Match details. Magyar Kupa, Round of 32. Kick-off is Wed 28 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time. It is played at Kozarmislenyi Stadium.
What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.
Form. Kozarmisleny SE have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D W. In this competition Kozarmisleny SE have gone W. Soroksar SC have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D W. In this competition Soroksar SC have gone W.
The numbers. Kozarmisleny SE score 1.1 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. Kozarmisleny SE average 6.4 shots (2.9 on target), 4.7 corners and 3.0 cards a game. Soroksar SC score three and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Soroksar SC average 10.8 shots (4.6 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last eight meetings Kozarmisleny SE have won one, drawn three and lost four. Five of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, two were drawn and Soroksar SC won two. The last time they met, on 22 Feb 2026, it finished Kozarmisleny SE 2-3 Soroksar SC.
The case against. A knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar SC are not clearly stronger.
The read. Soroksar SC or the draw. An open game. Their goals for and against make Soroksar SC the likelier winners; Soroksar SC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Soroksar SC; the meetings favour Soroksar SC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Five of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Soroksar SC at 1.24, 83% on the records (Soroksar SC unbeaten in 8 of 9; Kozarmisleny SE failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Soroksar SC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Soroksar SC Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Kozarmisleny SE 1-2 Soroksar SC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Soroksar SC or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar
Soroksar SC win or both teams scoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.09
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar
Soroksar SC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
KOZ 4 of 5 (80%) · SOR 7 of 8 (88%)84.4%
Soroksar SC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE trailed or failed to win in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues)
Soroksar SC or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.18
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar
Double Chance: Draw or Soroksar SCMAININ CODES
1.24
KOZ 8 of 9 (89%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
Soroksar SC unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level
Soroksar SC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.42
KOZ 6 of 7 (86%) · SOR 6 of 8 (75%)82.1%
Soroksar SC won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Kozarmisleny SE lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
Soroksar SC to Win Either Half: YesTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.36
KOZ 8 of 9 (89%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)79.2%
Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties i
Soroksar SC or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.39
KOZ 7 of 9 (78%) · SOR 6 of 9 (67%)75%
Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Soroksar SCTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.48
KOZ 7 of 9 (78%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)75%
Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties i
Soroksar SC 1UPTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.34
KOZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SOR 6 of 8 (75%)73.6%
Soroksar SC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE trailed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar SC are not clearly stronger (rule 8)
1X2 - 2UP: Soroksar SCTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.65
KOZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SOR 6 of 8 (75%)68.8%
Soroksar SC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar SC are not clearly stronger (rule 8)
Soroksar SC to WinTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.58
KOZ 6 of 9 (67%) · SOR 6 of 9 (67%)67.2%
Soroksar SC won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · the call is Soroksar SC or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Soroksar SC are not clearly stronger (
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Kozarmisleny SE: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Soroksar SC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.11
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Kozarmisleny SE: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Soroksar SC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level
KOZARMISLENY SE GOALS
Kozarmisleny SE Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
KOZ 7 of 9 (78%) · SOR 5 of 9 (56%)66.7%
Kozarmisleny SE scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Soroksar SC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 6 · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level
SOROKSAR SC GOALS
Soroksar SC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Soroksar SC scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level
Soroksar SC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
KOZ 7 of 9 (78%) · SOR 6 of 9 (67%)66.7%
Soroksar SC scored over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kozarmisleny SE conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 6 · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
KOZ 9 of 9 (100%) · SOR 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Kozarmisleny SE: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Soroksar SC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kozarmisleny SE: only games against sides at Soroksar SC's level · Soroksar SC: only games against sides at Kozarmisleny SE's level
Left off the list: Soroksar SC Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (48%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.4%
Kozarmisleny SE goals →
Soroksar SC goals ↓
0-04%
1-04%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-16%
1-19%
2-16%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-37%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-51%
1-51%
2-51%
3-50.5%
4-50.2%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
KOZARMISLENY SELLLLWWDLWL1.00 PPG
SOROKSAR SCWWWWWWDLWD2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
KOZARMISLENY SE HOMExSOROKSAR SC AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME3.201.50CONCEDED A GAME1.4020%CLEAN SHEETS50%45%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.71CORNERS A GAME4.883.00CARDS A GAME2.12
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.70POINTS A GAME2.18-1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.27-3.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.01.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.610LEAGUE GAMES11
Soroksar SC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
SOROKSAR SC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
87%
OKAY · 85/90
KOZARMISLENY SE OR DRAW
48%
NO · 80/85
SOROKSAR SC OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
KOZARMISLENY SExSOROKSAR SC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME2.401.00CONCEDED A GAME2.202.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%20%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
KOZARMISLENY SE 1 · 12%DRAW 3SOROKSAR SC 4 · 50%
8 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-07-31Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 3 Soroksar SC
2022-12-11Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 1 Soroksar SC
2023-08-19Kozarmisleny SE 2 – 1 Soroksar SC
2024-02-25Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 2 Soroksar SC
2024-10-20Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 1 Soroksar SC
2025-04-20Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 3 Soroksar SC
2025-08-17Kozarmisleny SE 1 – 1 Soroksar SC
2026-02-22Kozarmisleny SE 2 – 3 Soroksar SC
TRENDS
Kozarmisleny SE have scored in 60% of their games.
Soroksar SC have scored in 100% of their games.
Kozarmisleny SE kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Soroksar SC kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headcornerscards