Match details. HNL, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Sat 31 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica, a neutral ground. The referee is Ante Culina.
What's at stake. NK Rudes Zagreb are 9th on 10 points after 11 games, 1 point behind NK Lokomotiva Zagreb, 3 points clear of HNK Gorica. A win would take them above NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. GNK Dinamo Zagreb are 2nd on 22 points after 10 games, 1 point behind HNK Hajduk Split, 4 points clear of NK Varazdin. A win would take them above HNK Hajduk Split.
Form. NK Rudes Zagreb have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D L. In this competition NK Rudes Zagreb have gone W L W D L L. GNK Dinamo Zagreb have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L. In this competition GNK Dinamo Zagreb have gone W W L W L W.
The numbers. NK Rudes Zagreb score 1.3 and concede 2.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. NK Rudes Zagreb average 9.9 shots (3.4 on target), 3.6 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 39% of the ball. GNK Dinamo Zagreb score 2.5 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. GNK Dinamo Zagreb average 17.2 shots (6.2 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 59% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings NK Rudes Zagreb have won none, drawn two and lost eight. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, one was drawn and GNK Dinamo Zagreb won three. The last time they met, on 14 Aug 2026, it finished NK Rudes Zagreb 0-4 GNK Dinamo Zagreb: NK Rudes Zagreb had 9 shots to 24, 36% of the ball, four yellow cards.
The read. GNK Dinamo Zagreb to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make GNK Dinamo Zagreb the likelier winners; GNK Dinamo Zagreb are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour GNK Dinamo Zagreb; the meetings favour GNK Dinamo Zagreb. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: GNK Dinamo Zagreb Over 1.5 Goals at 1.20, 76% on the records (GNK Dinamo Zagreb scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10; NK Rudes Zagreb conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10). The safer one: NK Rudes Zagreb Under 1.5 Goals at 1.19 (88%). Backup: GNK Dinamo Zagreb or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: NK Rudes Zagreb 0-3 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (12% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
GNK Dinamo Zagreb or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 10 of 10 (100%) · GNK 9 of 10 (90%)97.7%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.09
NKR 10 of 10 (100%) · GNK 9 of 10 (90%)85.2%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
NKR 7 of 10 (70%) · GNK 7 of 10 (70%)83.3%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.11
NKR 8 of 10 (80%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)77.5%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb to WinIN CODES
1.23
NKR 7 of 10 (70%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)76.4%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb won 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: GNK Dinamo ZagrebPAGE ONLY
1.13
NKR 7 of 10 (70%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)73.8%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
NKR 6 of 10 (60%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)63.6%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
NKR 6 of 10 (60%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)63.6%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.51
NKR 5 of 10 (50%) · GNK 5 of 10 (50%)56.3%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · rule 2: the meetings back GNK Dinamo Zagreb: in the last 10 meetings, GNK Dinamo Zagr
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 10 of 10 (100%) · GNK 10 of 10 (100%)97.6%
NK Rudes Zagreb: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 9 of 10 (90%) · GNK 9 of 10 (90%)90.6%
NK Rudes Zagreb: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
NKR 8 of 10 (80%) · GNK 8 of 10 (80%)65.5%
NK Rudes Zagreb: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
NK RUDES ZAGREB GOALS
NK Rudes Zagreb Under 1.5 goalsSAFERIN CODES
1.19
NKR 6 of 10 (60%) · GNK 6 of 10 (60%)73.9%
NK Rudes Zagreb scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB GOALS
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 10 of 10 (100%) · GNK 9 of 10 (90%)96%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.20
NKR 8 of 10 (80%) · GNK 7 of 10 (70%)72.5%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
HALVES
2nd Half - GNK Dinamo Zagreb Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.22
NKR 8 of 10 (80%) · GNK 8 of 10 (80%)85%
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
NKR 7 of 10 (70%) · GNK 10 of 10 (100%)76.3%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 6 of 8 (75%) · GNK 6 of 8 (75%)75%
NK Rudes Zagreb's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · GNK Dinamo Zagreb's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at GNK Dinamo Zagreb's level · GNK Dinamo Zagreb: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (55%) and the records (77%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–312.3%
NK Rudes Zagreb goals →
GNK Dinamo Zagreb goals ↓
0-04%
1-02%
2-00.6%
3-00.1%
4-00.0%
5-00.0%
0-19%
1-16%
2-12%
3-10.3%
4-10.0%
5-10.0%
0-213%
1-28%
2-22%
3-20.4%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-312%
1-37%
2-32%
3-30.4%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-48%
1-45%
2-41%
3-40.3%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-55%
1-53%
2-50.8%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
NK RUDES ZAGREBLLWLLLDWLW1.00 PPG
GNK DINAMO ZAGREBWWWDWLWLWW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK RUDES ZAGREB HOMExGNK DINAMO ZAGREB AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.502.50CONCEDED A GAME1.3010%CLEAN SHEETS40%27%FAILED TO SCORE0%3.62CORNERS A GAME5.123.00CARDS A GAME2.000.95xG2.051.50xG AGAINST1.16
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME2.00-1.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00-3.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.11.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES8
GNK Dinamo Zagreb: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 85/90
NK RUDES ZAGREB OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK RUDES ZAGREBxGNK DINAMO ZAGREB
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.601.60CONCEDED A GAME2.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%80%BOTH SCORE100%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.89.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
NK RUDES ZAGREB 0 · 0%DRAW 2GNK DINAMO ZAGREB 8 · 80%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-07-27NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2018-10-07NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 3 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2019-02-02NK Rudes Zagreb 2 – 7 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2019-04-07NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2020-12-16NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2023-09-24NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 5 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2023-12-09NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
2024-03-17NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 3 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
TRENDS
NK Rudes Zagreb have scored in 70% of their games.
GNK Dinamo Zagreb have scored in 90% of their games.
NK Rudes Zagreb kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
GNK Dinamo Zagreb kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards