Sign In
SCOTLAND - PREMIERSHIP
St Mirren FC crestSMSTM
20:45Wed 28 Oct
HIBHibernian FC crestHF

St Mirren FC vs Hibernian FC

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
St Mirren FC crestSMvHibernian FC crestHF
Under 3.5 Goals
St Mirren FC v Hibernian FC
Scotland - Premiership · 20:45
1.51odds
66%book
+6edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Premiership, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Wed 28 Oct, 20:45 Lagos time. It is played at The SMiSA Stadium, Paisley.

What's at stake. St Mirren FC are 6th on 13 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Dundee, 1 point clear of Falkirk. A win would take them above Dundee. Hibernian FC are 12th on 7 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Kilmarnock. A win would take them above Kilmarnock.

Form. St Mirren FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L. In this competition St Mirren FC have gone W L L L L L. Hibernian FC have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L. In this competition Hibernian FC have gone L L L D L L.

The numbers. St Mirren FC score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. St Mirren FC average 12.8 shots (3.9 on target), 3.8 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. Hibernian FC score one and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Hibernian FC average 16.8 shots (4.0 on target), 6.4 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings St Mirren FC have won three, drawn four and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, two were drawn and Hibernian FC won two. The last time they met, on 14 Feb 2026, it finished St Mirren FC 0-2 Hibernian FC: St Mirren FC had 7 shots to 13, 41% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%; seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The case against. St Mirren FC's record still gives them 45% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Not everything agrees on goals: seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The read. Hibernian FC or the draw. A tight game. St Mirren FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour St Mirren FC. Their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.51, 74% on the records (St Mirren FC: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Hibernian FC: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: St Mirren FC 1-1 Hibernian FC (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hibernian FC or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.32
STM 5 of 10 (50%) · HIB 3 of 5 (60%)70.2%
Hibernian FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level
Hibernian FC or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.00
STM 2 of 5 (40%) · HIB 3 of 10 (30%)50.9%
St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Hibernian FC: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 30% · H2H 4 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.20
STM 4 of 5 (80%) · HIB 10 of 10 (100%)84%
St Mirren FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Hibernian FC: under 4.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.51
STM 4 of 5 (80%) · HIB 9 of 10 (90%)72%
St Mirren FC: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Hibernian FC: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
ST MIRREN FC GOALS
St Mirren FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 77%
1.30
STM 4 of 5 (80%) · HIB 10 of 10 (100%)55.6%
St Mirren FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Hibernian FC conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
HIBERNIAN FC GOALS
Hibernian FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
STM 8 of 10 (80%) · HIB 4 of 5 (80%)71.8%
Hibernian FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
STM 4 of 5 (80%) · HIB 10 of 10 (100%)84.2%
St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Hibernian FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STM 7 of 8 (88%) · HIB 8 of 8 (100%)93.8%
St Mirren FC's games: over 7.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hibernian FC's games: over 7.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STM 6 of 8 (75%) · HIB 6 of 8 (75%)75%
St Mirren FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hibernian FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Hibernian FC's level · Hibernian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 13.4%
St Mirren FC goals →
Hibernian FC goals ↓
0-08%
1-09%
2-06%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
ST MIRREN FCWWDWLLLLLW1.30 PPG
HIBERNIAN FCLWWLLLDLLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ST MIRREN FC HOMExHIBERNIAN FC AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME1.001.80CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS10%30%FAILED TO SCORE20%3.75CORNERS A GAME6.382.50CARDS A GAME1.881.31xG1.492.10xG AGAINST1.32
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.30POINTS A GAME0.70-0.70GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60-3.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.10.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.210LEAGUE GAMES10
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
ST MIRREN FC OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
HIBERNIAN FC OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ST MIRREN FCxHIBERNIAN FC
5GAMES50.60SCORED A GAME0.602.60CONCEDED A GAME1.403.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE60%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.49.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES13.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ST MIRREN FC 3 · 30%DRAW 4HIBERNIAN FC 3 · 30%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-09-27St Mirren FC 2 – 4 Hibernian FC
2023-11-08St Mirren FC 2 – 2 Hibernian FC
2024-02-03St Mirren FC 3 – 0 Hibernian FC
2024-08-04St Mirren FC 3 – 0 Hibernian FC
2024-11-09St Mirren FC 2 – 1 Hibernian FC
2025-02-16St Mirren FC 0 – 0 Hibernian FC
2025-05-14St Mirren FC 2 – 2 Hibernian FC
2025-08-31St Mirren FC 1 – 1 Hibernian FC
TRENDS
St Mirren FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Hibernian FC have scored in 80% of their games.
St Mirren FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Hibernian FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount