Match details. Superettan, Regular Season - 29. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Påskbergsvallen, Varberg. The referee is Fredrik Alknas.
What's at stake. Varbergs BoIS are 4th on 47 points after 28 games, 1 point behind Ostersunds FK, 2 points clear of Oddevold. A win would take them above Ostersunds FK. Ljungskile SK are 11th on 33 points after 28 games, 2 points behind IFK Varnamo, 1 point clear of Helsingborg. A win would take them above IFK Varnamo.
Form. Varbergs BoIS have won three, drawn five and lost two of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D D W W. In this competition Varbergs BoIS have gone D D D W W L. Ljungskile SK have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D L L. In this competition Ljungskile SK have gone D W D L L W.
The numbers. Varbergs BoIS score 1.2 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Varbergs BoIS average 11.4 shots (4.9 on target), 6.7 corners and 1.1 cards a game, with 50% of the ball. Ljungskile SK score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Ljungskile SK average 14.3 shots (5.7 on target), 4.9 corners and 1.1 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.
Head to head. Varbergs BoIS have won all of the last four meetings. Three of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 30 May 2026, it finished Varbergs BoIS 3-1 Ljungskile SK: 59% of the ball, six yellow cards.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%; three of the last four meetings went over 2.5.
The read. Varbergs BoIS to win. Their goals for and against make Varbergs BoIS the likelier winners; Varbergs BoIS are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Varbergs BoIS.
The bets. Best bet: Varbergs BoIS or Draw at 1.30, 74% on the records (Varbergs BoIS unbeaten in 8 of 10; Ljungskile SK failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Varbergs BoIS 1-0 Ljungskile SK (11% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Varbergs BoIS or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
VAR 5 of 5 (100%) · LJU 7 of 9 (78%)87%
Varbergs BoIS scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 away
Varbergs BoIS or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAR 8 of 10 (80%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)86.3%
Varbergs BoIS: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Varbergs BoIS or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
VAR 9 of 10 (90%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
Varbergs BoIS: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Varbergs BoIS or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
VAR 7 of 10 (70%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)81.3%
Varbergs BoIS: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Double Chance: Varbergs BoIS or DrawMAININ CODES
1.30
VAR 8 of 10 (80%) · LJU 5 of 5 (100%)77.5%
Varbergs BoIS unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Varbergs BoIS (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.46
VAR 3 of 5 (60%) · LJU 4 of 6 (67%)73.7%
Varbergs BoIS won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Ljungskile SK lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level · won 3, refunded 5, lost 1
Varbergs BoIS or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.57
VAR 6 of 10 (60%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)71.9%
Varbergs BoIS: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Varbergs BoIS 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
VAR 3 of 5 (60%) · LJU 4 of 9 (44%)57%
Varbergs BoIS scored first 1 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK trailed in 4 of 6 away
Varbergs BoIS to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
VAR 3 of 10 (30%) · LJU 1 of 5 (20%)54.4%
Varbergs BoIS won 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK lost 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 35% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Varbergs BoIS or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 75%
1.33
VAR 4 of 10 (40%) · LJU 2 of 5 (40%)51.2%
Varbergs BoIS: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
VAR 9 of 10 (90%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)89.1%
Varbergs BoIS: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
VAR 8 of 10 (80%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)77.3%
Varbergs BoIS: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
VAR 7 of 10 (70%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)51.9%
Varbergs BoIS: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
VARBERGS BOIS GOALS
Varbergs BoIS Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
VAR 7 of 10 (70%) · LJU 4 of 5 (80%)81.3%
Varbergs BoIS scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ljungskile SK conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 4 · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level
LJUNGSKILE SK GOALS
Ljungskile SK Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.40
VAR 3 of 5 (60%) · LJU 7 of 10 (70%)68.4%
Ljungskile SK scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Varbergs BoIS conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 4 · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level
Ljungskile SK Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
VAR 4 of 5 (80%) · LJU 8 of 10 (80%)63.7%
Ljungskile SK scored in 4 of 5 away · Varbergs BoIS conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 4 · Ljungskile SK: only games against sides at Varbergs BoIS's level · Varbergs BoIS: only games against sides at Ljungskile SK's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.6%
Varbergs BoIS goals →
Ljungskile SK goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
VARBERGS BOISDLWDLWWDDD1.40 PPG
LJUNGSKILE SKLDLDWLLDWD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VARBERGS BOIS HOMExLJUNGSKILE SK AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.201.10CONCEDED A GAME1.4020%CLEAN SHEETS30%25%FAILED TO SCORE32%6.71CORNERS A GAME4.861.14CARDS A GAME1.14
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.58POINTS A GAME1.11+0.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.11–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.012LEAGUE GAMES9
Varbergs BoIS: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
43%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
VARBERGS BOIS OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
LJUNGSKILE SK OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VARBERGS BOISxLJUNGSKILE SK
6GAMES51.33SCORED A GAME1.601.17CONCEDED A GAME1.802.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.467%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%50%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
VARBERGS BOIS 4 · 100%DRAW 0LJUNGSKILE SK 0 · 0%
2 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2016-06-27Varbergs BoIS 1 – 0 Ljungskile SK
2016-10-29Varbergs BoIS 2 – 1 Ljungskile SK
2022-08-31Varbergs BoIS 4 – 0 Ljungskile SK
2026-05-30Varbergs BoIS 3 – 1 Ljungskile SK
TRENDS
Varbergs BoIS have scored in 80% of their games.
Ljungskile SK have scored in 70% of their games.
Varbergs BoIS kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Ljungskile SK kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards