Al-Shamal scored in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Al Sadd SC conceded in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 6 · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Stars League, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Fri 30 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time. It is played at Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha.
What's at stake. Al Sadd SC are 2nd on 15 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Al-Rayyan SC, level on points with Al-Duhail SC. A win would take them above Al-Rayyan SC. Al-Shamal are 6th on 9 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Al Wakrah, 1 point clear of Al Ahli Doha. A win would take them above Al Wakrah.
Form. Al Sadd SC have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L L. Al-Shamal have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D D L.
The numbers. Al Sadd SC score two and concede two a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Al Sadd SC average 14.4 shots (6.8 on target), 5.2 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 58% of the ball. Al-Shamal score 1.7 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. Al-Shamal average 9.5 shots (4.3 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings Al Sadd SC have won seven, drawn none and lost two. Eight of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Al Sadd SC won four. The last time they met, on 1 May 2026, it finished Al Sadd SC 6-4 Al-Shamal.
The case against. Al-Shamal's record still gives them 24% to win.
The read. Al Sadd SC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Al Sadd SC the likelier winners; Al Sadd SC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Al Sadd SC; the meetings favour Al Sadd SC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 81%. Eight of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Al Sadd SC or Draw at 1.15, 88% on the records (Al Sadd SC unbeaten in 4 of 6; Al-Shamal failed to win 4 of 5). Backup: Al Sadd SC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Al-Shamal Under 1.5 goals (Al Sadd SC's own games don't back it (2 of 6)). Predicted score: Al Sadd SC 2-1 Al-Shamal (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Al Sadd SC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)92.5%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Double Chance: Al Sadd SC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)87.9%
Al Sadd SC unbeaten in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal failed to win 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.12
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)85%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
AS 3 of 5 (60%) · AS 4 of 6 (67%)75.6%
Al Sadd SC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 2 of 5 (40%)73.1%
Al Sadd SC won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal lost 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Al Sadd SC or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.19
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)71.7%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Al Sadd SC or Al-ShamalLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 2 of 5 (40%)69%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)64.2%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
AS 3 of 5 (60%) · AS 4 of 6 (67%)62.2%
Al Sadd SC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal trailed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 2 of 5 (40%)56.7%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.72
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 2 of 5 (40%)56.7%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Al Sadd SC: in the last 9 meetings, Al Sadd SC won 7 and Al-Shamal won 2; in the last 4, Al Sadd SC
Al Sadd SC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 2 of 5 (40%)56.7%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Al Sadd SCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
AS 3 of 5 (60%) · AS 4 of 6 (67%)55.6%
Al Sadd SC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)95.4%
Al Sadd SC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)83.1%
Al Sadd SC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)61.6%
Al Sadd SC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
AS 5 of 6 (83%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)52.7%
Al Sadd SC: both scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: both scored in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
AL SADD SC GOALS
Al Sadd SC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)90.1%
Al Sadd SC scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal conceded in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Al Sadd SC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)67.2%
Al Sadd SC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
AL-SHAMAL GOALS
Al-Shamal Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
AS 3 of 5 (60%) · AS 5 of 6 (83%)58%
Al-Shamal scored in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Al Sadd SC conceded in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 6 · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
AS 6 of 6 (100%) · AS 4 of 5 (80%)88.3%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
2nd Half - Al Sadd SC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.26
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 3 of 5 (60%)72.5%
Al Sadd SC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AS 4 of 6 (67%) · AS 5 of 5 (100%)83.3%
Al Sadd SC's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Al-Shamal's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Al Sadd SC: only games against sides at Al-Shamal's level · Al-Shamal: only games against sides at Al Sadd SC's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Al-Shamal Under 1.5 goals (Al Sadd SC's own games don't back it (2 of 6))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.6%
Al Sadd SC goals →
Al-Shamal goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-011%
3-09%
4-05%
5-02%
0-13%
1-19%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.9%
0-30.5%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
AL SADD SCWWWWLLLLWD1.60 PPG
AL-SHAMALWDDWWLDDLW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AL SADD SC HOMExAL-SHAMAL AWAY
2.70SCORED A GAME1.701.90CONCEDED A GAME1.3010%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE29%5.20CORNERS A GAME5.201.60CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.14POINTS A GAME1.33+2.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.17+6.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.31.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.07LEAGUE GAMES6
Al Sadd SC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
AL SADD SC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
43%
NO · 85/90
AL SADD SC OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
AL-SHAMAL OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AL SADD SCxAL-SHAMAL
5GAMES53.60SCORED A GAME1.402.00CONCEDED A GAME2.005.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.89.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
AL SADD SC 7 · 78%DRAW 0AL-SHAMAL 2 · 22%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-09-06Al Sadd SC 1 – 2 Al-Shamal
2023-03-17Al Sadd SC 3 – 1 Al-Shamal
2023-12-01Al Sadd SC 4 – 0 Al-Shamal
2024-04-24Al Sadd SC 4 – 0 Al-Shamal
2024-08-10Al Sadd SC 1 – 2 Al-Shamal
2025-01-12Al Sadd SC 1 – 0 Al-Shamal
2025-12-29Al Sadd SC 3 – 0 Al-Shamal
2026-04-27Al Sadd SC 3 – 2 Al-Shamal
TRENDS
Al Sadd SC have scored in 80% of their games.
Al-Shamal have scored in 70% of their games.
Al Sadd SC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Al-Shamal kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards