Match details. SV 07 Elversberg take on Mainz in Bundesliga Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is set for Fri 30 Oct at 20:30 Lagos time. The match is played at Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde, Spiesen-Elversberg.
Form. SV 07 Elversberg have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, taking 1.6 points a game. Their last five read L L W L D. Mainz have also won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, averaging 1.6 points a game. They went L L W L W in their last five.
The numbers. SV 07 Elversberg score 2.2 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. They average 8.7 shots (3.8 on target), 4.0 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Mainz score 3.5 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six away, with four clean sheets. Mainz average 14.7 shots (6.6 on target), 5.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.
Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways here. Mainz are the stronger side on form and the table, but both teams' records favour SV 07 Elversberg.
The case against. SV 07 Elversberg's record still gives them 49% to win.
The read. Mainz or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Mainz are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour SV 07 Elversberg, their goals for and against point to an open game, and their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14, 76% on the records (SV 07 Elversberg: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5; Mainz: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8). Backup: Mainz or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.25. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Mainz Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: SV 07 Elversberg 1-2 Mainz (8% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Mainz or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.25
SVE 7 of 8 (88%) · MAI 4 of 5 (80%)91.9%
Mainz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV 07 Elversberg: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level
Mainz or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SVE 7 of 8 (88%) · MAI 4 of 5 (80%)91.9%
Mainz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV 07 Elversberg: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level
Mainz win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.14
SVE 7 of 8 (88%) · MAI 4 of 5 (80%)91.9%
Mainz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV 07 Elversberg: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level
Mainz (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
SVE 4 of 7 (57%) · MAI 3 of 6 (50%)57%
Mainz won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SV 07 Elversberg lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 54% · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level · SV 07 Elversberg: only games in Mainz's division · won 7, refunded 0, lost 4
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
SVE 3 of 5 (60%) · MAI 6 of 8 (75%)88.2%
SV 07 Elversberg: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Mainz: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.50
SVE 3 of 5 (60%) · MAI 5 of 8 (62%)71.6%
SV 07 Elversberg: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Mainz: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level
MAINZ GOALS
Mainz Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
SVE 7 of 8 (88%) · MAI 4 of 5 (80%)85.7%
Mainz scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV 07 Elversberg conceded in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
SVE 3 of 5 (60%) · MAI 7 of 8 (88%)73.8%
SV 07 Elversberg: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Mainz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · on half-time scores · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
SVE 4 of 5 (80%) · MAI 5 of 8 (62%)71.3%
SV 07 Elversberg: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Mainz: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · on half-time scores · SV 07 Elversberg: only games against sides at Mainz's level · Mainz: only games against sides at SV 07 Elversberg's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Mainz Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (49%) and the records (71%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–27.5%
SV 07 Elversberg goals →
Mainz goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-07%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.7%
1-41.0%
2-40.7%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
SV 07 ELVERSBERGLLWLDLWWWW1.60 PPG
MAINZLLWLWLWDWW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SV 07 ELVERSBERG HOMExMAINZ AWAY
1.71SCORED A GAME2.292.14CONCEDED A GAME1.8620%CLEAN SHEETS50%4.00CORNERS A GAME5.001.60CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME1.43-0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.43-5.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.50.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.27LEAGUE GAMES7
Mainz: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 85/90
SV 07 ELVERSBERG OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
MAINZ OR DRAW
65%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SV 07 ELVERSBERGxMAINZ
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.202.00CONCEDED A GAME2.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE80%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
SV 07 Elversberg have scored in 70% of their games.
Mainz have scored in 90% of their games.
SV 07 Elversberg kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Mainz kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tableteam newscornerscards