Sign In
FINLAND - VEIKKAUSLIIGA
FC Inter Turku crestFIFCI
17:00Mon 2 Nov
IFGIF Gnistan crestIG

FC Inter Turku vs IF Gnistan

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
FC Inter Turku crestFIvIF Gnistan crestIG
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Inter Turku v IF Gnistan
Finland - Veikkausliiga · 17:00
1.16odds
86%book
-1edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKIF Gnistan Under 1.5 goals · 54.5% · @1.20
Book 83% · Us 54% -29 price too short
Backed by

IF Gnistan scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · FC Inter Turku conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Veikkausliiga, Championship Group - 31. Kick-off is Mon 2 Nov, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at Veritas Stadium, Turku. The referee is Dennis Antamo.

What's at stake. FC Inter Turku are 2nd on 55 points after 30 games, level on points with HJK Helsinki, 2 points clear of KuPS. A win would take them above HJK Helsinki. IF Gnistan are 5th on 43 points after 30 games, 4 points behind AC Oulu, 3 points clear of VPS. IF Gnistan have nothing left to play for, while FC Inter Turku need the win.

Form. FC Inter Turku have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W D. In this competition FC Inter Turku have gone L W L W D W. IF Gnistan have won two, drawn five and lost three of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L L D. In this competition IF Gnistan have gone D L L L D D.

The numbers. FC Inter Turku score 1.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. FC Inter Turku average 13.1 shots (4.2 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 56% of the ball. IF Gnistan score 1.2 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. IF Gnistan average 12.0 shots (3.8 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 43% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Inter Turku have won six, drawn two and lost two. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, FC Inter Turku won one, one was drawn and IF Gnistan won two. The last time they met, on 7 Oct 2026, it finished FC Inter Turku 0-0 IF Gnistan: FC Inter Turku had 17 shots to 11, 61% of the ball, four yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 73% against the records' 48%. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 46%; six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 46%.

The read. No firm call: FC Inter Turku are the better side, but not at this price. A draw is live. An open game. FC Inter Turku are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Inter Turku; the meetings favour FC Inter Turku. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16, 75% on the records (FC Inter Turku: over 1.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home; IF Gnistan: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Inter Turku 2-1 IF Gnistan (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Inter Turku or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · IFG 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
FC Inter Turku: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
FC Inter Turku or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · IFG 4 of 5 (80%)85.1%
FC Inter Turku: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · IFG 5 of 5 (100%)95.3%
FC Inter Turku: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.16
FCI 2 of 5 (40%) · IFG 4 of 5 (80%)84.6%
FC Inter Turku: over 1.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
FCI 2 of 5 (40%) · IFG 3 of 5 (60%)56.4%
FC Inter Turku: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 35% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
FC INTER TURKU GOALS
FC Inter Turku Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · IFG 5 of 5 (100%)73.6%
FC Inter Turku scored in 5 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
IF GNISTAN GOALS
IF Gnistan Under 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 83%
1.20
FCI 3 of 5 (60%) · IFG 3 of 5 (60%)54.5%
IF Gnistan scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · FC Inter Turku conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
FCI 5 of 5 (100%) · IFG 4 of 5 (80%)79.2%
FC Inter Turku: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.64
FCI 4 of 5 (80%) · IFG 4 of 5 (80%)72.5%
FC Inter Turku: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · IF Gnistan: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCI 8 of 8 (100%) · IFG 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
FC Inter Turku's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · IF Gnistan's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · FC Inter Turku: only games against sides at IF Gnistan's level · IF Gnistan: only games against sides at FC Inter Turku's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.1%
FC Inter Turku goals →
IF Gnistan goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.8%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC INTER TURKUDWLWWDWLWL1.70 PPG
IF GNISTANWDDWDDLLLD1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC INTER TURKU HOMExIF GNISTAN AWAY
0.90SCORED A GAME1.200.80CONCEDED A GAME1.6070%CLEAN SHEETS10%23%FAILED TO SCORE27%4.62CORNERS A GAME4.751.88CARDS A GAME2.001.88xG0.911.05xG AGAINST2.14
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME1.29-0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.43+1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.11.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.66LEAGUE GAMES7
FC Inter Turku: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 85/90
FC INTER TURKU OR DRAW
36%
NO · 80/85
IF GNISTAN OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC INTER TURKUxIF GNISTAN
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME2.002.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.040%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE60%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.28.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES13.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC INTER TURKU 6 · 60%DRAW 2IF GNISTAN 2 · 20%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-10-19FC Inter Turku 3 – 2 IF Gnistan
2025-02-15FC Inter Turku 2 – 0 IF Gnistan
2025-04-12FC Inter Turku 3 – 0 IF Gnistan
2025-06-27FC Inter Turku 2 – 2 IF Gnistan
2025-09-13FC Inter Turku 2 – 0 IF Gnistan
2025-10-22FC Inter Turku 2 – 1 IF Gnistan
2026-01-17FC Inter Turku 3 – 0 IF Gnistan
2026-05-05FC Inter Turku 0 – 2 IF Gnistan
TRENDS
FC Inter Turku have scored in 90% of their games.
IF Gnistan have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Inter Turku kept a clean sheet in 70% of their games.
IF Gnistan kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount