Milano U23: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level
Inter Milano U23 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.33
COS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 7 of 10 (70%)83.3%
Inter Milano U23 scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio trailed or failed to win in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Double Chance: Draw or Inter Milano U23MAININ CODES
1.43
COS 6 of 10 (60%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)78.3%
Inter Milano U23 unbeaten in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level
Inter Milano U23 or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
COS 8 of 10 (80%) · INT 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
Inter Milano U23: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level
Inter Milano U23 (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
COS 4 of 8 (50%) · INT 6 of 7 (86%)67.9%
Inter Milano U23 won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cosenza Calcio lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
Inter Milano U23 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
COS 3 of 5 (60%) · INT 5 of 10 (50%)60%
Inter Milano U23 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.29
COS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 10 of 10 (100%)90%
Cosenza Calcio: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Inter Milano U23: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
COS 2 of 5 (40%) · INT 7 of 10 (70%)56.7%
Cosenza Calcio: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · Inter Milano U23: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANIN CODES
1.67
COS 3 of 5 (60%) · INT 8 of 10 (80%)70%
Cosenza Calcio: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Inter Milano U23: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level
COSENZA CALCIO GOALS
Cosenza Calcio Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.29
COS 3 of 5 (60%) · INT 8 of 10 (80%)70%
Cosenza Calcio scored in 3 of 5 at home · Inter Milano U23 conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level
INTER MILANO U23 GOALS
Inter Milano U23 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.29
COS 10 of 10 (100%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
Inter Milano U23 scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Cosenza Calcio conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.23
COS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 10 of 10 (100%)91.7%
Cosenza Calcio: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Inter Milano U23: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores · Cosenza Calcio: only games against sides at Inter Milano U23's level · Inter Milano U23: only games against sides at Cosenza Calcio's level
Left off the list: Cosenza Calcio Under 1.5 goals (Inter Milano U23's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.5%
Cosenza Calcio goals →
Inter Milano U23 goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.7%
1-50.9%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
COSENZA CALCIOLLDLDLLWLD0.60 PPG
INTER MILANO U23DLLWWLWLDW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
COSENZA CALCIO HOMExINTER MILANO U23 AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME1.902.00CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS20%36%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.64CORNERS A GAME4.362.18CARDS A GAME2.00
TRENDS
Cosenza Calcio have scored in 50% of their games.
Inter Milano U23 have scored in 100% of their games.
Cosenza Calcio kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Inter Milano U23 kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount