Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX, WOMEN
CF Monterrey crestCMCFM
04:00Sat 31 Oct
PUMPumas Unam crestPU

CF Monterrey vs Pumas Unam

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
CF Monterrey crestCMvPumas Unam crestPU
Double Chance: CF Monterrey or Draw
CF Monterrey v Pumas Unam
Mexico - Liga MX, Women · 04:00
1.19odds
84%book
-6edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKPumas Unam Over 0.5 goals · 73.3% · @1.40
Book 71% · Us 73% +2
Backed by

Pumas Unam scored in 4 of 5 away · CF Monterrey conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Women. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 04:00 Lagos time.

Form. CF Monterrey have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. Pumas Unam have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D W.

The numbers. CF Monterrey score 4.4 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. CF Monterrey average 4.3 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Pumas Unam score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Pumas Unam average 5.1 corners and 1.9 cards a game.

The case against. Pumas Unam's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. CF Monterrey to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CF Monterrey the likelier winners; CF Monterrey are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Monterrey. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%.

The bets. Best bet: CF Monterrey or Draw at 1.19, 78% on the records (CF Monterrey unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Pumas Unam failed to win 4 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15 (82%). Full cover: Pumas Unam Over 0.5 Goals at 1.40. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); CF Monterrey Over 1.5 goals (Pumas Unam's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: CF Monterrey 2-1 Pumas Unam (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Monterrey or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 4 of 5 (80%)90%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)78.3%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
Double Chance: CF Monterrey or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
CF Monterrey unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.17
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)69%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 92%
1.09
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 5 of 5 (100%)69%
CF Monterrey scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam trailed or failed to win in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 5 of 5 (100%)69%
CF Monterrey scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam trailed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
1X2 - 2UP: CF MonterreyLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 4 of 5 (80%)67.6%
CF Monterrey scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.16
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 4 of 8 (50%)66.5%
CF Monterrey won 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · Pumas Unam lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 2
CF Monterrey or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)61.7%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)60%
CF Monterrey won 4 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)53.3%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)51.7%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)51.7%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF Monterrey or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.79
CFM 2 of 5 (40%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)51.7%
CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
CF Monterrey: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.15
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
CF Monterrey: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 2 of 5 (40%)63.3%
CF Monterrey: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)60%
CF Monterrey: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
CF MONTERREY GOALS
CF Monterrey Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
CFM 5 of 5 (100%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)78.3%
CF Monterrey scored in 5 of 5 at home · Pumas Unam conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level
PUMAS UNAM GOALS
Pumas Unam Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.40
CFM 4 of 5 (80%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
Pumas Unam scored in 4 of 5 away · CF Monterrey conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level
Pumas Unam Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · PUM 3 of 5 (60%)60%
Pumas Unam scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · CF Monterrey conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 60% · Pumas Unam: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at Pumas Unam's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); CF Monterrey Over 1.5 goals (Pumas Unam's own games don't back it (2 of 5))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9%
CF Monterrey goals →
Pumas Unam goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-07%
3-06%
4-04%
5-02%
0-12%
1-17%
2-19%
3-18%
4-15%
5-13%
0-22%
1-25%
2-26%
3-25%
4-23%
5-22%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.7%
0-40.3%
1-40.7%
2-40.8%
3-40.7%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CF MONTERREYDWWWWWWWLW2.50 PPG
PUMAS UNAMDWLDWLLWWL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF MONTERREY HOMExPUMAS UNAM AWAY
3.50SCORED A GAME1.671.25CONCEDED A GAME1.5030%CLEAN SHEETS50%4.27CORNERS A GAME5.111.64CARDS A GAME1.89
TRENDS
CF Monterrey have scored in 100% of their games.
Pumas Unam have scored in 90% of their games.
CF Monterrey kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Pumas Unam kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount